Aircraft EI-FJX Data

EI-FJX
2016 Boeing 737-8JP, c/n 42271
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of EI-FJX
Aircraft EI-FJX, Copenhagen 17.7.2019 L/D R-04L, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Aircraft EI-FJX, EI-FJX landing rw 22L, at EKCH, photo by Erik Oxtorp
Erik Oxtorp
@ EKCH
Aircraft EI-FJX, B737-800 EI-FJX Norwegian Air Shuttle, at LMML, photo by Raymond Zammit
Raymond Zammit
@ LMML
Aircraft EI-FJX, Copenhagen 25.9.2017. " Gloria Fuertes ", at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Airframe Info
Manufacturer Boeing
Model 737-8JP Search all Boeing 737-8JP
Year built 2016
Construction Number (C/N) 42271
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 186
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model CFM International CFM56-7B26E
Also Registered As
N510DF Valid
SE-RPC Registered Delivery: 2019-12-06
F-HUYA Registered Delivery: 2021-06-16
Aircraft
Registration Number EI-FJX
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 4CACE6
Current Status De-registered
Delivery Date 2016-10-17
Registration Cancel Date 2019-12-00
Owner
Owner Norwegian Air International
Address Dublin,
Ireland