Aircraft EC-MGE Data

EC-MGE
#BuenVueling
2015 Airbus A320-232, c/n 6607
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of EC-MGE
Aircraft EC-MGE, Landing rwy 14R, at LFBO, photo by Shunn311
Shunn311
@ LFBO
Aircraft EC-MGE, Landing, at LEBL, photo by micka2b
micka2b
@ LEBL
Aircraft EC-MGE, EC-MGE landing rw 04L, at EKCH, photo by Erik Oxtorp
Erik Oxtorp
@ EKCH
Aircraft EC-MGE, VUELING slowing down on the runway, at EBBR, photo by fink123
fink123
@ EBBR
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Vueling Airlines
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-25 22:20 UTC VLG8989 / VY8989 1 kt 250° EBMB → BCN EBMBBCN Melsbroek Air Base Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-25 19:12 UTC VLG58YB 0 kt 335° BCN → BRU BCNBRU Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Brussels Airport
2026-08-25 16:26 UTC VLG12QL FL1 27 kt 166° MLA → BCN MLABCN Malta International Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-25 13:38 UTC VLG50ER 0 kt 225° BCN → MLA BCNMLA Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Malta International Airport
2026-08-25 08:16 UTC VLG75WU 6 kt 155° IBZ → BCN IBZBCN Ibiza Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-25 06:44 UTC VLG136B / VY136B 0 kt 332° BCN → IBZ BCNIBZ Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Ibiza Airport
2026-08-24 20:34 UTC VLG93XH 0 kt 65° BCN → AMS BCNAMS Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-24 18:00 UTC VLG50DU 4 kt 155° AMS → BCN AMSBCN Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-24 13:26 UTC VLG3YU FL-1 130 kt 58° BCN → AMS BCNAMS Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-24 10:06 UTC VLG5BM FL0 6 kt 160°
2026-08-24 05:54 UTC VLG3314 / VY3314 FL102 269 kt 122°
2026-08-23 22:38 UTC VLG4SK 12 kt 245°
2026-08-23 19:48 UTC VLG5XC FL4 131 kt 138°
2026-08-23 17:50 UTC VLG5AN 18 kt 155° OPO → BCN OPOBCN Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-23 15:02 UTC VLG964J / VY964J FL3 1 kt 70° BCN → OPO BCNOPO Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
2026-08-23 12:04 UTC VLG7YD FL101 2 kt 155° LGW → BCN LGWBCN London Gatwick Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-23 08:52 UTC VLG75ED 13 kt 332° BCN → LGW BCNLGW Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

London Gatwick Airport
2026-08-23 05:48 UTC VLG3727 / VY3727 0 kt 155° MAH → BCN MAHBCN Menorca Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-22 21:10 UTC VLG52WP FL46 133 kt 10° BCN → MAH BCNMAH Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Menorca Airport
2026-08-22 19:36 UTC VLG8WC 13 kt 155°
2026-08-22 17:22 UTC VLG8TX 22 kt 174° BCN → CDG BCNCDG Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Charles de Gaulle International Airport
2026-08-22 14:40 UTC VLG4CB FL190 15 kt 248° FCO → BCN FCOBCN Rome–Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci International Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-22 11:52 UTC VLG42AD FL4 147 kt 163°
2026-08-22 09:08 UTC VLG8477 / VY8477 FL-1 13 kt 208° OPO → BCN OPOBCN Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-22 06:54 UTC VLG41HG FL2 1 kt 110° BCN → OPO BCNOPO Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
2026-08-21 22:50 UTC VLG8463 / VY8463 FL120 15 kt 245° LIS → BCN LISBCN Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-21 20:24 UTC VLG8UE 3 kt 79° BCN → LIS BCNLIS Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport
2026-08-21 17:06 UTC VLG70AN 8 kt 166°
2026-08-21 14:44 UTC VLG79PR FL78 258 kt 260°
2026-08-21 12:24 UTC VLG78PR FL130 421 kt 99°
2026-08-21 10:34 UTC VLG13QY 14 kt 295° AMS → ALC AMSALC Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández Airport
2026-08-21 06:46 UTC VLG1377 / VY1377 14 kt 183°
2026-08-20 21:04 UTC VLG7PQ FL13 146 kt 100° IBZ → ALC IBZALC Ibiza Airport

Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández Airport
2026-08-20 17:54 UTC VLG75JZ 0 kt 332° ALC → IBZ ALCIBZ Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández Airport

Ibiza Airport
2026-08-20 14:44 UTC VLG4ZR FL58 238 kt 144°
2026-08-20 11:14 UTC VLG27FJ 5 kt 183°
2026-08-20 07:38 UTC VLG61RA FL5 144 kt 280°
2026-08-19 22:44 UTC VLG8539 / VY8539 15 kt 155° OSL → BCN OSLBCN Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-19 18:22 UTC VLG47FM 16 kt BCN → OSL BCNOSL Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-08-19 13:58 UTC VLG2SA 6 kt 160° LGW → BCN LGWBCN London Gatwick Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-19 11:06 UTC VLG24YL FL47 192 kt 295° BCN → LGW BCNLGW Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

London Gatwick Airport
2026-08-19 07:50 UTC VLG6JB FL1 17 kt 245° IBZ → BCN IBZBCN Ibiza Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-19 06:12 UTC VLG96MV FL180 374 kt 211° BCN → IBZ BCNIBZ Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Ibiza Airport
2026-08-18 22:28 UTC VLG95YW 0 kt 214°
2026-08-18 20:16 UTC VLG858A / VY858A FL15 145 kt 108°
2026-08-18 18:06 UTC VLG43RL 5 kt 219° MAH → BCN MAHBCN Menorca Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-18 16:28 UTC VLG4ZN FL5 146 kt 189° BCN → MAH BCNMAH Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Menorca Airport
2026-08-18 13:44 UTC VLG6SB FL0 26 kt 245° AMS → BCN AMSBCN Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-18 10:14 UTC VLG5ZH 25 kt 132° BCN → AMS BCNAMS Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-18 06:56 UTC VLG58QL 8 kt 155° AMS → BCN AMSBCN Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-17 10:26 UTC VLG5FB FL75 0 kt 155°
2026-08-17 07:22 UTC VLG942P / VY942P FL3 147 kt 163°
2026-08-16 17:46 UTC VLG5SA 21 kt 169°
2026-08-16 15:04 UTC VLG95FT FL7 152 kt 285° BCN → GOA BCNGOA Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
2026-08-16 12:32 UTC VLG4LT 16 kt 155°
2026-08-16 08:50 UTC VLG2621 / VY2621 FL90 297 kt 16° XRY → VIT XRYVIT Jerez Airport

Vitoria Airport
2026-08-16 06:44 UTC VLG8HR FL4 133 kt 202°
2026-08-15 19:46 UTC VLG35PE FL98 292 kt 65° LIS → VIT LISVIT Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport

Vitoria Airport
2026-08-15 17:30 UTC VLG7PA 25 kt 169°
2026-08-15 14:22 UTC VLG7295 / VY7295 FL97 295 kt 150° LGW → BIO LGWBIO London Gatwick Airport

Bilbao Airport
2026-08-15 11:40 UTC VLG51GH 3 kt 346°
2026-08-15 08:14 UTC VLG2UT FL95 297 kt 21° ALC → VIT ALCVIT Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández Airport

Vitoria Airport
2026-08-15 06:12 UTC VLG9EH FL59 237 kt 102°
2026-08-14 16:20 UTC VLG29EB FL113 314 kt 75° OPO → VIT OPOVIT Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport

Vitoria Airport
2026-08-14 14:40 UTC VLG6TB 0 kt 110°
2026-08-14 12:20 UTC VLG2FB FL91 308 kt 359° AGP → VIT AGPVIT Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport

Vitoria Airport
2026-08-14 10:20 UTC VLG70AT FL16 165 kt 118°
2026-08-14 08:14 UTC VLG63LZ FL241 359 kt 306°
2026-08-13 20:30 UTC VLG5XH 0 kt 217°
2026-08-13 17:30 UTC VLG6MV FL28 205 kt 78°
2026-08-13 14:36 UTC VLG3KT 4 kt 155°
2026-08-13 11:58 UTC VLG14XW FL3 143 kt 201°
2026-08-13 09:10 UTC VLG71WA 4 kt 65°
2026-08-13 06:42 UTC VLG6PZ FL4 157 kt 277°
2026-08-08 02:04 UTC VLG54LX 18 kt 155°
2026-08-07 23:54 UTC VLG57LX FL27 203 kt 247°
2026-08-07 21:14 UTC VLG81AR 2 kt 155°
2026-08-07 16:38 UTC VLG2590 / VY2590 FL94 268 kt 122° BCN → JTR BCNJTR Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Santorini International Airport
2026-08-07 12:10 UTC VLG12PY FL31 15 kt 245°

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Airbus
Model A320-232 Search all Airbus A320-232
Year built 2015
Construction Number (C/N) 6607
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 186
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model International Aero Engines V2527-A5
Also Registered As
D-AVVS De-registered Delivery: 2015-00-00 Cancel: 2015-05-27
Aircraft
Registration Number EC-MGE
Alternative Code/Name #BuenVueling
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 344698
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2015-05-27
Owner
Owner Vueling Airlines
Address Barcelona,
Spain