Aircraft LN-RDZ Data

LN-RDZ
2002 De Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q, c/n 4063
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of LN-RDZ
Aircraft LN-RDZ, Copenhagen 25.3.2023, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Aircraft LN-RDZ, LN-WDZ landing rw 22L, at CPH, photo by Erik Oxtorp
Erik Oxtorp
@ CPH
Aircraft LN-RDZ, RWY04L, at EKCH, photo by Lars Bæk
Lars Bæk
@ EKCH
Aircraft LN-RDZ, LN-RDZ landing rw 22L, at EKCH, photo by Erik Oxtorp
Erik Oxtorp
@ EKCH
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Widerøe
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-27 19:16 UTC WIF8LK FL113 289 kt
2026-08-27 17:46 UTC WIF1XV FL1 131 kt 350°
2026-08-27 16:28 UTC WIF369 / WF369 FL0 117 kt 359°
2026-08-27 14:54 UTC WIF8VA 15 kt 338°
2026-08-27 12:56 UTC WIF5X / WF5X FL1 141 kt 180°
2026-08-27 10:42 UTC WIF1XB FL1 128 kt 171°
2026-08-27 08:58 UTC WIF84D / WF84D FL10 151 kt 207°
2026-08-27 05:36 UTC WIF14W / WF14W FL0 121 kt 171°
2026-08-27 04:36 UTC WIF63P / WF63P FL0 127 kt 178°
2026-08-26 21:06 UTC WIF5ZH FL-1 118 kt 351°
2026-08-26 19:38 UTC WIF56G / WF56G FL10 137 kt 206°
2026-08-26 17:02 UTC WIF424 / WF424 FL0 140 kt 171°
2026-08-26 15:54 UTC WIF5BX FL0 134 kt 179°
2026-08-26 14:18 UTC WIF6PP FL0 137 kt 171°
2026-08-26 12:48 UTC WIF5PH FL121 314 kt 23° BGO → HOV BGOHOV Bergen Airport, Flesland

Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-08-26 10:54 UTC WIF4AH FL-1 114 kt 170°
2026-08-26 09:44 UTC WIF8VP FL1 133 kt 180°
2026-08-26 07:28 UTC WIF5DB FL2 125 kt 171° BGO → HOV BGOHOV Bergen Airport, Flesland

Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-08-26 04:56 UTC WIF451 / WF451 17 kt 82°
2026-08-25 18:38 UTC WIF460 / WF460 FL131 300 kt 10°
2026-08-25 17:00 UTC WIF7KC FL-1 134 kt 171°
2026-08-25 15:46 UTC WIF514 / WF514 FL120 297 kt 27° BGO → HOV BGOHOV Bergen Airport, Flesland

Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-08-25 14:08 UTC WIF87P / WF87P 9 kt 354°
2026-08-25 12:56 UTC WIF2N / WF2N FL1 143 kt 180°
2026-08-25 08:18 UTC WIF31F / WF31F 7 kt 59° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-24 20:36 UTC WIF12F / WF12F FL2 113 kt 258° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-24 17:14 UTC WIF1FL 20 kt 169°
2026-08-24 16:02 UTC WIF539 / WF539 FL-1 119 kt 359°
2026-08-24 14:30 UTC WIF457 / WF457 6 kt 82°
2026-08-24 12:58 UTC WIF8GH FL135 311 kt 25° BGO → HOV BGOHOV Bergen Airport, Flesland

Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-08-24 11:44 UTC WIF8KT 12 kt 45° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-24 08:22 UTC WIF4ZE FL3 114 kt 270° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-24 05:06 UTC WIF3TT 3 kt 82°
2026-08-23 15:04 UTC WIF1XP 8 kt 82°
2026-08-22 15:24 UTC WIF1AP FL5 119 kt 359°
2026-08-22 14:00 UTC WIF395 / WF395 0 kt 146°
2026-08-22 09:58 UTC WIF67L / WF67L 2 kt 248° BGO → ABZ BGOABZ Bergen Airport, Flesland

Aberdeen International Airport
2026-08-21 18:00 UTC WIF7GR 13 kt 169°
2026-08-21 15:20 UTC WIF33D / WF33D FL5 132 kt 263°
2026-08-21 12:30 UTC WIF3Y / WF3Y 14 kt 172°
2026-08-21 09:18 UTC WIF9CZ FL240 298 kt 285°
2026-08-21 07:08 UTC WIF4FK 6 kt 31° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-21 05:32 UTC WIF7DE 0 kt 146° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-19 19:56 UTC WIF4GH 14 kt 172°
2026-08-18 19:24 UTC WIF399 / WF399 10 kt 42° ABZ → BGO ABZBGO Aberdeen International Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-18 17:40 UTC WIF2MY 3 kt 248° BGO → ABZ BGOABZ Bergen Airport, Flesland

Aberdeen International Airport
2026-08-18 15:20 UTC WIF4T / WF4T 0 kt 11°
2026-08-18 14:28 UTC WIF9M / WF9M FL6 143 kt 110°
2026-08-18 13:14 UTC WIF21E / WF21E 10 kt 42° HAM → BGO HAMBGO Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-18 10:36 UTC WIF3WG 13 kt 149° BGO → HAM BGOHAM Bergen Airport, Flesland

Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
2026-08-18 07:30 UTC WIF5NH 11 kt 28°
2026-08-17 11:10 UTC WIF588 / WF588 6 kt 82° KRS → BGO KRSBGO Kristiansand Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-17 09:44 UTC WIF8F / WF8F 0 kt 304° BGO → KRS BGOKRS Bergen Airport, Flesland

Kristiansand Airport
2026-08-16 20:20 UTC WIF48L / WF48L 12 kt 132°
2026-08-16 17:54 UTC WIF1313 / WF1313 FL6 125 kt 258°
2026-08-16 14:38 UTC WIF1310 / WF1310 14 kt 121° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-16 11:58 UTC WIF3ZY 10 kt 146°
2026-08-16 10:24 UTC WIF3PH FL6 124 kt 262°
2026-08-15 11:32 UTC WIF2GB 8 kt 79°
2026-08-15 08:14 UTC WIF21M / WF21M FL70 238 kt 309°
2026-08-14 17:06 UTC WIF3FB FL146 278 kt 26°
2026-08-14 15:54 UTC WIF4DB FL4 129 kt 264°
2026-08-14 14:08 UTC WIF7BW FL152 344 kt 27° TRD → TOS TRDTOS Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Tromsø Airport
2026-08-14 10:14 UTC WIF5FA 0 kt 90°
2026-08-13 12:50 UTC WIF5TH FL69 263 kt 348°
2026-08-13 11:04 UTC WIF863 / WF863 FL12 169 kt 134°
2026-08-13 06:32 UTC WIF862 / WF862 FL88 261 kt 353°
2026-08-12 16:16 UTC WIF682 / WF682 0 kt 90° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-12 14:14 UTC WIF5AD 10 kt 34°
2026-08-12 12:36 UTC WIF5DY FL157 314 kt 28° BGO → MOL BGOMOL Bergen Airport, Flesland

Molde Airport, Årø
2026-08-12 09:00 UTC WIF82W / WF82W 1 kt 11° ABZ → BGO ABZBGO Aberdeen International Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-12 07:12 UTC WIF392 / WF392 0 kt 248° BGO → ABZ BGOABZ Bergen Airport, Flesland

Aberdeen International Airport
2026-08-11 17:46 UTC WIF6PH 0 kt 34° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-11 15:58 UTC WIF9FN 0 kt 143° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-11 14:28 UTC WIF7EN FL3 119 kt 258° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-11 05:04 UTC WIF6BA FL5 114 kt 258°
2026-08-10 18:46 UTC WIF2TJ FL158 284 kt 38°
2026-08-10 16:46 UTC WIF9VM FL7 134 kt 258°
2026-08-10 14:06 UTC WIF1332 / WF1332 FL164 281 kt 26° BOO → TOS BOOTOS Bodø Airport

Tromsø Airport
2026-08-10 12:26 UTC WIF21G / WF21G FL13 138 kt 215°
2026-08-10 11:00 UTC WIF5YB FL147 303 kt 266°
2026-08-10 07:46 UTC WIF8XA FL166 350 kt 30° TRD → BDU TRDBDU Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bardufoss Airport
2026-08-09 19:08 UTC WIF66W / WF66W FL5 129 kt 180°
2026-08-09 13:26 UTC WIF7MC FL7 129 kt 258°
2026-08-09 11:06 UTC WIF3B / WF3B 3 kt 84°
2026-08-09 09:14 UTC WIF1B / WF1B FL4 120 kt 179°
2026-08-08 17:32 UTC WIF1415 / WF1415 3 kt 82°
2026-08-08 15:34 UTC WIF1452 / WF1452 11 kt 65°
2026-08-08 14:16 UTC WIF9B / WF9B 0 kt 143°
2026-08-07 12:22 UTC WIF6MT FL5 131 kt 257°

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer De Havilland Canada
Model DHC-8-402Q Search all De Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q
Year built 2002
Construction Number (C/N) 4063
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 70
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbo-prop
Engine Manufacturer and Model Pratt & Whitney Canada PW150A
Also Registered As
C-GDSG Manufacturer's registration Delivery: 2001-12-18 Cancel: 2002-06-27
OY-KCG De-registered Delivery: 2002-06-00
HA-LQD De-registered Delivery: 2009-06-00 Cancel: 2012-02-03
Aircraft
Registration Number LN-RDZ
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 478363
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2013-04-18
Owner
Owner Wilderoe
Address ,
Norway
LN-RDZ
2002 Bombardier DHC-8-402, c/n 4063
Share Photo Links
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Widerøe
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-27 19:16 UTC WIF8LK FL113 289 kt
2026-08-27 17:46 UTC WIF1XV FL1 131 kt 350°
2026-08-27 16:28 UTC WIF369 / WF369 FL0 117 kt 359°
2026-08-27 14:54 UTC WIF8VA 15 kt 338°
2026-08-27 12:56 UTC WIF5X / WF5X FL1 141 kt 180°
2026-08-27 10:42 UTC WIF1XB FL1 128 kt 171°
2026-08-27 08:58 UTC WIF84D / WF84D FL10 151 kt 207°
2026-08-27 05:36 UTC WIF14W / WF14W FL0 121 kt 171°
2026-08-27 04:36 UTC WIF63P / WF63P FL0 127 kt 178°
2026-08-26 21:06 UTC WIF5ZH FL-1 118 kt 351°
2026-08-26 19:38 UTC WIF56G / WF56G FL10 137 kt 206°
2026-08-26 17:02 UTC WIF424 / WF424 FL0 140 kt 171°
2026-08-26 15:54 UTC WIF5BX FL0 134 kt 179°
2026-08-26 14:18 UTC WIF6PP FL0 137 kt 171°
2026-08-26 12:48 UTC WIF5PH FL121 314 kt 23° BGO → HOV BGOHOV Bergen Airport, Flesland

Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-08-26 10:54 UTC WIF4AH FL-1 114 kt 170°
2026-08-26 09:44 UTC WIF8VP FL1 133 kt 180°
2026-08-26 07:28 UTC WIF5DB FL2 125 kt 171° BGO → HOV BGOHOV Bergen Airport, Flesland

Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-08-26 04:56 UTC WIF451 / WF451 17 kt 82°
2026-08-25 18:38 UTC WIF460 / WF460 FL131 300 kt 10°
2026-08-25 17:00 UTC WIF7KC FL-1 134 kt 171°
2026-08-25 15:46 UTC WIF514 / WF514 FL120 297 kt 27° BGO → HOV BGOHOV Bergen Airport, Flesland

Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-08-25 14:08 UTC WIF87P / WF87P 9 kt 354°
2026-08-25 12:56 UTC WIF2N / WF2N FL1 143 kt 180°
2026-08-25 08:18 UTC WIF31F / WF31F 7 kt 59° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-24 20:36 UTC WIF12F / WF12F FL2 113 kt 258° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-24 17:14 UTC WIF1FL 20 kt 169°
2026-08-24 16:02 UTC WIF539 / WF539 FL-1 119 kt 359°
2026-08-24 14:30 UTC WIF457 / WF457 6 kt 82°
2026-08-24 12:58 UTC WIF8GH FL135 311 kt 25° BGO → HOV BGOHOV Bergen Airport, Flesland

Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-08-24 11:44 UTC WIF8KT 12 kt 45° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-24 08:22 UTC WIF4ZE FL3 114 kt 270° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-24 05:06 UTC WIF3TT 3 kt 82°
2026-08-23 15:04 UTC WIF1XP 8 kt 82°
2026-08-22 15:24 UTC WIF1AP FL5 119 kt 359°
2026-08-22 14:00 UTC WIF395 / WF395 0 kt 146°
2026-08-22 09:58 UTC WIF67L / WF67L 2 kt 248° BGO → ABZ BGOABZ Bergen Airport, Flesland

Aberdeen International Airport
2026-08-21 18:00 UTC WIF7GR 13 kt 169°
2026-08-21 15:20 UTC WIF33D / WF33D FL5 132 kt 263°
2026-08-21 12:30 UTC WIF3Y / WF3Y 14 kt 172°
2026-08-21 09:18 UTC WIF9CZ FL240 298 kt 285°
2026-08-21 07:08 UTC WIF4FK 6 kt 31° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-21 05:32 UTC WIF7DE 0 kt 146° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-19 19:56 UTC WIF4GH 14 kt 172°
2026-08-18 19:24 UTC WIF399 / WF399 10 kt 42° ABZ → BGO ABZBGO Aberdeen International Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-18 17:40 UTC WIF2MY 3 kt 248° BGO → ABZ BGOABZ Bergen Airport, Flesland

Aberdeen International Airport
2026-08-18 15:20 UTC WIF4T / WF4T 0 kt 11°
2026-08-18 14:28 UTC WIF9M / WF9M FL6 143 kt 110°
2026-08-18 13:14 UTC WIF21E / WF21E 10 kt 42° HAM → BGO HAMBGO Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-18 10:36 UTC WIF3WG 13 kt 149° BGO → HAM BGOHAM Bergen Airport, Flesland

Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
2026-08-18 07:30 UTC WIF5NH 11 kt 28°
2026-08-17 11:10 UTC WIF588 / WF588 6 kt 82° KRS → BGO KRSBGO Kristiansand Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-17 09:44 UTC WIF8F / WF8F 0 kt 304° BGO → KRS BGOKRS Bergen Airport, Flesland

Kristiansand Airport
2026-08-16 20:20 UTC WIF48L / WF48L 12 kt 132°
2026-08-16 17:54 UTC WIF1313 / WF1313 FL6 125 kt 258°
2026-08-16 14:38 UTC WIF1310 / WF1310 14 kt 121° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-16 11:58 UTC WIF3ZY 10 kt 146°
2026-08-16 10:24 UTC WIF3PH FL6 124 kt 262°
2026-08-15 11:32 UTC WIF2GB 8 kt 79°
2026-08-15 08:14 UTC WIF21M / WF21M FL70 238 kt 309°
2026-08-14 17:06 UTC WIF3FB FL146 278 kt 26°
2026-08-14 15:54 UTC WIF4DB FL4 129 kt 264°
2026-08-14 14:08 UTC WIF7BW FL152 344 kt 27° TRD → TOS TRDTOS Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Tromsø Airport
2026-08-14 10:14 UTC WIF5FA 0 kt 90°
2026-08-13 12:50 UTC WIF5TH FL69 263 kt 348°
2026-08-13 11:04 UTC WIF863 / WF863 FL12 169 kt 134°
2026-08-13 06:32 UTC WIF862 / WF862 FL88 261 kt 353°
2026-08-12 16:16 UTC WIF682 / WF682 0 kt 90° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-12 14:14 UTC WIF5AD 10 kt 34°
2026-08-12 12:36 UTC WIF5DY FL157 314 kt 28° BGO → MOL BGOMOL Bergen Airport, Flesland

Molde Airport, Årø
2026-08-12 09:00 UTC WIF82W / WF82W 1 kt 11° ABZ → BGO ABZBGO Aberdeen International Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-12 07:12 UTC WIF392 / WF392 0 kt 248° BGO → ABZ BGOABZ Bergen Airport, Flesland

Aberdeen International Airport
2026-08-11 17:46 UTC WIF6PH 0 kt 34° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-11 15:58 UTC WIF9FN 0 kt 143° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-11 14:28 UTC WIF7EN FL3 119 kt 258° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-11 05:04 UTC WIF6BA FL5 114 kt 258°
2026-08-10 18:46 UTC WIF2TJ FL158 284 kt 38°
2026-08-10 16:46 UTC WIF9VM FL7 134 kt 258°
2026-08-10 14:06 UTC WIF1332 / WF1332 FL164 281 kt 26° BOO → TOS BOOTOS Bodø Airport

Tromsø Airport
2026-08-10 12:26 UTC WIF21G / WF21G FL13 138 kt 215°
2026-08-10 11:00 UTC WIF5YB FL147 303 kt 266°
2026-08-10 07:46 UTC WIF8XA FL166 350 kt 30° TRD → BDU TRDBDU Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bardufoss Airport
2026-08-09 19:08 UTC WIF66W / WF66W FL5 129 kt 180°
2026-08-09 13:26 UTC WIF7MC FL7 129 kt 258°
2026-08-09 11:06 UTC WIF3B / WF3B 3 kt 84°
2026-08-09 09:14 UTC WIF1B / WF1B FL4 120 kt 179°
2026-08-08 17:32 UTC WIF1415 / WF1415 3 kt 82°
2026-08-08 15:34 UTC WIF1452 / WF1452 11 kt 65°
2026-08-08 14:16 UTC WIF9B / WF9B 0 kt 143°
2026-08-07 12:22 UTC WIF6MT FL5 131 kt 257°

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Bombardier
Model DHC-8-402 Search all Bombardier DHC-8-402
Year built 2002
Construction Number (C/N) 4063
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 76
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbo-prop
Engine Manufacturer and Model Pratt & Whitney Canada PW150A
Aircraft
Registration Number LN-RDZ
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 478363
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2013-07-12
Owner
Owner Widerøe
Address Bodo,
Norway
LN-RDZ
2001 De Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q, c/n 4057
Share Photo Links
Airframe Info
Manufacturer De Havilland Canada
Model DHC-8-402Q Search all De Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q
Year built 2001
Construction Number (C/N) 4057
Number of Seats 58
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbo prop
Also Registered As
C-GHRI Test registered
LN-RDX Delivery: 2012-03-29
Aircraft
Registration Number LN-RDZ
Mode S (ICAO24) Code
Current Status De-registered
Registration Cancel Date 2002-06-06
Owner
Owner SAS Scandinavian Commuter
Address ,
Norway