EI-EKS — 2010 Boeing 737-8AS Data

EI-EKS
2010 Boeing 737-8AS, c/n 38504 l/n 3203
Share Photo Links

EI-EKS is a 2010 Boeing 737-8AS (serial number 38504, line number 3203). It is configured with 2 engines and 189 seats. Registration status is listed as Registered, with ownership recorded under Ryanair in Ireland. The profile includes 26 photos documenting this aircraft.

Latest photos of EI-EKS
Aircraft EI-EKS, Zakynthos 18.9.2025, at ZTH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ ZTH
Aircraft EI-EKS, Landing at Norwich., at EGSH, photo by Graham Reeve
Graham Reeve
@ EGSH
Aircraft EI-EKS, Departing from Norwich., at EGSH, photo by Graham Reeve
Graham Reeve
@ EGSH
Aircraft EI-EKS, at spl, at EHAM, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ EHAM
Recent Routes
IN FLIGHT RYR62YJ Ryanair
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-25 23:54 UTC RYR62YJ FL58 254 kt 28° —
2026-10-25 22:30 UTC RYR903C / FR903C — 0 kt 70° —
2026-10-25 19:56 UTC RYR30RU — 0 kt 79° —
2026-10-25 17:46 UTC RYR190E / FR190E — 0 kt 70° —
2026-10-25 15:52 UTC RYR2994 / FR2994 FL380 361 kt 279° ORK → BHX ORK → BHX Cork International Airport
→
Birmingham Airport
2026-10-25 13:56 UTC RYR53EX — 0 kt 70° —
2026-10-25 08:42 UTC RYR1HU FL4 149 kt 311° —
2026-10-25 00:10 UTC RYR9GG — 0 kt 70° AHO → ORK AHO → ORK Alghero-Fertilia Airport
→
Cork International Airport
2026-10-24 20:00 UTC RYR38WV — 12 kt 25° ORK → AHO ORK → AHO Cork International Airport
→
Alghero-Fertilia Airport
2026-10-24 16:44 UTC RYR89DJ — 0 kt 70° —
2026-10-24 12:44 UTC RYR7VV FL143 332 kt 126° —
2026-10-24 10:02 UTC RYR14QA — 2 kt 70° MAN → ORK MAN → ORK Manchester Airport
→
Cork International Airport
2026-10-24 08:14 UTC RYR405U / FR405U — 0 kt 315° ORK → MAN ORK → MAN Cork International Airport
→
Manchester Airport
2026-10-23 23:00 UTC RYR46FR — 0 kt 70° —
2026-10-23 17:56 UTC RYR7HG FL312 404 kt 205° —
2026-10-23 13:36 UTC RYR7027 / FR7027 — 498 kt 124° —
2026-10-23 08:28 UTC RYR7028 / FR7028 FL249 366 kt 197° —
2026-10-22 23:22 UTC RYR40JX — 0 kt 70° RHO → ORK RHO → ORK Rhodes International Airport "Diagoras"
→
Cork International Airport
2026-10-22 17:42 UTC RYR4684 / FR4684 — 0 kt 160° ORK → RHO ORK → RHO Cork International Airport
→
Rhodes International Airport "Diagoras"
2026-10-22 12:02 UTC RYR8VP — 0 kt 70° EDI → ORK EDI → ORK Edinburgh Airport
→
Cork International Airport
2026-10-22 09:56 UTC RYR156P / FR156P FL4 133 kt 239° ORK → EDI ORK → EDI Cork International Airport
→
Edinburgh Airport
2026-10-22 08:18 UTC RYR334K / FR334K — 2 kt 70° —
2026-10-22 06:16 UTC RYR908 / FR908 FL7 127 kt 223° —
2026-10-21 22:44 UTC RYR3H / FR3H — 0 kt 70° MAN → ORK MAN → ORK Manchester Airport
→
Cork International Airport
2026-10-21 20:54 UTC RYR26UL — 1 kt 315° ORK → MAN ORK → MAN Cork International Airport
→
Manchester Airport
2026-10-21 12:36 UTC RYR533D / FR533D — 0 kt 70° LGW → ORK LGW → ORK London Gatwick Airport
→
Cork International Airport
2026-10-21 10:34 UTC RYR97ZH — 3 kt 79° ORK → LGW ORK → LGW Cork International Airport
→
London Gatwick Airport
2026-10-21 08:44 UTC RYR771U / FR771U — 0 kt 68° —
2026-10-21 06:42 UTC RYR21EV FL9 132 kt 146° ORK → BHX ORK → BHX Cork International Airport
→
Birmingham Airport
2026-10-20 19:34 UTC RYR77CN FL7 146 kt 223° —
2026-10-20 17:28 UTC RYR9PG — 8 kt 160° —
2026-10-20 15:02 UTC RYR5XX FL46 227 kt 240° —
2026-10-20 11:36 UTC RYR3QE — 17 kt 248° —
2026-10-20 07:32 UTC RYR4JQ FL4 136 kt 281° —
2026-10-19 21:52 UTC RYR9898 / FR9898 — 6 kt 166° —
2026-10-19 19:00 UTC RYR44BG — 0 kt 352° BER → LFTB BER → LFTB Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Berre/Marignane Seaplane Base Airport
2026-10-19 15:14 UTC RYR1VD — 0 kt 160° BUD → BER BUD → BER Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport
→
Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-10-19 13:16 UTC RYR37YC — 2 kt 219° BER → BUD BER → BUD Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport
2026-10-19 11:22 UTC RYR9YD — 12 kt 70° —
2026-10-19 07:58 UTC RYR584E / FR584E FL7 127 kt 59° —
2026-10-18 21:28 UTC RYR4MD — 6 kt 160° RHO → BER RHO → BER Rhodes International Airport "Diagoras"
→
Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-10-18 17:28 UTC RYR33BL — 0 kt 160° BER → RHO BER → RHO Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Rhodes International Airport "Diagoras"
2026-10-18 13:32 UTC RYR3RD — 0 kt 158° —
2026-10-18 09:50 UTC RYR691A / FR691A FL30 187 kt 59° —
2026-10-17 21:14 UTC RYR8RZ — 0 kt 160° DUB → BER DUB → BER Dublin Airport
→
Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-10-17 18:32 UTC RYR95MP — 0 kt 186° BER → DUB BER → DUB Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Dublin Airport
2026-10-17 15:48 UTC RYR1638 / FR1638 — 0 kt 160° EMA → BER EMA → BER East Midlands Airport
→
Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-10-17 13:30 UTC RYR245B / FR245B — 0 kt 180° —
2026-10-17 09:56 UTC RYR8VH FL110 356 kt 200° —
2026-10-17 07:32 UTC RYR5YB FL380 434 kt 302° —
2026-10-17 07:10 UTC RYR84CJ FL14 184 kt 245° —
2026-10-16 21:06 UTC RYR8KW FL18 199 kt 101° —
2026-10-16 18:28 UTC RYR62UC FL359 457 kt 195° —
2026-10-16 16:24 UTC RYR9MT FL59 267 kt 235° —
2026-10-16 13:38 UTC RYR5LP FL21 153 kt 239° —
2026-10-16 09:58 UTC RYR1ZZ FL130 305 kt 173° —
2026-10-16 06:28 UTC RYR2ZL FL2 137 kt 245° —
2026-10-15 17:38 UTC RYR203 / FR203 FL15 157 kt 100° —
2026-10-15 13:24 UTC RYR202 / FR202 FL17 145 kt 50° —
2026-10-15 11:12 UTC RYR201 / FR201 FL17 156 kt 100° —
2026-10-15 10:54 UTC RYR98ST FL15 140 kt 0° BER → SKG BER → SKG Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Thessaloniki Macedonia International Airport
2026-10-15 07:06 UTC RYR200 / FR200 FL6 162 kt 226° —
2026-10-14 21:22 UTC RYR86HL FL17 168 kt 100° —
2026-10-14 18:38 UTC RYR47HE — 0 kt 349° —
2026-10-14 14:44 UTC RYR132E / FR132E FL69 254 kt 215° —
2026-10-14 11:52 UTC RYR2CL FL7 136 kt 245° —
2026-10-14 09:52 UTC RYR52BG FL4 153 kt 285° —
2026-10-14 07:56 UTC RYR7WU FL5 141 kt 246° —
2026-10-14 05:52 UTC RYR56DD FL4 130 kt 70° —
2026-10-13 20:32 UTC RYR82TH FL9 135 kt 246° —
2026-10-13 18:08 UTC RYR38YD FL11 136 kt 346° —
2026-10-13 15:18 UTC RYR22ZU FL9 134 kt 246° —
2026-10-13 12:54 UTC RYR1ST FL176 337 kt 222° —
2026-10-13 10:42 UTC RYR4MA FL11 128 kt 246° —
2026-10-13 07:18 UTC RYR140E / FR140E FL129 352 kt 156° —
2026-10-12 20:08 UTC RYR30UP FL8 134 kt 246° —
2026-10-12 16:46 UTC RYR6519 / FR6519 FL112 332 kt 203° —
2026-10-12 14:26 UTC RYR88PX FL11 140 kt 245° —
2026-10-12 11:10 UTC RYR8XC FL5 152 kt 239° —
2026-10-12 08:54 UTC RYR869P / FR869P FL8 139 kt 245° —
2026-10-12 06:04 UTC RYR1ZJ FL58 279 kt 196° CRL → LEAP CRL → LEAP Brussels South Charleroi Airport
→
Ampuriabrava Airfield Airport
2026-10-11 20:10 UTC RYR1CU FL12 143 kt 246° —
2026-10-11 16:44 UTC RYR13UV FL7 161 kt 84° —
2026-10-11 13:30 UTC RYR900A / FR900A FL13 140 kt 245° —
2026-10-11 11:42 UTC RYR9RJ — 0 kt 127° —
2026-10-11 09:34 UTC RYR456V / FR456V FL12 138 kt 245° —
2026-10-11 07:00 UTC RYR6263 / FR6263 — 3 kt 180° —
2026-10-10 19:20 UTC RYR2FZ FL10 131 kt 245° —
2026-10-10 13:46 UTC RYR45EE FL324 541 kt 209° —
2026-10-09 16:48 UTC RYR969Z / FR969Z FL10 129 kt 246° —
2026-10-09 13:28 UTC RYR6TU FL37 210 kt 239° —
2026-10-09 10:44 UTC RYR6FC FL8 132 kt 244° —
2026-10-09 07:26 UTC RYR83BZ FL273 448 kt 140° —
2026-10-08 20:08 UTC RYR53TJ FL5 141 kt 246° —
2026-10-08 17:36 UTC RYR8586 / FR8586 — 1 kt 65° —
2026-10-08 15:42 UTC RYR7LX FL8 142 kt 245° —
2026-10-08 13:38 UTC RYR67KN FL4 157 kt 117° —
2026-10-08 11:04 UTC RYR1RN FL8 152 kt 245° —
2026-10-08 07:44 UTC RYR38MP — 0 kt 79° —
2026-10-07 18:50 UTC RYR9PK FL10 146 kt 246° —
2026-10-07 15:14 UTC RYR4GB — 12 kt 309° —
2026-10-07 10:24 UTC RYR6B / FR6B FL9 149 kt 246° —
2026-10-07 06:52 UTC RYR886U / FR886U FL46 259 kt 311° —
2026-10-06 20:42 UTC RYR5KY FL6 137 kt 66° —
2026-10-06 18:22 UTC RYR75SE — 0 kt 290° —
2026-10-06 15:50 UTC RYR4959 / FR4959 FL9 154 kt 246° —
2026-10-06 10:38 UTC RYR4958 / FR4958 FL206 357 kt 197° —
2026-10-05 20:28 UTC RYR8MR FL380 144 kt 245° —
2026-10-05 18:12 UTC RYR3UX FL2 153 kt 332° —
2026-10-05 10:54 UTC RYR22RD FL7 150 kt 247° —
2026-10-05 07:44 UTC RYR3RB FL4 146 kt 22° —
2026-10-04 20:28 UTC RYR5YV FL6 156 kt 246° —
2026-10-04 16:58 UTC RYR5UB FL17 170 kt 118° —
2026-10-04 13:32 UTC RYR846F / FR846F FL6 160 kt 245° —
2026-10-04 10:38 UTC RYR769K / FR769K FL8 165 kt 301° —
2026-10-04 08:06 UTC RYR29GX FL3 158 kt 246° —
2026-10-04 06:10 UTC RYR873M / FR873M FL4 145 kt 285° —
2026-10-03 20:14 UTC RYR3XJ FL3 149 kt 245° —
2026-10-03 18:32 UTC RYR97MQ — 0 kt 276° —
2026-10-03 15:48 UTC RYR2TR FL3 156 kt 246° —
2026-10-03 12:42 UTC RYR5GT FL-1 152 kt 218° —
2026-10-03 10:02 UTC RYR84KK FL6 147 kt 246° —
2026-10-03 07:02 UTC RYR52HA — 15 kt 6° —
2026-10-02 20:36 UTC RYR80ND FL4 154 kt 245° —
2026-10-02 17:18 UTC RYR8342 / FR8342 FL224 396 kt 191° —
2026-10-02 14:26 UTC RYR375C / FR375C FL5 476 kt 298° —
2026-10-02 11:50 UTC RYR3EM FL56 422 kt 137° —
2026-10-02 11:46 UTC RYR87GN FL56 422 kt 137° —
2026-10-02 09:30 UTC RYR82AX FL3 148 kt 246° —
2026-10-02 07:18 UTC RYR80TJ — 0 kt 132° —
2026-10-01 20:42 UTC RYR6BY FL3 134 kt 245° —
2026-10-01 18:46 UTC RYR6QT FL0 143 kt 70° —
2026-10-01 12:32 UTC RYR4KL FL7 149 kt 246° —
2026-09-30 20:42 UTC RYR8AU FL6 153 kt 246° —
2026-09-30 17:52 UTC RYR36TZ — 0 kt 253° —
2026-09-30 09:48 UTC RYR3689 / FR3689 FL8 140 kt 245° —
2026-09-30 06:40 UTC RYR3688 / FR3688 FL189 437 kt 157° —
2026-09-28 20:36 UTC RYR5JL FL6 138 kt 66° KRK → CRL KRK → CRL Kraków John Paul II International Airport
→
Brussels South Charleroi Airport
2026-09-28 18:06 UTC RYR79ZL FL17 139 kt 77° —
2026-09-28 11:38 UTC RYR926K / FR926K — 1 kt 124° CGN → OPO CGN → OPO Cologne Bonn Airport
→
Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
2026-09-28 08:14 UTC RYR32ED — 6 kt 312° OPO → CGN OPO → CGN Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
→
Cologne Bonn Airport
2026-09-27 22:58 UTC RYR3WT — 6 kt 48° —
2026-09-27 20:08 UTC RYR1806 / FR1806 FL13 155 kt 232° —
2026-09-27 17:42 UTC RYR5482 / FR5482 — 1 kt 113° MAD → OPO MAD → OPO Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
2026-09-27 15:18 UTC RYR5SK — 10 kt 143° —
2026-09-27 12:32 UTC RYR96XU FL265 394 kt 180° —
2026-09-27 10:06 UTC RYR7UY — 22 kt 143° LIS → MAD LIS → MAD Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-09-27 08:12 UTC RYR8AT — 1 kt 169° MAD → LIS MAD → LIS Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport
2026-09-26 19:42 UTC RYR39RJ — 13 kt 141° OPO → MAD OPO → MAD Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-09-26 17:58 UTC RYR2774 / FR2774 — 0 kt 129° TRN → OPO TRN → OPO Turin Airport
→
Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
2026-09-26 15:06 UTC RYR3259 / FR3259 — 6 kt 259° OPO → TRN OPO → TRN Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
→
Turin Airport
2026-09-26 12:04 UTC RYR72FM — 8 kt 158° —
2026-09-26 08:02 UTC RYR6KV FL350 518 kt 98° —

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Boeing
Model 737-8AS Search all Boeing 737-8AS
Year built 2010
Construction Number (C/N) 38504
Line Number (L/N) 3203
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 189
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model CFM International CFM56-7B26
Aircraft
Registration Number EI-EKS
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 4CA812
Certification Issued 2010-03-08
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2010-03-11
Owner
Owner Ryanair
Address ,
Ireland
User contributed data
Max Take-off Weight 70530 (by AUMONT on 2010-05-15 04:00:00)
Mode S Code 4CA812 (by AUMONT on 2010-05-15 04:00:00)