Aircraft EI-EMD Data

EI-EMD
2010 Boeing 737-8AS, c/n 38509 l/n 3248
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of EI-EMD
Aircraft EI-EMD, Landing rwy 24R with blended scimitar winglets..., at LEBL, photo by Shunn311
Shunn311
@ LEBL
Aircraft EI-EMD, Landing rwy 24R, at LEBL, photo by Shunn311
Shunn311
@ LEBL
Aircraft EI-EMD, at mad, at LEMD, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ LEMD
Aircraft EI-EMD, Boeing 737-8AS, at EIDW, photo by Mark Pasqualino
Mark Pasqualino
@ EIDW
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Ryanair
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-25 21:48 UTC RYR40ND 3 kt 186°
2026-08-25 19:40 UTC RYR50YU FL13 156 kt 124°
2026-08-25 17:38 UTC RYR4P / FR4P 0 kt 186° FNI → DUB FNIDUB Nîmes-Arles-Camargue Airport

Dublin Airport
2026-08-25 14:42 UTC RYR9776 / FR9776 3 kt 132° DUB → FNI DUBFNI Dublin Airport

Nîmes-Arles-Camargue Airport
2026-08-25 11:28 UTC RYR63DQ 15 kt 158°
2026-08-25 08:06 UTC RYR89EQ FL4 151 kt 296°
2026-08-25 06:04 UTC RYR62QT FL53 192 kt 267° BLQ → LIET BLQLIET Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport

Tortolì Airport
2026-08-25 00:04 UTC RYR51GK FL3 144 kt 117°
2026-08-24 20:44 UTC RYR68SX FL3 22 kt 323°
2026-08-24 16:16 UTC RYR9JP FL2 143 kt 117°
2026-08-24 14:00 UTC RYR11HV FL254 476 kt 131°
2026-08-24 12:22 UTC RYR6GH FL2 155 kt 117°
2026-08-24 09:42 UTC RYR87AY FL262 390 kt 135° BLQ → TIV BLQTIV Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport

Tivat Airport
2026-08-24 07:44 UTC RYR17UZ FL1 145 kt 117°
2026-08-24 05:30 UTC RYR36HD 8 kt 335°
2026-08-23 21:34 UTC RYR3SV FL1 152 kt 117°
2026-08-23 20:02 UTC RYR8AH FL6 147 kt 55°
2026-08-23 17:42 UTC RYR5LR FL1 145 kt 117°
2026-08-23 15:34 UTC RYR56PQ FL5 152 kt 65°
2026-08-23 12:56 UTC RYR88NB FL1 145 kt 117°
2026-08-23 10:02 UTC RYR908N / FR908N 25 kt 270°
2026-08-23 06:50 UTC RYR2Z / FR2Z FL2 136 kt 296°
2026-08-23 04:52 UTC RYR5RC FL51 239 kt 157°
2026-08-22 22:54 UTC RYR1YW FL1 144 kt 117°
2026-08-22 21:00 UTC RYR61PH FL13 155 kt 279°
2026-08-22 19:00 UTC RYR4AA FL2 140 kt 117°
2026-08-22 16:22 UTC RYR870T / FR870T FL2 142 kt 75° NOC → LTN NOCLTN Ireland West Airport Knock

London Luton Airport
2026-08-22 14:40 UTC RYR160Z / FR160Z 0 kt 262° LTN → NOC LTNNOC London Luton Airport

Ireland West Airport Knock
2026-08-22 12:28 UTC RYR563V / FR563V FL3 144 kt 74°
2026-08-22 09:20 UTC RYR91BD FL3 147 kt 269°
2026-08-21 21:28 UTC RYR74XH FL23 140 kt 75°
2026-08-21 18:18 UTC RYR41NU FL24 188 kt 77°
2026-08-21 18:12 UTC SYR41NU FL56 265 kt 354°
2026-08-21 15:14 UTC RYR49WG FL7 146 kt 75° ORK → LTN ORKLTN Cork International Airport

London Luton Airport
2026-08-21 13:10 UTC RYR41WM 2 kt 70° LTN → ORK LTNORK London Luton Airport

Cork International Airport
2026-08-21 11:04 UTC RYR89TL FL5 145 kt 74°
2026-08-21 09:00 UTC RYR68AB FL4 145 kt 251°
2026-08-20 20:48 UTC RYR42WC FL7 149 kt 74°
2026-08-20 17:24 UTC RYR6JC FL7 151 kt 312°
2026-08-20 14:02 UTC RYR47FQ 27 kt 253°
2026-08-20 10:14 UTC RYR91CA FL6 138 kt 239°
2026-08-18 19:30 UTC RYR44SB 8 kt 45°
2026-08-18 15:52 UTC RYR80NW FL14 143 kt 257°
2026-08-18 13:06 UTC RYR77RN 25 kt 256° MLA → LTN MLALTN Malta International Airport

London Luton Airport
2026-08-18 08:38 UTC RYR8CR 2 kt 45° LTN → MLA LTNMLA London Luton Airport

Malta International Airport
2026-08-17 21:04 UTC RYR3RQ 0 kt 307° DUB → LTN DUBLTN Dublin Airport

London Luton Airport
2026-08-17 19:28 UTC RYR35NU 1 kt LTN → DUB LTNDUB London Luton Airport

Dublin Airport
2026-08-17 17:26 UTC RYR95ND 8 kt 39° BCN → LTN BCNLTN Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

London Luton Airport
2026-08-17 14:12 UTC RYR3184 / FR3184 44 kt 264°
2026-08-17 11:12 UTC RYR3185 / FR3185 FL113 265 kt 200° BCN → GMFI BCNGMFI Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Ifran Airport
2026-08-17 08:16 UTC RYR8TP 10 kt 155°
2026-08-17 05:50 UTC RYR35PE 13 kt 312° BCN → VCE BCNVCE Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Venice Marco Polo Airport
2026-08-16 23:44 UTC RYR92HL 2657 kt 293°
2026-08-16 18:52 UTC RYR9SL 30 kt 298° BCN → TLL BCNTLL Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport
2026-08-16 13:32 UTC RYR916W / FR916W 0 kt 17° CGN → BCN CGNBCN Cologne Bonn Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-16 10:50 UTC RYR65PA 15 kt 200° BCN → CGN BCNCGN Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Cologne Bonn Airport
2026-08-16 07:46 UTC RYR88VP 10 kt 338°
2026-08-16 05:58 UTC RYR3182 / FR3182 FL370 412 kt 214°
2026-08-16 01:20 UTC RYR12EV 8 kt 335° OPO → BCN OPOBCN Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-15 23:02 UTC RYR4LJ 3 kt 48° BCN → OPO BCNOPO Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
2026-08-15 19:36 UTC RYR2NW FL828 6 kt 338°
2026-08-15 16:38 UTC RYR57ZZ FL28 189 kt 78°
2026-08-15 13:34 UTC RYR14NP 6 kt 304° LUX → BCN LUXBCN Luxembourg-Findel International Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-15 10:58 UTC RYR80XP FL13 162 kt 240° BCN → LUX BCNLUX Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Luxembourg-Findel International Airport
2026-08-15 07:54 UTC RYR695G / FR695G 8 kt 312°
2026-08-15 05:28 UTC RYR15FK FL8 149 kt 312°
2026-08-14 23:24 UTC RYR2RM 0 kt
2026-08-14 20:06 UTC RYR76UD FL4 150 kt 43°
2026-08-14 16:58 UTC RYR425M / FR425M FL13 161 kt 250°
2026-08-14 14:18 UTC RYR10XW FL2 151 kt 35°
2026-08-14 11:36 UTC RYR2ZX FL4 153 kt 249°
2026-08-14 08:34 UTC RYR39FX FL4 164 kt 223°
2026-08-14 06:26 UTC RYR9SE FL0 150 kt 100°
2026-08-13 23:04 UTC RYR8497 / FR8497 FL3 154 kt 223°
2026-08-13 20:22 UTC RYR91SB 0 kt 343°
2026-08-13 17:24 UTC RYR85KD FL3 159 kt 223°
2026-08-13 15:08 UTC RYR6LF 8 kt 214°
2026-08-13 12:32 UTC RYR6BN FL3 158 kt 223°
2026-08-13 09:12 UTC RYR50AM 12 kt 42°
2026-08-12 23:08 UTC RYR328B / FR328B FL2 8 kt
2026-08-12 19:58 UTC RYR8HF FL-1 145 kt
2026-08-12 17:00 UTC RYR27XV FL2 156 kt 42°
2026-08-12 14:12 UTC RYR15FX 19 kt 107°
2026-08-12 11:02 UTC RYR7091 / FR7091 FL21 163 kt 277°
2026-08-12 09:16 UTC RYR11LM FL232 496 kt 43°
2026-08-12 08:04 UTC RYR33AY FL21 170 kt 278°
2026-08-12 05:42 UTC RYR29LJ FL6 148 kt 285°
2026-08-11 22:46 UTC RYR5118 / FR5118 FL18 190 kt 99°
2026-08-11 20:28 UTC RYR5119 / FR5119 FL7 151 kt 285°
2026-08-11 15:40 UTC RYR15PW FL21 181 kt 279°
2026-08-11 12:40 UTC RYR769V / FR769V 0 kt 259°
2026-08-11 10:16 UTC RYR69VL FL140 219 kt 111°
2026-08-11 07:38 UTC RYR147M / FR147M 0 kt 101°
2026-08-11 00:22 UTC RYR9159 / FR9159 FL19 194 kt 99°
2026-08-10 22:12 UTC RYR19GL 1 kt 42°
2026-08-10 19:46 UTC RYR643L / FR643L FL2 146 kt 43°
2026-08-10 16:42 UTC RYR9LH 8 kt 343°
2026-08-10 13:40 UTC RYR55CW FL28 176 kt 43°
2026-08-10 10:40 UTC RYR96DK 13 kt 335°
2026-08-10 09:12 UTC RYR2495 / FR2495 FL6 165 kt 239°
2026-08-10 07:36 UTC RYR4WG 10 kt 335° SVQ → BCN SVQBCN Seville Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-10 05:14 UTC RYR304P / FR304P 3 kt 354° BCN → SVQ BCNSVQ Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Seville Airport
2026-08-09 23:44 UTC RYR89UQ 0 kt 17°
2026-08-09 20:34 UTC RYR1GE FL370 438 kt 223°
2026-08-09 17:08 UTC RYR94VL 6 kt 304° TRS → BCN TRSBCN Trieste Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-09 14:32 UTC RYR78HC 6 kt 169° BCN → TRS BCNTRS Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Trieste Airport
2026-08-09 11:20 UTC RYR59RR 5 kt 309°
2026-08-09 09:12 UTC RYR93HA FL12 148 kt 285° BCN → BGY BCNBGY Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Il Caravaggio International Airport
2026-08-09 06:20 UTC RYR3029 / FR3029 12 kt 335° IBZ → BCN IBZBCN Ibiza Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-09 04:50 UTC RYR3028 / FR3028 0 kt 332° BCN → IBZ BCNIBZ Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Ibiza Airport
2026-08-08 13:30 UTC RYR79JM 0 kt 155°
2026-08-08 10:16 UTC RYR40SX FL2 149 kt 121°
2026-08-07 23:36 UTC RYR71BH 10 kt 335°
2026-08-07 21:06 UTC RYR437E / FR437E FL24 145 kt 33°
2026-08-07 18:26 UTC RYR72NK 0 kt 17° MXP → BCN MXPBCN Milan Malpensa International Airport

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-07 16:06 UTC RYR161N / FR161N 0 kt 11° BCN → MXP BCNMXP Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-07 13:26 UTC RYR53YW 11 kt 312°

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Boeing
Model 737-8AS Search all Boeing 737-8AS
Year built 2010
Construction Number (C/N) 38509
Line Number (L/N) 3248
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 189
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model CFM International CFM56-7B
Aircraft
Registration Number EI-EMD
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 4CA84C
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2010-04-28
Owner
Owner Ryanair
Address ,
Ireland