Aircraft LN-WDT Data

LN-WDT
2007 De Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q, c/n 4185
Share Photo Links
Airframe Info
Manufacturer De Havilland Canada
Model DHC-8-402Q Search all De Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q
Year built 2007
Construction Number (C/N) 4185
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 78
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbo-prop
Engine Manufacturer and Model Pratt & Whitney PW150A
Also Registered As
C-FNEN Manufacturer test registered
G-ECOB De-registered Delivery: 2008-01-18
5Y-FEA Registered Delivery: 2021-10-16
Aircraft
Registration Number LN-WDT
Mode S (ICAO24) Code
Current Status De-registered
Owner
Owner
Address ,
Norway
LN-WDT
Bombardier Dash 8-Q-402, c/n 4289
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of LN-WDT
Aircraft LN-WDT, DHC-8-402, at ENTC, photo by MarkPasqualino
MarkPasqualino
@ ENTC
Aircraft LN-WDT, Rwy 19L, at ESSA, photo by wijken
wijken
@ ESSA
Aircraft LN-WDT, Departing Billund Airport., at EKBI, photo by Sam Pets
Sam Pets
@ EKBI
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Widerøe
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-26 20:22 UTC WIF12F / WF12F FL10 151 kt 35° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-26 15:40 UTC WIF9500 / WF9500 FL-1 141 kt 172°
2026-08-25 10:50 UTC WIF6MT FL152 226 kt 281°
2026-08-25 08:54 UTC WIF5YB FL250 382 kt 80°
2026-08-25 07:46 UTC WIF1324 / WF1324 FL69 241 kt 137°
2026-08-25 06:20 UTC WIF22W / WF22W FL1 119 kt 269°
2026-08-25 04:54 UTC WIF9H / WF9H FL139 259 kt 269°
2026-08-24 19:46 UTC WIF21M / WF21M FL230 343 kt 76°
2026-08-24 18:20 UTC WIF5MT FL153 286 kt 27°
2026-08-24 16:40 UTC WIF4DB FL2 116 kt 258°
2026-08-24 14:24 UTC WIF7BW FL153 280 kt 27° TRD → TOS TRDTOS Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Tromsø Airport
2026-08-24 10:42 UTC WIF437 / WF437 FL3 118 kt 359°
2026-08-24 09:40 UTC WIF1B / WF1B FL-1 128 kt 359°
2026-08-24 08:28 UTC WIF4PG 10 kt 48°
2026-08-24 06:14 UTC WIF8HM FL181 280 kt 25° BGO → MOL BGOMOL Bergen Airport, Flesland

Molde Airport, Årø
2026-08-23 20:02 UTC WIF287 / WF287 FL-1 129 kt 350°
2026-08-23 18:06 UTC WIF87V / WF87V FL6 124 kt 267°
2026-08-23 14:48 UTC WIF457 / WF457 FL0 130 kt 351°
2026-08-23 13:12 UTC WIF8GH FL132 329 kt 22° BGO → HOV BGOHOV Bergen Airport, Flesland

Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-08-23 11:14 UTC WIF569 / WF569 12 kt 118°
2026-08-23 09:28 UTC WIF9VK FL185 265 kt 28° BGO → MOL BGOMOL Bergen Airport, Flesland

Molde Airport, Årø
2026-08-22 13:18 UTC WIF21E / WF21E FL2 123 kt 351° HAM → BGO HAMBGO Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-22 10:46 UTC WIF3WG 19 kt 53° BGO → HAM BGOHAM Bergen Airport, Flesland

Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
2026-08-22 07:58 UTC WIF9NE 15 kt 121°
2026-08-21 20:54 UTC WIF12E / WF12E FL9 151 kt 48°
2026-08-21 17:24 UTC WIF539 / WF539 12 kt 42°
2026-08-21 11:30 UTC WIF8KT FL4 125 kt 351° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-21 08:16 UTC WIF4ZE FL6 131 kt 266° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-20 21:04 UTC WIF4GH 10 kt 121°
2026-08-20 19:52 UTC WIF460 / WF460 FL136 313 kt 20°
2026-08-20 18:48 UTC WIF424 / WF424 12 kt 79°
2026-08-18 17:58 UTC WIF2P / WF2P FL7 128 kt 179°
2026-08-18 16:32 UTC WIF369 / WF369 FL4 137 kt 359°
2026-08-18 14:48 UTC WIF8VA 17 kt 338°
2026-08-18 12:44 UTC WIF5HK FL4 125 kt 360°
2026-08-17 11:36 UTC WIF413 / WF413 FL6 120 kt 359°
2026-08-15 19:10 UTC WIF4LV FL3 139 kt 171°
2026-08-15 17:40 UTC WIF1434 / WF1434 FL10 7 kt 200°
2026-08-15 14:42 UTC WIF6GA 9 kt 34°
2026-08-15 11:34 UTC WIF9MY FL72 271 kt 49°
2026-08-15 07:40 UTC WIF3XZ FL2 115 kt 352°
2026-08-15 05:52 UTC WIF98H / WF98H 118 kt 268°
2026-08-14 18:10 UTC WIF459 / WF459 FL3 140 kt 170°
2026-08-14 16:48 UTC WIF8JT FL138 340 kt 25° BGO → HOV BGOHOV Bergen Airport, Flesland

Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden
2026-08-14 14:50 UTC WIF1XP 64 kt 172°
2026-08-14 13:50 UTC WIF5X / WF5X FL2 131 kt 179°
2026-08-14 12:42 UTC WIF3Y / WF3Y 11 kt 76°
2026-08-14 09:32 UTC WIF9CZ FL240 297 kt 284°
2026-08-13 17:42 UTC WIF6PH 0 kt 82° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-13 15:54 UTC WIF9FN 1 kt 143° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-13 14:10 UTC WIF7EN FL27 196 kt 30° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-13 11:22 UTC WIF4AH FL-2 133 kt 171°
2026-08-13 10:02 UTC WIF8VP FL0 129 kt 180°
2026-08-12 11:50 UTC WIF9506 / WF9506 8 kt 25°
2026-08-12 05:44 UTC WIF8XA 0 kt 143° TRD → BDU TRDBDU Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bardufoss Airport
2026-08-12 04:48 UTC WIF1AT FL250 283 kt 17°
2026-08-11 12:20 UTC WIF5TH FL155 277 kt 47°
2026-08-11 11:12 UTC WIF863 / WF863 FL3 122 kt 263°
2026-08-11 07:24 UTC WIF862 / WF862 FL175 273 kt 74°
2026-08-10 18:04 UTC WIF1313 / WF1313 FL6 133 kt 258°
2026-08-10 16:28 UTC WIF682 / WF682 0 kt 90° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-10 13:42 UTC WIF3XH FL2 119 kt 350°
2026-08-10 12:46 UTC WIF3VK FL36 208 kt 301°
2026-08-10 06:36 UTC WIF672 / WF672 0 kt 146°
2026-08-09 15:12 UTC WIF1365 / WF1365 12 kt 169° TRD → BGO TRDBGO Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-09 10:58 UTC WIF47H / WF47H FL161 284 kt 28° BGO → TRD BGOTRD Bergen Airport, Flesland

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-09 07:52 UTC WIF586 / WF586 16 kt 101° KRS → BGO KRSBGO Kristiansand Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-08 16:36 UTC WIF9A / WF9A 0 kt 301° BGO → KRS BGOKRS Bergen Airport, Flesland

Kristiansand Airport
2026-08-08 07:32 UTC WIF5NH FL3 120 kt 171°
2026-08-07 17:20 UTC WIF5BX 6 kt 98°
2026-08-07 14:18 UTC WIF5AD FL1 124 kt 170°
2026-08-07 12:40 UTC WIF5DY FL167 313 kt 29° BGO → MOL BGOMOL Bergen Airport, Flesland

Molde Airport, Årø

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Bombardier
Model Dash 8-Q-402 Search all Bombardier Dash 8-Q-402
Construction Number (C/N) 4289
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type None
Also Registered As
Aircraft
Registration Number LN-WDT
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 478514
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2023-06-30
Owner
Owner Wideroe
Address ,
Norway