Aircraft PH-BGB Data

PH-BGB
Regenwulp/Whimbrel
2008 Boeing 737-8K2, c/n 37594 l/n 2594
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of PH-BGB
Aircraft PH-BGB, PH-BGB 2008 B737-800 Bedfont LHR, at EGLL, photo by PhilR
PhilR
@ EGLL
Aircraft PH-BGB, Departing from Norwich., at EGSH, photo by Graham Reeve
Graham Reeve
@ EGSH
Aircraft PH-BGB, at eham, at EHAM, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ EHAM
Aircraft PH-BGB, at eham, at EHAM, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ EHAM
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-25 21:22 UTC KLM39G / KL39G 15 kt 281° AMS → OSL AMSOSL Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-08-25 18:46 UTC KLM1036 / KL1036 6 kt MAN → AMS MANAMS Manchester Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-25 16:52 UTC KLM1035 / KL1035 0 kt 135° AMS → MAN AMSMAN Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Manchester Airport
2026-08-25 13:56 UTC KLM86K / KL86K FL1 154 kt 58° EDI → AMS EDIAMS Edinburgh Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-25 11:20 UTC KLM99C / KL99C 6 kt 208° AMS → EDI AMSEDI Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Edinburgh Airport
2026-08-25 05:12 UTC KLM70B / KL70B 21 kt 239° PRG → AMS PRGAMS Václav Havel Airport Prague

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-24 21:56 UTC KLM1361 / KL1361 0 kt 34° AMS → PRG AMSPRG Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Václav Havel Airport Prague
2026-08-24 19:30 UTC KLM10Y / KL10Y 0 kt 56° NCE → AMS NCEAMS Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-24 16:44 UTC KLM1479 / KL1479 1 kt 293° AMS → NCE AMSNCE Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport
2026-08-24 13:50 UTC KLM84H / KL84H 13 kt 239°
2026-08-24 12:00 UTC KLM29G / KL29G 24 kt 267° AMS → BER AMSBER Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-08-24 09:22 UTC KLM96D / KL96D 25 kt 28° BRU → AMS BRUAMS Brussels Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-24 07:52 UTC KLM91Z / KL91Z 1 kt 155° AMS → BRU AMSBRU Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Brussels Airport
2026-08-24 07:04 UTC KLM27J / KL27J 431 kt 264°
2026-08-23 19:46 UTC KLM26Y / KL26Y 8 kt 278° VIE → AMS VIEAMS Vienna International Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-23 17:06 UTC KLM1905 / KL1905 6 kt 295° AMS → VIE AMSVIE Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Vienna International Airport
2026-08-23 14:34 UTC KLM24D / KL24D 13 kt 273° BUD → AMS BUDAMS Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-23 11:22 UTC KLM1365 / KL1365 0 kt 222° AMS → BUD AMSBUD Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport
2026-08-23 08:22 UTC KLM38Z / KL38Z 2 kt
2026-08-23 06:18 UTC KLM1771 / KL1771 26 kt 70° AMS → BER AMSBER Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-08-22 14:28 UTC KLM92Y / KL92Y 28 kt 25° ATH → AMS ATHAMS Athens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-22 10:00 UTC KLM67E / KL67E 3 kt 37° AMS → ATH AMSATH Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Athens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
2026-08-22 05:40 UTC KLM92B / KL92B 24 kt 183°
2026-08-21 21:14 UTC KLM45Q / KL45Q FL15 137 kt 206°
2026-08-21 18:58 UTC KLM88B / KL88B 21 kt 28° ZRH → AMS ZRHAMS Zürich Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-21 16:36 UTC KLM91X / KL91X 6 kt 98° AMS → ZRH AMSZRH Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Zürich Airport
2026-08-21 14:24 UTC KLM80B / KL80B 17 kt 273°
2026-08-21 10:40 UTC KLM77U / KL77U FL6 156 kt 312°
2026-08-21 06:26 UTC KLM38Y / KL38Y 19 kt 132° ZRH → AMS ZRHAMS Zürich Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-20 20:48 UTC KLM47G / KL47G FL14 1 kt 186° AMS → ZRH AMSZRH Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Zürich Airport
2026-08-20 18:14 UTC KLM82J / KL82J 3 kt HEL → AMS HELAMS Helsinki Vantaa Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-20 14:34 UTC KLM69H / KL69H 0 kt 242° AMS → HEL AMSHEL Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Helsinki Vantaa Airport
2026-08-20 11:20 UTC KLM92W / KL92W 24 kt 183° CPH → AMS CPHAMS Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-20 08:54 UTC KLM31K / KL31K 1 kt 34° AMS → CPH AMSCPH Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-20 06:32 UTC KLM50A / KL50A 24 kt 183° MAN → AMS MANAMS Manchester Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-19 21:14 UTC KLM47K / KL47K 1 kt 135° AMS → MAN AMSMAN Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Manchester Airport
2026-08-19 19:06 UTC KLM1782 / KL1782 6 kt 183° BER → AMS BERAMS Berlin Brandenburg Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-19 16:54 UTC KLM67B / KL67B 5 kt 346° AMS → BER AMSBER Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-08-19 16:10 UTC B H K FL324 489 kt 80°
2026-08-18 13:58 UTC KLM74L / KL74L 0 kt 183° LIS → AMS LISAMS Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-18 10:08 UTC KLM1579 / KL1579 1 kt 79° AMS → LIS AMSLIS Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport
2026-08-18 06:14 UTC KLM64F / KL64F FL2 102 kt 183° WAW → EPSO WAW → EPSO Warsaw Chopin Airport

EPSO
2026-08-17 20:26 UTC KLM73D / KL73D FL6 146 kt 332°
2026-08-17 17:22 UTC KLM38T / KL38T 1 kt 183° ZRH → AMS ZRHAMS Zürich Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-17 15:16 UTC KLM99V / KL99V 0 kt 186° AMS → ZRH AMSZRH Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Zürich Airport
2026-08-17 12:54 UTC KLM1678 / KL1678 12 kt 56°
2026-08-17 08:32 UTC KLM23L / KL23L FL103 252 kt 148° AMS → LIAU AMSLIAU Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Capua Airport
2026-08-17 05:30 UTC KLM1266 / KL1266 8 kt 270° CPH → AMS CPHAMS Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-16 20:54 UTC KLM25J / KL25J 1 kt 298° AMS → CPH AMSCPH Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-16 18:30 UTC KLM62R / KL62R 19 kt 239°
2026-08-16 14:32 UTC KLM1375 / KL1375 FL4 152 kt 84°
2026-08-16 06:16 UTC KLM76Q / KL76Q FL10 157 kt LIN → AMS LINAMS Milano Linate Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-15 20:56 UTC KLM1621 / KL1621 FL4 4 kt 51° AMS → LIN AMSLIN Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Milano Linate Airport
2026-08-15 18:06 UTC KLM60H / KL60H 15 kt 329° OPO → AMS OPOAMS Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-15 15:04 UTC KLM61M / KL61M FL3 10 kt 169° AMS → OPO AMSOPO Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
2026-08-15 11:26 UTC KLM1754 / KL1754 20 kt 301° HAM → AMS HAMAMS Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-15 09:18 UTC KLM1753 / KL1753 0 kt 62° AMS → HAM AMSHAM Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
2026-08-15 07:04 UTC KLM20U / KL20U FL27 179 kt 356°
2026-08-14 21:08 UTC KLM93V / KL93V FL223 394 kt 134°
2026-08-14 18:04 UTC KLM72C / KL72C 16 kt 326° LFTB → AMS LFTBAMS Berre/Marignane Seaplane Base Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-14 14:30 UTC KLM23M / KL23M 3 kt 59° AMS → LFTB AMSLFTB Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Berre/Marignane Seaplane Base Airport
2026-08-14 11:42 UTC KLM54H / KL54H 8 kt 183°
2026-08-14 08:46 UTC KLM93W / KL93W FL1 146 kt 42°
2026-08-13 18:14 UTC KLM10X / KL10X 8 kt 312° NCE → AMS NCEAMS Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-13 15:38 UTC KLM41F / KL41F 0 kt 281° AMS → NCE AMSNCE Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport
2026-08-13 06:46 UTC KLM88C / KL88C 10 kt 273° DUB → AMS DUBAMS Dublin Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-12 21:26 UTC KLM1145 / KL1145 8 kt 53° AMS → DUB AMSDUB Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Dublin Airport
2026-08-12 14:16 UTC KLM58N / KL58N 9 kt 326° VIE → AMS VIEAMS Vienna International Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-12 11:42 UTC KLM77F / KL77F FL2 0 kt 115° AMS → VIE AMSVIE Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Vienna International Airport
2026-08-12 08:40 UTC KLM12B / KL12B FL-2 144 kt 58°
2026-08-12 06:42 UTC KLM1403 / KL1403 FL3 124 kt 85° AMS → CDG AMSCDG Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Charles de Gaulle International Airport
2026-08-11 11:04 UTC KLM62D / KL62D 23 kt 183° PRG → AMS PRGAMS Václav Havel Airport Prague

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-11 08:48 UTC KLM95P / KL95P 0 kt 34° AMS → PRG AMSPRG Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Václav Havel Airport Prague
2026-08-11 05:56 UTC KLM66G / KL66G 3 kt NCL → AMS NCLAMS Newcastle International Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-10 22:18 UTC KLM961 / KL961 1 kt 183° AMS → NCL AMSNCL Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Newcastle International Airport
2026-08-10 18:06 UTC KLM58L / KL58L 11 kt 340° LYS → AMS LYSAMS Lyon Saint-Exupéry Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-10 15:46 UTC KLM1433 / KL1433 1 kt 309° AMS → LYS AMSLYS Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Lyon Saint-Exupéry Airport
2026-08-10 13:04 UTC KLM1972 / KL1972 FL-1 135 kt
2026-08-10 09:52 UTC KLM39J / KL39J FL221 386 kt 176° AMS → ZAD AMSZAD Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Zadar Airport
2026-08-10 06:38 UTC KLM34E / KL34E 0 kt 183° MUC → AMS MUCAMS Munich Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-09 20:52 UTC KLM53H / KL53H 32 kt 233° AMS → MUC AMSMUC Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Munich Airport
2026-08-09 17:52 UTC KLM42Y / KL42Y 7 kt 312° MAD → AMS MADAMS Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-09 14:24 UTC KLM31H / KL31H 23 kt 208°
2026-08-09 10:56 UTC KLM1294 / KL1294 21 kt 59°
2026-08-09 09:02 UTC KLM59N / KL59N FL4 141 kt 266°
2026-08-08 11:58 UTC KLM1512 / KL1512 22 kt 107° BCN → AMS BCNAMS Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-08 08:28 UTC KLM87P / KL87P 8 kt 155° AMS → BCN AMSBCN Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-08-08 05:30 UTC KLM42W / KL42W 13 kt 256°
2026-08-07 21:08 UTC KLM1301 / KL1301 FL2 139 kt 267° AMS → BLL AMSBLL Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Billund Airport
2026-08-07 19:10 UTC KLM50N / KL50N 2 kt
2026-08-07 16:22 UTC KLM1633 / KL1633 FL2 161 kt 42°
2026-08-07 12:18 UTC KLM82K / KL82K 15 kt 250° GVA → AMS GVAAMS Geneva International Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Boeing
Model 737-8K2 Search all Boeing 737-8K2
Year built 2008
Construction Number (C/N) 37594
Line Number (L/N) 2594
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 171
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model CFM International CFM56-7B24
Aircraft
Registration Number PH-BGB
Alternative Code/Name Regenwulp/Whimbrel
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 484559
Current Status active
Delivery Date 2008-05-07
Owner
Owner KLM Royal Dutch Airlines
Address ,
Netherlands
User contributed data
Max Take-off Weight 73708 (by AUMONT on 2009-10-29 04:00:00)
Mode S Code 484559 (by AUMONT on 2009-10-29 04:00:00)