LN-ENL — 2016 Boeing 737-8JP Data

LN-ENL
2016 Boeing 737-8JP, c/n 41148 l/n 5807
Share Photo Links

LN-ENL is a 2016 Boeing 737-8JP (serial number 41148, line number 5807). It is configured with 2 engines and 186 seats. Registration status is listed as Registered, with ownership recorded under Wilmington Trust SP Services (Dublin) Ltd in Norway. The profile includes 8 photos documenting this aircraft.

Latest photos of LN-ENL
Aircraft LN-ENL, Copenhagen 2.3.2025, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Aircraft LN-ENL, Zakynthos 18.9.2024, at ZTH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ ZTH
Aircraft LN-ENL, Zakynthos 18.9.2024, at ZTH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ ZTH
Aircraft LN-ENL, Zkynthos 18.9.2024, at ZTH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ ZTH
Recent Routes
IN FLIGHT NOZ8LU
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-25 13:50 UTC NOZ8LU FL13 141 kt 267° —
2026-10-25 11:58 UTC NOZ4TL — 1 kt 107° —
2026-10-25 09:08 UTC NOZ4BJ FL13 152 kt 257° —
2026-10-24 19:42 UTC NOZ1309 — 6 kt 222° LGW → OSL LGW → OSL London Gatwick Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-24 17:02 UTC NOZ1308 — 3 kt 79° OSL → LGW OSL → LGW Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
London Gatwick Airport
2026-10-24 12:24 UTC NOZ45W — 13 kt 115° —
2026-10-24 08:10 UTC NOZ44J FL102 346 kt 260° —
2026-10-23 14:22 UTC NOZ5JA — 0 kt 197° EDI → OSL EDI → OSL Edinburgh Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-23 11:38 UTC NOZ3UF FL4 144 kt 239° OSL → EDI OSL → EDI Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Edinburgh Airport
2026-10-23 09:02 UTC NOZ183 — 3 kt 194° —
2026-10-23 07:34 UTC NOZ182 FL68 254 kt 268° —
2026-10-23 06:14 UTC NOZ1BG — 9 kt 169° —
2026-10-22 20:46 UTC NOZ56U FL44 234 kt 30° —
2026-10-22 18:52 UTC NOZ3HC — 14 kt 107° ARN → OSL ARN → OSL Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-22 17:28 UTC NOZ8WQ — 0 kt 205° OSL → ARN OSL → ARN Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-10-22 15:52 UTC NOZ817 — 8 kt 107° ARN → OSL ARN → OSL Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-22 14:24 UTC NOZ816 — 0 kt 191° OSL → ARN OSL → ARN Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-10-22 12:48 UTC NOZ1871 — 12 kt 84° —
2026-10-22 07:52 UTC NOZ1870 FL2 152 kt 163° —
2026-10-21 20:38 UTC NOZ1561 FL28 444 kt 321° —
2026-10-21 16:34 UTC NOZ1560 FL15 160 kt 84° —
2026-10-21 12:54 UTC NZ375 / NZ375 — 11 kt 183° —
2026-10-21 10:08 UTC NOZ372 FL116 388 kt 35° —
2026-10-21 07:54 UTC NOZ2MP — 15 kt 197° —
2026-10-20 17:20 UTC NOZ383 — 9 kt 152° —
2026-10-20 14:30 UTC NOZ378 FL148 338 kt 26° —
2026-10-20 12:00 UTC NOZ1495 — 10 kt 197° —
2026-10-20 09:02 UTC NOZ1494 FL5 139 kt 85° OSL → CDG OSL → CDG Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Charles de Gaulle International Airport
2026-10-20 06:22 UTC NOZ31EZ — 2 kt 197° —
2026-10-19 20:16 UTC NOZ36S FL141 346 kt 32° —
2026-10-19 18:02 UTC NOZ7EU — 12 kt 104° —
2026-10-19 15:12 UTC NOZ34T FL98 319 kt 51° —
2026-10-19 11:08 UTC NOZ11S — 8 kt 169° —
2026-10-19 08:02 UTC NOZ1AM FL350 529 kt 78° OSL → EFMP OSL → EFMP Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Martiniiskonpalo Airfield Airport
2026-10-18 22:02 UTC NOZ1171 — 15 kt 107° KEF → OSL KEF → OSL Keflavik International Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-18 18:06 UTC NOZ1170 FL11 114 kt 180° OSL → KEF OSL → KEF Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Keflavik International Airport
2026-10-18 14:00 UTC NOZ5MA — 17 kt 287° —
2026-10-18 11:34 UTC NOZ2GX FL93 274 kt 71° —
2026-10-18 09:06 UTC NOZ1087 FL268 439 kt 310° PLQ → OSL PLQ → OSL Palanga International Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-18 07:18 UTC NOZ1086 FL1 125 kt 13° OSL → PLQ OSL → PLQ Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Palanga International Airport
2026-10-17 21:46 UTC NOZ1865 — 16 kt 197° —
2026-10-17 17:40 UTC NOZ1864 FL294 481 kt 178° —
2026-10-17 14:08 UTC NOZ537 — 15 kt 197° —
2026-10-17 12:36 UTC NOZ1843 FL-4 127 kt 360° —
2026-10-17 09:16 UTC NOZ1842 FL7 151 kt 285° —
2026-10-17 06:20 UTC NOZ524 FL-3 132 kt 359° —
2026-10-16 21:52 UTC NOZ3CG FL6 140 kt 16° —
2026-10-16 18:18 UTC NOZ2XD FL211 435 kt 180° —
2026-10-16 13:28 UTC NOZ409 — 10 kt 107° —
2026-10-16 12:54 UTC NOZ408 FL125 352 kt 319° —
2026-10-16 10:38 UTC NOZ8PQ — 11 kt 113° —
2026-10-16 07:56 UTC NOZ7TE FL172 335 kt 26° OSL → BDU OSL → BDU Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Bardufoss Airport
2026-10-15 20:00 UTC NOZ6CM — 21 kt 107° DUB → OSL DUB → OSL Dublin Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-15 17:40 UTC NOZ2NU — 6 kt 56° OSL → DUB OSL → DUB Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Dublin Airport
2026-10-15 14:04 UTC NOZ1261 — 21 kt 107° AYT → OSL AYT → OSL Antalya International Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-15 08:32 UTC NOZ1260 — 22 kt 37° OSL → AYT OSL → AYT Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-14 18:12 UTC NOZ543 — 11 kt 183° —
2026-10-14 16:54 UTC NOZ538 FL2 130 kt 179° —
2026-10-14 08:36 UTC NOZ3M — 10 kt 290° —
2026-10-14 07:08 UTC NOZ422 FL147 346 kt 331° —
2026-10-14 05:44 UTC NOZ21M — 0 kt 14° —
2026-10-13 18:32 UTC NOZ436 FL136 390 kt 332° —
2026-10-13 17:12 UTC NOZ641 — 10 kt 188° BGO → OSL BGO → OSL Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-13 15:48 UTC NOZ2UC — 3 kt 82° OSL → BGO OSL → BGO Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-13 13:34 UTC NOZ5FD — 17 kt 107° BUD → OSL BUD → OSL Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-13 10:04 UTC NOZ5RK — 7 kt 222° OSL → BUD OSL → BUD Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport
2026-10-13 07:20 UTC NOZ609 — 17 kt 107° BGO → OSL BGO → OSL Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-13 06:00 UTC NOZ602 — 8 kt 42° OSL → BGO OSL → BGO Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-12 21:48 UTC NOZ4YA — 10 kt 352° —
2026-10-12 19:48 UTC COT I D FL195 386 kt 321° —
2026-10-12 18:40 UTC NOZ4DY FL10 139 kt 258° —
2026-10-12 16:04 UTC NOZ629 — 18 kt 287° BGO → OSL BGO → OSL Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-12 14:44 UTC NOZ1TT — 3 kt 82° OSL → BGO OSL → BGO Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-12 12:54 UTC NOZ375 — 20 kt 197° —
2026-10-11 18:28 UTC NOZ417 — 16 kt 197° —
2026-10-11 16:52 UTC NOZ414 FL121 323 kt 307° —
2026-10-11 15:42 UTC NOZ413 — 10 kt 245° —
2026-10-11 14:02 UTC NOZ412 FL130 281 kt 308° —
2026-10-11 00:32 UTC NOZ1903 — 6 kt 107° RHO → OSL RHO → OSL Rhodes International Airport "Diagoras"
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-10 19:42 UTC NOZ2TU — 0 kt 160° OSL → RHO OSL → RHO Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Rhodes International Airport "Diagoras"
2026-10-10 17:04 UTC LOZ2TU FL370 437 kt 153° —
2026-10-10 14:32 UTC NOZ1GP — 14 kt 270° —
2026-10-10 10:04 UTC NOZ4HU FL27 225 kt 64° —
2026-10-09 20:22 UTC NOZ9VF — 16 kt 197° BER → OSL BER → OSL Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-09 18:12 UTC NOZ8GB — 6 kt 160° OSL → BER OSL → BER Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-10-09 15:56 UTC NOZ277 — 15 kt 197° KRS → OSL KRS → OSL Kristiansand Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-09 14:52 UTC NOZ276 — 0 kt 304° OSL → KRS OSL → KRS Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Kristiansand Airport
2026-10-09 13:26 UTC NOZ303 — 18 kt 194° —
2026-10-09 10:34 UTC NOZ302 FL195 364 kt 56° —
2026-10-09 08:20 UTC NOZ329 — 13 kt 129° —
2026-10-08 19:30 UTC NOZ328 FL156 289 kt 26° —
2026-10-08 14:14 UTC NOZ57GW — 4 kt 264° MUC → OSL MUC → OSL Munich Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-08 11:22 UTC NOZ6TY — 9 kt 82° OSL → MUC OSL → MUC Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Munich Airport
2026-10-08 08:16 UTC NOZ933 — 8 kt 155° CPH → OSL CPH → OSL Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-08 06:48 UTC NOZ932 — 17 kt 340° OSL → CPH OSL → CPH Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-10-07 17:38 UTC NZ7EU — 3 kt 197° —
2026-10-06 15:58 UTC NOZ5PR — 13 kt 197° TRD → OSL TRD → OSL Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-06 14:30 UTC NOZ58W — 0 kt 180° OSL → TRD OSL → TRD Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-10-06 12:42 UTC NOZ53Y — 3 kt 287° PRG → OSL PRG → OSL Václav Havel Airport Prague
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-06 10:00 UTC NOZ52Z FL0 0 kt 0° OSL → PRG OSL → PRG Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Václav Havel Airport Prague
2026-10-05 19:40 UTC NOZ9EG — 15 kt 107° —
2026-10-05 17:20 UTC NOZ24Q FL187 394 kt 19° —
2026-10-05 15:24 UTC NOZ3AW — 12 kt 174° —
2026-10-05 12:52 UTC NOZ2BE FL163 352 kt 19° —
2026-10-05 10:40 UTC NOZ63V — 13 kt 107° —
2026-10-05 08:24 UTC NOZ6CF FL162 361 kt 19° OSL → ENEN OSL → ENEN Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Engeløy Airfield Airport
2026-10-05 06:08 UTC NOZ6EJ — 12 kt 146° —
2026-10-04 20:18 UTC NOZ68L FL178 373 kt 19° —
2026-10-04 18:16 UTC NOZ949 — 3 kt 107° CPH → OSL CPH → OSL Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-10-04 16:20 UTC NOZ948 — 17 kt 301° OSL → CPH OSL → CPH Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-10-03 20:52 UTC NOZ69G — 0 kt 197° —
2026-10-03 14:50 UTC NOZ8UE FL311 477 kt 140° —
2026-10-02 17:12 UTC NOZ349 — 13 kt 194° —
2026-10-02 14:56 UTC NOZ3BD FL27 203 kt 31° —
2026-10-01 11:56 UTC NOZ321 — 14 kt 104° —
2026-10-01 09:10 UTC NOZ2FH FL134 329 kt 48° OSL → SOJ OSL → SOJ Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Sørkjosen Airport
2026-10-01 06:52 UTC NOZ8GN — 10 kt 129° TRD → OSL TRD → OSL Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-09-30 18:04 UTC NOZ8ME — 0 kt 180° OSL → TRD OSL → TRD Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-09-30 16:44 UTC NOZ9T — 6 kt 197° TRD → OSL TRD → OSL Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-09-30 15:20 UTC NOZ60M — 0 kt 180° OSL → TRD OSL → TRD Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-09-30 14:02 UTC NOZ1KD — 16 kt 197° TRD → OSL TRD → OSL Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-09-30 12:32 UTC NOZ54Z — 0 kt 180° OSL → TRD OSL → TRD Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-09-30 10:58 UTC NOZ6MH — 12 kt 113° TRD → OSL TRD → OSL Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-09-30 09:30 UTC NOZ52K — 0 kt 180° OSL → TRD OSL → TRD Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-09-30 08:04 UTC NOZ51Q — 16 kt 107° TRD → OSL TRD → OSL Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-09-30 06:44 UTC NOZ42U — 0 kt 180° OSL → TRD OSL → TRD Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-09-30 05:20 UTC NOZ1YE — 12 kt 107° TRD → OSL TRD → OSL Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-09-27 21:42 UTC NOZ1039 FL380 421 kt 339° —
2026-09-27 19:52 UTC NOZ103 FL380 418 kt 339° —
2026-09-27 18:24 UTC NOZ3FC FL18 142 kt 78° —
2026-09-26 21:00 UTC NOZ9YF — 0 kt 270° —
2026-09-26 16:08 UTC NOZ8PE FL17 174 kt 118° —
2026-09-25 20:40 UTC NOZ96F — 0 kt 180° OSL → TRD OSL → TRD Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-09-25 14:48 UTC NOZ27GE — 12 kt 287° HAM → OSL HAM → OSL Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
→
Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Boeing
Model 737-8JP Search all Boeing 737-8JP
Year built 2016
Construction Number (C/N) 41148
Line Number (L/N) 5807
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 186
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model CFM International CFM56-7B26E
Also Registered As
EI-FJJ Registered Delivery: 2016-03-08
Aircraft
Registration Number LN-ENL
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 47A518
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2021-08-13
Owner
Owner Wilmington Trust SP Services (Dublin) Ltd
Address ,
Norway