Aircraft EI-DCW Data

EI-DCW
2004 Boeing 737-8AS, c/n 33568 l/n 1631
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of EI-DCW
Aircraft EI-DCW, Manchester, at EGCC, photo by Chris Hall
Chris Hall
@ EGCC
Aircraft EI-DCW, Ryanair take off runway 23, at LFBD, photo by Jean Christophe Ravon - FRENCHSKY
Jean Christophe Ravon - FRENCHSKY
@ LFBD
Aircraft EI-DCW, At Birmingham, at EGGW, photo by Terry Fletcher
Terry Fletcher
@ EGGW
Aircraft EI-DCW, at mad, at LEMD, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ LEMD
Recent Routes
IN FLIGHT RYR57AX Ryanair
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-26 09:08 UTC RYR57AX FL360 429 kt 339°
2026-08-26 07:28 UTC RYR605H / FR605H FL15 173 kt 247°
2026-08-26 05:24 UTC RYR27QC FL7 157 kt 285°
2026-08-25 23:10 UTC RYR92JA FL15 158 kt 247°
2026-08-25 21:22 UTC RYR15XJ FL16 174 kt 45°
2026-08-25 19:12 UTC RYR7ME FL15 173 kt 247°
2026-08-25 17:12 UTC RYR8TH 1 kt 284°
2026-08-25 14:42 UTC RYR80FQ FL16 167 kt 164°
2026-08-25 12:02 UTC RYR2HW FL30 179 kt 213°
2026-08-25 08:56 UTC RYR84ZP FL16 164 kt 247°
2026-08-25 07:00 UTC RYR114K / FR114K 6 kt 228° PMO → TRN PMOTRN Falcone–Borsellino Airport

Turin Airport
2026-08-24 22:58 UTC RYR34TT FL59 235 kt 157°
2026-08-24 19:56 UTC RYR6UK FL18 106 kt 179°
2026-08-24 16:00 UTC RYR51WC FL78 285 kt 148°
2026-08-24 14:16 UTC RYR419A / FR419A FL21 163 kt 212°
2026-08-24 10:50 UTC RYR877F / FR877F FL5 145 kt 67°
2026-08-24 08:54 UTC RYR31KK FL1 158 kt 288°
2026-08-24 06:38 UTC RYR78YR FL16 176 kt 247°
2026-08-24 04:52 UTC RYR29SA FL1 159 kt 162°
2026-08-23 22:44 UTC RYR8FP 10 kt 25°
2026-08-23 20:52 UTC RYR142H / FR142H FL16 182 kt 46°
2026-08-23 18:54 UTC RYR7LY 17 kt 259° MXP → PMO MXPPMO Milan Malpensa International Airport

Falcone–Borsellino Airport
2026-08-23 16:44 UTC RYR8VD 0 kt 79°
2026-08-23 13:56 UTC RYR227P / FR227P FL42 228 kt 84°
2026-08-23 11:32 UTC RYR1439 / FR1439 0 kt 349°
2026-08-23 09:18 UTC RYR1438 / FR1438 FL53 260 kt 157°
2026-08-23 07:20 UTC RYR5CN FL39 0 kt 349° BRI → MXP BRIMXP Bari Karol Wojtyła International Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-23 04:44 UTC RYR7VA FL151 405 kt 131°
2026-08-22 21:32 UTC RYR6FG 0 kt 259°
2026-08-22 18:56 UTC RYR7MC FL191 429 kt 131°
2026-08-22 17:00 UTC RYR8724 / FR8724 0 kt 169°
2026-08-22 14:14 UTC RYR6WT FL10 154 kt 26°
2026-08-22 09:24 UTC RYR70NK 0 kt 79° SVQ → MXP SVQMXP Seville Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-22 06:12 UTC RYR74RR FL4 150 kt 270° MXP → SVQ MXPSVQ Milan Malpensa International Airport

Seville Airport
2026-08-22 03:20 UTC RYR2TY 0 kt 79° PSR → MXP PSRMXP Abruzzo Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-21 21:10 UTC RYR10NG 0 kt 79°
2026-08-21 18:38 UTC RYR687L / FR687L FL29 207 kt 84°
2026-08-21 16:14 UTC RYR6LW 0 kt 79°
2026-08-21 13:08 UTC RYR7YG FL269 469 kt 145° MXP → TIV MXPTIV Milan Malpensa International Airport

Tivat Airport
2026-08-21 10:32 UTC RYR57SC 0 kt 259° EDI → MXP EDIMXP Edinburgh Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-21 07:02 UTC RYR2074 / FR2074 15 kt 149° MXP → EDI MXPEDI Milan Malpensa International Airport

Edinburgh Airport
2026-08-21 01:26 UTC RYR65VZ 0 kt 329°
2026-08-20 22:08 UTC RYR95ZC FL172 330 kt 145°
2026-08-20 18:58 UTC RYR985 / FR985 0 kt 79°
2026-08-20 16:04 UTC RYR9UE FL9 156 kt 285°
2026-08-20 12:38 UTC RYR6938 / FR6938 68 kt 329° MXP → KGS MXPKGS Milan Malpensa International Airport

Kos International Airport "Ippokratis"
2026-08-20 09:02 UTC RYR70ED 3 kt 79° AHO → MXP AHOMXP Alghero-Fertilia Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-20 07:02 UTC RYR66GL 11 kt 87° MXP → AHO MXPAHO Milan Malpensa International Airport

Alghero-Fertilia Airport
2026-08-19 15:22 UTC RYR2PY 3 kt 79° MLA → MXP MLAMXP Malta International Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-19 12:58 UTC RYR12EE FL12 177 kt 315° MXP → MLA MXPMLA Milan Malpensa International Airport

Malta International Airport
2026-08-19 09:46 UTC RYR5TA 8 kt 250° VLC → MXP VLCMXP Valencia Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-19 07:10 UTC RYR9HT 30 kt 318° MXP → VLC MXPVLC Milan Malpensa International Airport

Valencia Airport
2026-08-18 20:36 UTC RYR5U / FR5U 0 kt 79°
2026-08-18 18:08 UTC RYR801W / FR801W FL101 298 kt 109° MXP → LIAU MXPLIAU Milan Malpensa International Airport

Capua Airport
2026-08-18 16:28 UTC RYR7SQ 0 kt 349° PMO → MXP PMOMXP Falcone–Borsellino Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-18 13:56 UTC RYR4QY FL17 178 kt 247°
2026-08-18 11:50 UTC RYR41ZK 0 kt 323°
2026-08-18 09:12 UTC RYR41UD FL211 409 kt 151° MXP → BRI MXPBRI Milan Malpensa International Airport

Bari Karol Wojtyła International Airport
2026-08-17 21:22 UTC RYR5BQ 1 kt 79° PMO → MXP PMOMXP Falcone–Borsellino Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-17 19:14 UTC RYR27ZZ FL16 172 kt 247°
2026-08-17 17:14 UTC RYR47GE 0 kt 349° BUD → MXP BUDMXP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-17 15:06 UTC RYR80NQ FL106 393 kt 61° MXP → BUD MXPBUD Milan Malpensa International Airport

Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport
2026-08-17 12:30 UTC RYR91QQ 0 kt 11° ATH → MXP ATHMXP Athens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-17 09:14 UTC RYR8897 / FR8897 9 kt 124° MXP → ATH MXPATH Milan Malpensa International Airport

Athens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
2026-08-16 23:00 UTC RYR9087 / FR9087 0 kt 79°
2026-08-16 20:20 UTC RYR9086 / FR9086 0 kt 186° MXP → DUB MXPDUB Milan Malpensa International Airport

Dublin Airport
2026-08-15 23:36 UTC RYR3TJ 0 kt 11°
2026-08-15 21:24 UTC RYR14KP FL14 185 kt 99°
2026-08-15 19:28 UTC RYR65CN FL310 484 kt 157° MAN → MXP MANMXP Manchester Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-15 16:22 UTC RYR3VT 0 kt 315° MXP → MAN MXPMAN Milan Malpensa International Airport

Manchester Airport
2026-08-15 13:24 UTC RYR2VC 0 kt 79° DUB → MXP DUBMXP Dublin Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-15 10:18 UTC RYR69LM 3 kt MXP → DUB MXPDUB Milan Malpensa International Airport

Dublin Airport
2026-08-14 21:58 UTC RYR63DH 6 kt 174°
2026-08-14 19:40 UTC RYR46FX FL11 173 kt 138°
2026-08-14 17:32 UTC RYR9EY 2 kt 349°
2026-08-14 15:04 UTC RYR89RA FL2 134 kt 308°
2026-08-14 08:04 UTC RYR4SP FL271 480 kt 175°
2026-08-14 05:22 UTC RYR743Z / FR743Z FL3 154 kt 223°
2026-08-12 12:08 UTC RYR9KJ 2 kt 169° BUD → MXP BUDMXP Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-12 10:10 UTC RYR8493 / FR8493 12 kt 211° MXP → BUD MXPBUD Milan Malpensa International Airport

Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport
2026-08-12 00:44 UTC RYR1071 / FR1071 0 kt 233°
2026-08-11 22:28 UTC RYR1070 / FR1070 FL34 175 kt 128°
2026-08-11 16:26 UTC RYR7MP 0 kt 79° BRI → MXP BRIMXP Bari Karol Wojtyła International Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-11 14:26 UTC RYR17EN 0 kt 205°
2026-08-11 11:48 UTC RYR38MM 9 kt 259° BTS → MXP BTSMXP M. R. Štefánik Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-11 09:46 UTC RYR84SX 0 kt 315° MXP → BTS MXPBTS Milan Malpensa International Airport

M. R. Štefánik Airport
2026-08-11 07:40 UTC RYR161N / FR161N 0 kt 259° BCN → MXP BCNMXP Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-11 05:18 UTC RYR72NK 2 kt 37° MXP → BCN MXPBCN Milan Malpensa International Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-10 21:00 UTC RYR40VK 0 kt 79° MAD → MXP MADMXP Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-10 17:36 UTC RYR26DT FL18 155 kt 322° MXP → MAD MXPMAD Milan Malpensa International Airport

Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-08-10 14:46 UTC RYR24GM 0 kt 349° PMO → MXP PMOMXP Falcone–Borsellino Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-09 22:08 UTC RYR3QN 0 kt 259° MAN → MXP MANMXP Manchester Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-09 19:30 UTC RYR60SF 0 kt 321° MXP → MAN MXPMAN Milan Malpensa International Airport

Manchester Airport
2026-08-09 15:20 UTC RYR1RL 0 kt 11° OPO → MXP OPOMXP Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-09 12:08 UTC RYR7D / FR7D FL3 150 kt 348° MXP → OPO MXPOPO Milan Malpensa International Airport

Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
2026-08-08 23:34 UTC RYR4471 / FR4471 0 kt 349°
2026-08-08 20:24 UTC RYR943K / FR943K FL163 396 kt 148°
2026-08-08 17:50 UTC RYR814P / FR814P 0 kt 349°
2026-08-08 15:54 UTC RYR3SZ FL100 393 kt 128° MXP → LD57 MXP → LD57 Milan Malpensa International Airport

LD57
2026-08-07 18:44 UTC RYR66JU 0 kt 79° ALC → MXP ALCMXP Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-07 14:24 UTC RYR3SF FL4 156 kt 101°
2026-08-07 12:24 UTC RYR3EJ FL5 145 kt 239°

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Boeing
Model 737-8AS Search all Boeing 737-8AS
Year built 2004
Construction Number (C/N) 33568
Line Number (L/N) 1631
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 189
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model CFM International CFM56-7B26
Aircraft
Registration Number EI-DCW
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 4CA24F
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2005-01-16
Owner
Owner Ryanair
Address ,
Ireland
User contributed data
Max Take-off Weight 70530 (by AUMONT on 2009-10-28 04:00:00)
Mode S Code 4CA24F (by AUMONT on 2009-10-28 04:00:00)