HB-JHM — 2012 Airbus A330-343X Data

HB-JHM
2012 Airbus A330-343X, c/n 1355
Share Photo Links

HB-JHM is a 2012 Airbus A330-343X (serial number 1355). It is configured with 2 engines and 236 seats. Registration status is listed as Registrered, with ownership recorded under Swiss International Air Lines in Zurich, Switzerland. The profile includes 32 photos documenting this aircraft.

Latest photos of HB-JHM
Aircraft HB-JHM, at mia, at KMIA, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ KMIA
Aircraft HB-JHM, Landing, at LSZH, photo by micka2b
micka2b
@ LSZH
Aircraft HB-JHM, at zrh, at LSZH, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ LSZH
Aircraft HB-JHM, at zrh, at LSZH, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ LSZH
Recent Routes
ON GROUND Swiss International Air Lines
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-25 10:54 UTC SWR146 / LX146 — 0 kt 155° ZRH → DEL ZRH → DEL Zürich Airport
→
Indira Gandhi International Airport
2026-10-25 08:44 UTC SWR2K / LX2K — 0 kt 155° IAD → ZRH IAD → ZRH Washington Dulles International Airport
→
Zürich Airport
2026-10-24 20:42 UTC SWR72 / LX72 — 17 kt 270° ZRH → IAD ZRH → IAD Zürich Airport
→
Washington Dulles International Airport
2026-10-24 08:56 UTC SWR4Y / LX4Y — 0 kt 186° BOS → ZRH BOS → ZRH General Edward Lawrence Logan International Airport
→
Zürich Airport
2026-10-24 00:48 UTC SWR52 / LX52 — 0 kt 177° ZRH → BOS ZRH → BOS Zürich Airport
→
General Edward Lawrence Logan International Airport
2026-10-23 04:18 UTC SWR81 / LX81 — 0 kt 8° YYZ → ZRH YYZ → ZRH Lester B Pearson International Airport
→
Zürich Airport
2026-10-22 16:54 UTC SWR80 / LX80 — 0 kt 270° ZRH → YYZ ZRH → YYZ Zürich Airport
→
Lester B Pearson International Airport
2026-10-21 04:24 UTC SWR155 / LX155 — 1 kt 6° —
2026-10-20 15:54 UTC SWR154 / LX154 FL356 478 kt 166° ZRH → BOM ZRH → BOM Zürich Airport
→
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport
2026-10-18 19:58 UTC SWR253 / LX253 — 0 kt 6° TLV → ZRH TLV → ZRH Ben Gurion International Airport
→
Zürich Airport
2026-10-18 14:12 UTC SWR252B / LX252B — 1 kt 188° ZRH → TLV ZRH → TLV Zürich Airport
→
Ben Gurion International Airport
2026-10-18 04:40 UTC SWR2647 / LX2647 FL12 3339 kt 291° DEL → ZRH DEL → ZRH Indira Gandhi International Airport
→
Zürich Airport
2026-10-17 18:56 UTC SWR2646 / LX2646 — 9 kt 104° ZRH → DEL ZRH → DEL Zürich Airport
→
Indira Gandhi International Airport
2026-10-12 10:28 UTC SWR19C / LX19C — 0 kt 335° EWR → ZRH EWR → ZRH Newark Liberty International Airport
→
Zürich Airport
2026-10-12 01:14 UTC SWR18P / LX18P — 8 kt 301° ZRH → EWR ZRH → EWR Zürich Airport
→
Newark Liberty International Airport
2026-10-10 07:38 UTC SWR15X / LX15X — 0 kt 6° JFK → ZRH JFK → ZRH John F Kennedy International Airport
→
Zürich Airport
2026-10-09 17:38 UTC SWR16F / LX16F — 13 kt 242° ZRH → JFK ZRH → JFK Zürich Airport
→
John F Kennedy International Airport
2026-10-08 20:34 UTC SWR5189 / LX5189 — 0 kt 65° —

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Airbus
Model A330-343X Search all Airbus A330-343X
Year built 2012
Construction Number (C/N) 1355
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 236
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model Rolls-Royce Trent 772B-60
Also Registered As
F-WWCU De-registered Delivery: 2012-00-00 Cancel: 2012-10-31
Aircraft
Registration Number HB-JHM
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 4B1886
Certification Issued 2012-10-31
Current Status Registrered
Delivery Date 2012-10-31
Owner
Owner Swiss International Air Lines
Address Zurich,
Switzerland