Aircraft 9V-SMJ Data

9V-SMJ
2016 Airbus A350-941, c/n 081
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of 9V-SMJ
Aircraft 9V-SMJ, Taxiing, at LTFM, photo by micka2b
micka2b
@ LTFM
Aircraft 9V-SMJ, Landing rwy 24R, at LEBL, photo by Shunn311
Shunn311
@ LEBL
Aircraft 9V-SMJ, at spl, at EHAM, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ EHAM
Aircraft 9V-SMJ, RWY04R, at EKCH, photo by Lars Baek
Lars Baek
@ EKCH
Recent Routes
IN FLIGHT SIA952 SQ952 Singapore Airlines
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-27 01:18 UTC SIA952 / SQ952 FL3 143 kt 68°
2026-08-26 20:52 UTC SIA391 / SQ391 FL1 147 kt 203°
2026-08-26 04:28 UTC SIA392 / SQ392 FL400 438 kt 250°
2026-08-25 09:26 UTC SIA337 / SQ337 FL39 183 kt 201°
2026-08-24 19:04 UTC SIA338 / SQ338 FL5 129 kt 85°
2026-08-24 03:46 UTC SIA105 / SQ105 FL78 245 kt 10°
2026-08-24 01:30 UTC SIA106 / SQ106 FL13 135 kt 146°
2026-08-23 22:18 UTC SIA351 / SQ351 FL39 178 kt 203°
2026-08-23 04:52 UTC SIA352 / SQ352 7 kt
2026-08-20 22:46 UTC SIA327 / SQ327 FL40 174 kt 203°
2026-08-20 04:40 UTC SIA328 / SQ328 FL15 140 kt 264°
2026-08-18 04:22 UTC SIA955 / SQ955 FL25 150 kt 203°
2026-08-16 07:12 UTC SIA333 / SQ333 FL26 190 kt 203°
2026-08-15 16:18 UTC SIA334 / SQ334 FL194 313 kt 284°
2026-08-14 22:02 UTC SIA309 / SQ309 FL27 182 kt 203°
2026-08-14 06:10 UTC SIA312 / SQ312 0 kt 76°
2026-08-09 14:14 UTC SIA301 / SQ301 FL370 569 kt 98°
2026-08-09 07:50 UTC SIA302 / SQ302 FL2 127 kt 232°
2026-08-08 09:30 UTC SIA298 / SQ298 FL71 199 kt 294°
2026-08-07 21:14 UTC SIA297 / SQ297 FL-1 143 kt 40°

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Airbus
Model A350-941 Search all Airbus A350-941
Year built 2016
Construction Number (C/N) 081
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 253
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model Rolls-Royce Trent XWB-84
Also Registered As
F-WZNK Manufacturer's registration Delivery: 2016-12-15
Aircraft
Registration Number 9V-SMJ
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 76CDAA
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2016-12-30
Owner
Owner Singapore Airlines
Address Singapore,
Singapore
9V-SMJ
1991 Boeing 747-412/BCF, c/n 25068 l/n 852
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of 9V-SMJ
Aircraft 9V-SMJ, Singapore Airlines, at EDDL, photo by Air-Micha
Air-Micha
@ EDDL
Aircraft 9V-SMJ, Boeing 747-412 [25068] (Singapore Airlines) Singapore-Changi~9V 13/09/2004, at WSSS, photo by Ray Barber
Ray Barber
@ WSSS
Aircraft 9V-SMJ, Copenhagen 3.9.93, at EKCH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ EKCH
Aircraft 9V-SMJ, Singapore Airlines, at FRA, photo by Fabien CAMPILLO
Fabien CAMPILLO
@ FRA
Airframe Info
Manufacturer Boeing
Model 747-412/BCF Search all Boeing 747-412/BCF
Year built 1991
Construction Number (C/N) 25068
Line Number (L/N) 852
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 3
Number of Engines 4
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model Pratt & Whitney PW4056
Also Registered As
B-KAE De-registered
N785BA Registered Delivery: 2013-03-15
Aircraft
Registration Number 9V-SMJ
Mode S (ICAO24) Code
Current Status De-registered
Delivery Date 1991-05-21
Owner
Owner Singapore Airlines
Address ,
Singapore