Aircraft HS-THS Data

HS-THS
KANCHANABURI
2018 Airbus A350-941, c/n 235
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of HS-THS
Aircraft HS-THS, Airbus A350-941, at EDDM, photo by Mark Pasqualino
Mark Pasqualino
@ EDDM
Aircraft HS-THS, Thai A359 vacating the runway in Korea, at RKSI, photo by FerryPNL
FerryPNL
@ RKSI
Aircraft HS-THS, Thai A359 lifting-off, at RJAA, photo by FerryPNL
FerryPNL
@ RJAA
Aircraft HS-THS, Rwy 19L, at ESSA, photo by wijken
wijken
@ ESSA
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Thai Airways International
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-24 22:48 UTC THA924 / TG924 FL340 444 kt 308° —
2026-10-24 10:18 UTC THA476 / TG476 FL7 132 kt 195° —
2026-10-23 10:30 UTC THA475 / TG475 — 8 kt 284° —
2026-10-22 22:02 UTC THA462 / TG462 FL4 142 kt 15° —
2026-10-22 10:20 UTC THA461 / TG461 — 0 kt 6° —
2026-10-21 22:58 UTC THA925 / TG925 FL3 142 kt 15° —
2026-10-20 07:58 UTC THA601 / TG601 FL5 143 kt 194° —
2026-10-20 03:54 UTC THA600 / TG600 — 10 kt 25° —
2026-10-17 13:14 UTC THA653 / TG653 FL6 144 kt 194° —
2026-10-17 06:48 UTC THA652 / TG652 — 4 kt 141° —
2026-10-16 23:06 UTC THA955 / TG955 FL4 151 kt 194° —
2026-10-16 13:34 UTC K D P6 FL350 522 kt 159° —
2026-10-16 13:24 UTC N 94 P4 FL350 517 kt 153° —
2026-10-16 05:48 UTC THA954 / TG954 FL8 138 kt 196° —
2026-10-16 03:42 UTC 3X RIL3 FL400 438 kt 328° —
2026-10-12 08:16 UTC THA683 / TG683 FL2 133 kt 14° —
2026-10-11 21:46 UTC THA682 / TG682 — 0 kt 149° —
2026-10-11 13:50 UTC THA615 / TG615 FL2 134 kt 14° —
2026-10-11 07:28 UTC THA614 / TG614 FL102 271 kt 26° —
2026-10-10 22:56 UTC THA901 / TG901 FL4 149 kt 195° —
2026-10-10 02:32 UTC THA900 / TG900 FL6 137 kt 179° —
2026-10-08 23:04 UTC THA326 / TG326 FL4 154 kt 194° —
2026-10-08 18:18 UTC THA325 / TG325 FL34 147 kt 91° —
2026-10-08 12:46 UTC THA466 / TG466 FL5 144 kt 194° —
2026-10-07 21:50 UTC THA465 / TG465 — 0 kt 0° —
2026-10-01 14:00 UTC THA472 / TG472 FL2 139 kt 195° —
2026-10-01 02:42 UTC THA471 / TG471 — 5 kt 343° —
2026-09-30 15:24 UTC THA665 / TG665 FL5 133 kt 194° —
2026-09-30 06:04 UTC THA664 / TG664 FL271 445 kt 26° —
2026-09-27 16:08 UTC THA218 / TG218 FL6 143 kt 194° —
2026-09-27 13:40 UTC THA217 / TG217 FL241 464 kt 200° BKK → URT BKK → URT Suvarnabhumi Airport
→
Surat Thani Airport
2026-09-25 14:16 UTC THA635 / TG635 FL7 137 kt 194° —
2026-09-25 09:44 UTC THA634 / TG634 — 0 kt 321° —
2026-09-25 03:50 UTC THA663 / TG663 FL4 146 kt 14° —

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Airbus
Model A350-941 Search all Airbus A350-941
Year built 2018
Construction Number (C/N) 235
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 321
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model Rolls-Royce Trent XWB-84
Aircraft
Registration Number HS-THS
Alternative Code/Name KANCHANABURI
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 885113
Current Status
Owner
Owner Thai Airways International
Address ,
Thailand