Aircraft LN-WDH Data

LN-WDH
2009 De Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q, c/n 4273
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of LN-WDH
Aircraft LN-WDH, Copenhagen 30.7.2014, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Aircraft LN-WDH, RWY22L, at EKCH, photo by Lars Bæk
Lars Bæk
@ EKCH
Aircraft LN-WDH, Wideroe, at EKCH, photo by Jan Buisman
Jan Buisman
@ EKCH
Aircraft LN-WDH, Aberdeen climb-out, at EGPD, photo by Clive Pattle
Clive Pattle
@ EGPD
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Widerøe
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-24 13:00 UTC WIF2N / WF2N FL7 126 kt 179° BGO → TRF BGO → TRF Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Sandefjord Airport, Torp
2026-10-24 11:04 UTC WIF588 / WF588 — 5 kt 82° KRS → BGO KRS → BGO Kristiansand Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-24 09:54 UTC WIF8F / WF8F — 0 kt 301° BGO → KRS BGO → KRS Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Kristiansand Airport
2026-10-24 08:20 UTC WIF31F / WF31F — 7 kt 31° TRD → BGO TRD → BGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-24 06:38 UTC WIF4ZE — 0 kt 93° BGO → TRD BGO → TRD Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-10-23 19:22 UTC WIF399 / WF399 — 12 kt 3° ABZ → BGO ABZ → BGO Aberdeen International Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-23 17:30 UTC WIF2MY — 1 kt 248° BGO → ABZ BGO → ABZ Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Aberdeen International Airport
2026-10-23 15:38 UTC WIF4T / WF4T — 0 kt 59° —
2026-10-23 14:22 UTC WIF9M / WF9M FL5 123 kt 177° —
2026-10-23 13:12 UTC WIF679 / WF679 — 8 kt 82° TRD → BGO TRD → BGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-23 11:30 UTC WIF4DV — 0 kt 93° BGO → TRD BGO → TRD Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-10-23 09:46 UTC WIF3BT — 10 kt 34° —
2026-10-23 08:40 UTC WIF436 / WF436 FL5 117 kt 179° —
2026-10-23 07:26 UTC WIF9LT FL5 132 kt 180° TRD → TRF TRD → TRF Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Sandefjord Airport, Torp
2026-10-23 05:36 UTC WIF6HB — 0 kt 93° —
2026-10-22 17:56 UTC WIF8WG FL240 326 kt 247° —
2026-10-22 16:48 UTC WIF7BJ — 0 kt 143° TRF → TRD TRF → TRD Sandefjord Airport, Torp
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-10-22 15:14 UTC WIF445 / WF445 FL6 125 kt 179° —
2026-10-22 13:54 UTC WIF5HK FL6 125 kt 180° —
2026-10-22 11:52 UTC WIF5FA FL6 133 kt 180° TRD → TRF TRD → TRF Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Sandefjord Airport, Torp
2026-10-22 07:32 UTC WIF1324 / WF1324 FL123 327 kt 36° BOO → BDU BOO → BDU Bodø Airport
→
Bardufoss Airport
2026-10-22 06:16 UTC WIF22W / WF22W FL189 240 kt 207° —
2026-10-22 04:54 UTC WIF9H / WF9H FL125 239 kt 265° —
2026-10-21 19:44 UTC WIF21M / WF21M FL250 335 kt 80° —
2026-10-21 18:12 UTC WIF5MT FL138 304 kt 34° BOO → TOS BOO → TOS Bodø Airport
→
Tromsø Airport
2026-10-21 16:32 UTC WIF4DB FL74 232 kt 188° —
2026-10-21 14:12 UTC WIF7BW FL137 323 kt 26° TRD → BDU TRD → BDU Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Bardufoss Airport
2026-10-21 10:48 UTC WIF437 / WF437 FL4 120 kt 360° —
2026-10-21 09:44 UTC WIF1B / WF1B FL6 122 kt 106° —
2026-10-21 07:40 UTC WIF586 / WF586 — 1 kt 82° KRS → BGO KRS → BGO Kristiansand Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-21 06:32 UTC WIF37H / WF37H — 0 kt 304° BGO → KRS BGO → KRS Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Kristiansand Airport
2026-10-20 17:16 UTC WIF1C / WF1C — 12 kt 3° —
2026-10-20 15:26 UTC WIF6YL FL164 285 kt 28° BGO → MOL BGO → MOL Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Molde Airport, Årø
2026-10-20 14:16 UTC WIF87P / WF87P — 13 kt 98° —
2026-10-20 11:06 UTC WIF4AH — 8 kt 8° TRF → BGO TRF → BGO Sandefjord Airport, Torp
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-20 09:48 UTC WIF8VP — 0 kt 270° BGO → TRF BGO → TRF Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Sandefjord Airport, Torp
2026-10-20 07:30 UTC WIF5NH FL-2 132 kt 171° —
2026-10-20 06:18 UTC WIF5DB FL123 302 kt 12° BGO → HOV BGO → HOV Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-10-20 04:54 UTC WIF8TD FL1 127 kt 171° —
2026-10-19 20:04 UTC WIF7D / WF7D FL-1 108 kt 170° —
2026-10-19 18:30 UTC WIF2WK FL157 311 kt 28° BGO → AES BGO → AES Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Ålesund Airport
2026-10-19 16:58 UTC WIF1FL FL-1 127 kt 170° —
2026-10-19 16:04 UTC WIF539 / WF539 FL-3 119 kt 180° —
2026-10-19 14:14 UTC WIF457 / WF457 FL-2 126 kt 170° —
2026-10-19 12:46 UTC WIF8GH FL126 288 kt 3° BGO → HOV BGO → HOV Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-10-19 11:00 UTC WIF569 / WF569 FL-1 125 kt 170° —
2026-10-19 09:20 UTC WIF9VK FL182 305 kt 34° BGO → MOL BGO → MOL Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Molde Airport, Årø
2026-10-19 07:30 UTC WIF1MA FL-1 118 kt 171° —
2026-10-19 06:26 UTC WIF9AY FL-3 137 kt 179° —
2026-10-19 05:10 UTC WIF1BN FL-1 113 kt 171° —
2026-10-18 20:22 UTC WIF2GM FL-2 123 kt 170° KRS → BGO KRS → BGO Kristiansand Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-18 19:14 UTC WIF6J / WF6J — 0 kt 304° BGO → KRS BGO → KRS Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Kristiansand Airport
2026-10-18 17:24 UTC WIF397 / WF397 FL-1 120 kt 170° —
2026-10-18 15:38 UTC WIF92B / WF92B — 16 kt 323° —
2026-10-18 13:34 UTC WIF21E / WF21E FL-1 142 kt 350° HAM → BGO HAM → BGO Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-18 11:14 UTC WIF3WG — 0 kt 101° BGO → HAM BGO → HAM Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
2026-10-17 16:20 UTC WIF8JT FL137 272 kt 26° BGO → HOV BGO → HOV Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-10-17 11:40 UTC WIF1JK FL-1 134 kt 350° DUB → BGO DUB → BGO Dublin Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-17 08:22 UTC WIF6VF — 8 kt 59° BGO → DUB BGO → DUB Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Dublin Airport
2026-10-15 21:30 UTC WIF4BN FL154 290 kt 26° —
2026-10-15 20:30 UTC WIF4HF FL3 121 kt 171° —
2026-10-15 18:52 UTC WIF2P / WF2P — 0 kt 273° —
2026-10-15 17:32 UTC WIF1AY — 18 kt 287° —
2026-10-15 16:28 UTC WIF681 / WF681 FL5 134 kt 171° TRD → BGO TRD → BGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-15 14:40 UTC WIF1EF — 0 kt 146° BGO → TRD BGO → TRD Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-10-14 18:50 UTC WIF460 / WF460 FL156 271 kt 4° BGO → HOV BGO → HOV Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-10-14 10:58 UTC WIF283 / WF283 — 0 kt 90° —
2026-10-14 08:50 UTC WIF6RB FL3 125 kt 266° —
2026-10-14 07:16 UTC WIF4FK — 0 kt 84° TRD → BGO TRD → BGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-14 05:24 UTC WIF7DE — 0 kt 146° BGO → TRD BGO → TRD Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-10-13 14:20 UTC WIF590 / WF590 — 10 kt 354° KRS → BGO KRS → BGO Kristiansand Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-13 13:02 UTC WIF88J / WF88J — 8 kt 28° BGO → KRS BGO → KRS Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Kristiansand Airport
2026-10-13 11:00 UTC WIF5JV — 13 kt 37° —
2026-10-13 09:32 UTC WIF454 / WF454 FL143 309 kt 4° BGO → HOV BGO → HOV Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-10-13 05:00 UTC WIF9DC — 10 kt 23° KRS → BGO KRS → BGO Kristiansand Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-12 11:38 UTC WIF8KT — 6 kt 82° TRD → BGO TRD → BGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-09 12:50 UTC WIF8CU FL7 120 kt 170° —
2026-10-09 10:24 UTC WIF3PH FL17 142 kt 49° —
2026-10-09 07:58 UTC WIF5XJ FL8 121 kt 170° —
2026-10-08 19:08 UTC WIF8LK FL135 266 kt 25° —
2026-10-08 17:58 UTC WIF1XV FL6 127 kt 350° —
2026-10-08 16:18 UTC WIF369 / WF369 FL3 121 kt 360° —
2026-10-08 14:40 UTC WIF8VA — 6 kt 183° —
2026-10-08 12:52 UTC WIF5X / WF5X FL3 120 kt 360° —
2026-10-08 09:06 UTC WIF82W / WF82W FL5 117 kt 351° ABZ → BGO ABZ → BGO Aberdeen International Airport
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-08 07:12 UTC WIF392 / WF392 — 5 kt 188° BGO → ABZ BGO → ABZ Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Aberdeen International Airport
2026-10-07 20:08 UTC WIF5B / WF5B FL4 130 kt 171° —
2026-10-07 18:44 UTC WIF3F / WF3F FL4 143 kt 179° —
2026-10-07 17:42 UTC WIF9FN FL4 133 kt 170° TRD → BGO TRD → BGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes
→
Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-10-07 14:18 UTC WIF7EN FL5 126 kt 259° BGO → TRD BGO → TRD Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-10-06 10:50 UTC WIF1XB FL5 135 kt 351° —
2026-10-06 08:46 UTC WIF84D / WF84D FL9 131 kt 206° —
2026-10-05 14:38 UTC WIF6PP FL4 147 kt 172° —
2026-10-05 12:58 UTC WIF3B / WF3B FL160 339 kt 42° —
2026-10-05 08:04 UTC WIF8HM — 18 kt 93° BGO → MOL BGO → MOL Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Molde Airport, Årø
2026-10-03 19:20 UTC WIF4LV FL1 120 kt 171° —
2026-10-03 17:54 UTC WIF1434 / WF1434 — 3 kt 200° —
2026-10-03 14:36 UTC WIF607 / WF607 FL2 137 kt 172° —
2026-10-03 10:42 UTC WIF2HA FL24 156 kt 58° —
2026-10-03 08:28 UTC WIF6BV — 5 kt 53° —
2026-10-01 04:46 UTC WIF1M / WF1M FL4 124 kt 171° —
2026-09-30 08:48 UTC W 8 D FL3 131 kt 170° —
2026-09-29 07:24 UTC WF1MA — 12 kt 79° —
2026-09-29 06:12 UTC WF9AY FL-1 145 kt 180° —
2026-09-27 20:24 UTC WIF12F / WF12F FL16 187 kt 42° BGO → TRD BGO → TRD Bergen Airport, Flesland
→
Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-09-26 17:40 UTC WIF2XZ FL29 228 kt 32° —

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer De Havilland Canada
Model DHC-8-402Q Search all De Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q
Year built 2009
Construction Number (C/N) 4273
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 76
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbo-prop
Aircraft
Registration Number LN-WDH
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 4785C0
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2009-09-11
Owner
Owner Wideroe
Address ,
Norway