Aircraft CS-TUE Data

CS-TUE
Marquês de Pombal
2019 Airbus A330-941N, c/n 1897
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of CS-TUE
Aircraft CS-TUE, Copenhagen 8.8.2026, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Aircraft CS-TUE, TAP Air Portugal, photo by Eddyag
Eddyag
Aircraft CS-TUE, TAP A339 zx lis, lppt-ord, at KORD, photo by FloridaMetal
FloridaMetal
@ KORD
Aircraft CS-TUE, A339 TAP Air Portugal Airbus A330-941N CS-TUE "Marquês de Pombal" TAP243 LPPT-KORD arriving on 28C KORD, at KORD, photo by Mark Kalfas
Mark Kalfas
@ KORD
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA TAP Portugal
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-19 03:56 UTC TAP074 / TP74 — 14 kt 138° —
2026-10-18 08:12 UTC TAP075 / TP75 FL4 148 kt 125° —
2026-10-17 19:50 UTC TAP53ED — 0 kt 79° BER → LIS BER → LIS Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport
2026-10-17 14:58 UTC TAP532B / TP532B — 16 kt 70° LIS → BER LIS → BER Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport
→
Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-10-17 04:46 UTC TAP224 / TP224 — 15 kt 169° —
2026-10-16 18:52 UTC TAP22MI FL1 139 kt 119° —
2026-10-15 06:02 UTC TAP104 / TP104 — 0 kt 79° —
2026-10-14 11:20 UTC TAP103 / TP103 — 475 kt 206° —
2026-10-11 15:44 UTC TAP118 / TP118 — 0 kt 79° —
2026-10-11 00:50 UTC TAP117 / TP117 FL271 409 kt 217° —
2026-10-10 11:12 UTC TAP088 / TP88 — 1 kt 79° —
2026-10-09 22:52 UTC TAP089 / TP89 FL25 144 kt 73° —
2026-10-09 10:28 UTC TAP23SL — 12 kt 169° SFO → LIS SFO → LIS San Francisco International Airport
→
Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport
2026-10-08 21:40 UTC TAP237M / TP237M — 2 kt 301° —
2026-10-08 06:16 UTC TAP058 / TP58 — 0 kt 79° —
2026-10-07 18:50 UTC TAP057 / TP57 FL373 465 kt 216° —
2026-10-05 13:08 UTC TAP084 / TP84 — 12 kt 169° —
2026-10-05 02:08 UTC TAP083 / TP83 FL25 149 kt 74° —
2026-10-02 08:48 UTC TAP210 / TP210 — 15 kt 45° JFK → LIS JFK → LIS John F Kennedy International Airport
→
Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport
2026-10-01 23:46 UTC TAP209K / TP209K FL-1 134 kt 210° —
2026-09-25 08:50 UTC TAP012 / TP12 — 10 kt 169° —
2026-09-24 18:34 UTC TAP011 / TP11 FL350 438 kt 206° —

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Airbus
Model A330-941N Search all Airbus A330-941N
Year built 2019
Construction Number (C/N) 1897
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model Rolls-Royce Trent 7000-72
Also Registered As
F-WWYT Manufacturer's registration Delivery: 2019-04-25
Aircraft
Registration Number CS-TUE
Alternative Code/Name Marquês de Pombal
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 4952A5
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2019-06-11
Owner
Owner TAP Air Portugal
Address ,
Portugal