PK-GFM — 2010 Boeing 737-8U3 Data

PK-GFM
2010 Boeing 737-8U3, c/n 39920 l/n 3518
Share Photo Links

PK-GFM is a 2010 Boeing 737-8U3 (serial number 39920, line number 3518). It is configured with 2 engines and 156 seats. Registration status is listed as Registered, with ownership recorded under Garuda Indonesia in Jakarta, Indonesia. The profile includes 6 photos documenting this aircraft.

Latest photos of PK-GFM
Aircraft PK-GFM, Take off, at VTBS, photo by micka2b
micka2b
@ VTBS
Aircraft PK-GFM, Boeing 737-8U3 Garuda Indonesia PK-GFM departed rwy 21 YPPH 031216., at YPPH, photo by kurtfinger
kurtfinger
@ YPPH
Aircraft PK-GFM, final on short, at WAAA, photo by Donni Kurniawan
Donni Kurniawan
@ WAAA
Aircraft PK-GFM, Garuda retrojet., at WIII, photo by FerryPNL
FerryPNL
@ WIII
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Garuda Indonesia
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-25 14:12 UTC GIA822 / GA822 — 140 kt 203° —
2026-10-25 11:14 UTC GIA537 / GA537 FL2 159 kt 249° —
2026-10-25 06:50 UTC GIA532 / GA532 FL77 279 kt 57° —
2026-10-25 05:00 UTC GIA175 / GA175 FL2 160 kt 249° —
2026-10-25 02:24 UTC GIA172 / GA172 FL151 313 kt 309° —
2026-10-24 11:54 UTC GIA504 / GA504 FL143 360 kt 75° —
2026-10-24 07:00 UTC GIA109 / GA109 FL5 149 kt 68° —
2026-10-24 04:20 UTC GIA104 / GA104 FL201 333 kt 327° —
2026-10-24 02:44 UTC GIA323 / GA323 FL2 162 kt 248° —
2026-10-23 08:04 UTC GIA310 / GA310 FL253 420 kt 91° —
2026-10-23 05:46 UTC GIA327 / GA327 FL3 161 kt 248° —
2026-10-23 03:08 UTC GIA322 / GA322 FL250 418 kt 91° —
2026-10-23 01:04 UTC GIA401 / GA401 FL2 151 kt 248° —
2026-10-22 13:46 UTC GIA424 / GA424 FL330 444 kt 99° —
2026-10-22 09:06 UTC GIA177 / GA177 FL4 153 kt 68° —
2026-10-22 06:28 UTC GIA174 / GA174 FL183 380 kt 327° —
2026-10-22 03:56 UTC GIA163 / GA163 FL7 148 kt 70° —
2026-10-21 23:58 UTC GIA160 / GA160 FL130 364 kt 329° —
2026-10-21 13:46 UTC GIA421 / GA421 FL2 149 kt 248° —
2026-10-21 09:48 UTC GIA414 / GA414 FL330 449 kt 104° —
2026-10-21 07:36 UTC GIA241 / GA241 FL5 147 kt 68° —
2026-10-21 05:30 UTC GIA238 / GA238 FL227 411 kt 98° —
2026-10-21 03:40 UTC GIA153 / GA153 FL5 146 kt 68° —
2026-10-21 01:06 UTC GIA150 / GA150 FL2 151 kt 42° —
2026-10-20 13:16 UTC GIA325 / GA325 FL3 157 kt 68° —
2026-10-20 10:14 UTC GIA320 / GA320 FL350 462 kt 82° —
2026-10-20 07:48 UTC GIA209 / GA209 FL7 145 kt 69° —
2026-10-20 05:48 UTC GIA208 / GA208 FL91 272 kt 185° CGK → TSY CGK → TSY Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
→
Wiriadinata Airport
2026-10-19 09:00 UTC GIA317 / GA317 FL5 152 kt 68° —
2026-10-19 06:08 UTC GIA312 / GA312 FL269 406 kt 91° —
2026-10-19 03:56 UTC GIA205 / GA205 FL4 152 kt 69° —
2026-10-19 01:28 UTC GIA204 / GA204 FL270 394 kt 126° —
2026-10-18 10:58 UTC GIA413 / GA413 FL5 160 kt 68° —
2026-10-18 06:42 UTC GIA334 / GA334 FL351 473 kt 91° —
2026-10-18 05:18 UTC GIA335 / GA335 FL28 146 kt 289° —
2026-10-18 01:42 UTC GIA406 / GA406 FL370 465 kt 113° —
2026-10-17 12:16 UTC GIA203 / GA203 FL2 152 kt 248° —
2026-10-17 10:02 UTC GIA255 / GA255 FL124 313 kt 202° —
2026-10-17 05:24 UTC GIA254 / GA254 FL288 414 kt 70° —
2026-10-17 03:34 UTC GIA202 / GA202 FL270 405 kt 123° CGK → TSY CGK → TSY Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
→
Wiriadinata Airport
2026-10-17 01:06 UTC GIA207 / GA207 FL1 150 kt 249° —
2026-10-16 13:40 UTC GIA206 / GA206 FL270 367 kt 127° —
2026-10-16 12:54 UTC GIA419 / GA419 FL4 148 kt 69° —
2026-10-16 07:16 UTC GIA422 / GA422 FL138 337 kt 111° —
2026-10-16 05:40 UTC GIA407 / GA407 FL4 148 kt 67° —
2026-10-16 01:10 UTC GIA402 / GA402 FL370 445 kt 91° —
2026-10-15 04:38 UTC GIA303 / GA303 FL4 146 kt 69° —
2026-10-15 01:18 UTC GIA302 / GA302 FL182 347 kt 111° —
2026-10-14 00:30 UTC GIA533 / GA533 FL1 158 kt 68° —
2026-10-13 11:48 UTC GIA536 / GA536 FL75 285 kt 39° —
2026-10-13 10:14 UTC GIA221 / GA221 FL7 147 kt 68° —
2026-10-13 07:42 UTC GIA228 / GA228 FL270 383 kt 99° CGK → WARS CGK → WARS Soekarno-Hatta International Airport
→
WARS
2026-10-12 13:08 UTC GIA149 / GA149 FL3 140 kt 68° —
2026-10-12 02:56 UTC GIA148 / GA148 FL190 397 kt 302° —
2026-10-12 01:24 UTC GIA305 / GA305 FL3 149 kt 68° —
2026-10-11 00:56 UTC GIA073 / GA73 FL2 153 kt 248° —
2026-10-10 09:34 UTC GIA245 / GA245 FL5 147 kt 68° —
2026-10-10 07:10 UTC GIA242 / GA242 FL250 384 kt 99° —
2026-10-10 05:10 UTC GIA431 / GA431 FL5 137 kt 69° —
2026-10-10 01:34 UTC GIA432 / GA432 FL350 448 kt 91° —
2026-10-09 05:24 UTC GIA408 / GA408 FL350 460 kt 99° —
2026-10-08 13:58 UTC GIA107 / GA107 FL7 153 kt 248° —
2026-10-08 10:38 UTC GIA108 / GA108 FL40 294 kt 317° —
2026-10-08 06:06 UTC GIA829 / GA829 FL4 149 kt 68° —
2026-10-08 03:02 UTC GIA828 / GA828 FL1 160 kt 202° —
2026-10-07 12:14 UTC GIA237 / GA237 FL7 165 kt 68° —
2026-10-07 09:38 UTC GIA234 / GA234 FL230 368 kt 99° —
2026-10-07 01:04 UTC GIA231 / GA231 FL1 154 kt 249° —
2026-10-06 11:36 UTC GIA246 / GA246 FL223 382 kt 101° —
2026-10-06 09:32 UTC GIA411 / GA411 FL5 154 kt 68° —
2026-10-04 12:26 UTC GIA313 / GA313 FL3 155 kt 68° —
2026-10-04 07:14 UTC GIA252 / GA252 FL350 434 kt 113° —
2026-10-04 05:24 UTC GIA253 / GA253 FL81 279 kt 228° —
2026-10-04 00:48 UTC GIA304 / GA304 FL324 425 kt 106° —
2026-10-02 12:42 UTC GIA119 / GA119 FL6 149 kt 68° —
2026-10-02 10:04 UTC GIA114 / GA114 FL218 391 kt 330° —
2026-09-28 11:26 UTC GIA072 / GA72 FL120 312 kt 296° —
2026-09-28 05:06 UTC GIA535 / GA535 FL4 148 kt 69° —
2026-09-28 01:10 UTC GIA530 / GA530 FL97 275 kt 47° —
2026-09-27 05:38 UTC GIA127 / GA127 FL8 155 kt 68° —
2026-09-27 02:44 UTC GIA126 / GA126 FL209 398 kt 312° —

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Boeing
Model 737-8U3 Search all Boeing 737-8U3
Year built 2010
Construction Number (C/N) 39920
Line Number (L/N) 3518
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 156
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model CFM CFM56-7B26
Aircraft
Registration Number PK-GFM
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 8A026E
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2011-01-14
Owner
Owner Garuda Indonesia
Address Jakarta,
Indonesia