Aircraft OY-JJS Data

OY-JJS
2009 Hawker Beechcraft 4000, c/n RC-39
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of OY-JJS
Aircraft OY-JJS, OY-JJS landing rw 22L, at EKCH, photo by Erik Oxtorp
Erik Oxtorp
@ EKCH
Aircraft OY-JJS, Copenhagen 13.1.2025, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Aircraft OY-JJS, at EDDM, photo by Tomas Milosch
Tomas Milosch
@ EDDM
Aircraft OY-JJS, Resting after arrival from Ibiza., at EDDL, photo by Koala
Koala
@ EDDL
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-22 13:52 UTC JNJ9059 — 0 kt 329° —
2026-10-22 10:34 UTC JNJ661 FL6 118 kt 326° —
2026-10-22 07:38 UTC JNJ9061 FL18 174 kt 136° —
2026-10-21 13:42 UTC JNJ622 FL6 108 kt 90° —
2026-10-21 11:12 UTC JNJ9022 — 90 kt 267° —
2026-10-11 14:54 UTC JNJ618 FL6 118 kt 267° —
2026-10-09 10:48 UTC JNJ698 FL7 126 kt 267° —
2026-10-08 13:16 UTC JNJ9098 FL16 163 kt 239° —
2026-10-08 12:20 UTC JNJ609 — 0 kt 332° —
2026-10-08 09:08 UTC JNJ9009 FL22 132 kt 223° —
2026-10-06 18:12 UTC JNJ9117 FL3 114 kt 266° —
2026-10-06 17:46 UTC JNJ617 FL0 118 kt 240° —
2026-10-06 10:48 UTC JNJ9017 FL1 127 kt 239° —
2026-10-03 17:24 UTC JNJ9114 FL0 117 kt 267° —
2026-10-03 16:46 UTC JNJ614 FL-2 120 kt 116° —
2026-10-01 17:48 UTC JNJ9102 — 1 kt 174° —
2026-10-01 15:10 UTC JNJ9014 FL0 111 kt 116° —
2026-09-30 17:46 UTC JNJ9105 FL3 100 kt 85° —
2026-09-30 15:56 UTC JNJ605 — 0 kt 248° —
2026-09-29 12:00 UTC JNJ9005 FL184 375 kt 109° —

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Hawker Beechcraft
Model 4000 Search all Hawker Beechcraft 4000
Year built 2009
Construction Number (C/N) RC-39
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 10
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model Pratt & Whitney Canada PW308A
Also Registered As
N71956 Deregistered Cancel: 2018-08-31
Aircraft
Registration Number OY-JJS
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 45A953
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2018-00-00
Owner
Owner Sun-Air of Scandinavia
Address Billund,
Denmark