Aircraft SE-DOZ Data

SE-DOZ
Jarngerd Viking
2017 Airbus A320-251N, c/n 7565
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of SE-DOZ
Aircraft SE-DOZ, At Arlanda, at ESSA, photo by MichaLueck
MichaLueck
@ ESSA
Aircraft SE-DOZ, Copenhagen 12.8.2025, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Aircraft SE-DOZ, Copenhagen 15.1.2025, at EKCH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ EKCH
Aircraft SE-DOZ, At Arlanda, at ESSA, photo by Micha Lueck
Micha Lueck
@ ESSA
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Scandinavian Airlines System
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-26 19:58 UTC SAS560 / SK560 7 kt 11°
2026-08-26 17:16 UTC SAS73C / SK73C 15 kt 107° CPH → CDG CPHCDG Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Charles de Gaulle International Airport
2026-08-26 14:14 UTC SAS2875 / SK2875 1 kt 42° BGO → CPH BGOCPH Bergen Airport, Flesland

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-26 11:56 UTC SAS2864 / SK2864 FL-1 136 kt 170° CPH → BGO CPHBGO Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-26 09:42 UTC SAS2865 / SK2865 4 kt 124° BGO → CPH BGOCPH Bergen Airport, Flesland

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-26 07:34 UTC SAS2862 / SK2862 6 kt 79° CPH → BGO CPHBGO Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-25 19:58 UTC SAS2822 / SK2822 1 kt 87°
2026-08-25 15:20 UTC SAS2821 / SK2821 143 kt 82° CPH → LTGP CPH → LTGP Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

LTGP
2026-08-25 10:28 UTC SAS540 / SK540 1 kt 290° MAN → CPH MANCPH Manchester Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-25 07:48 UTC SAS67C / SK67C 1 kt 132° CPH → MAN CPHMAN Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Manchester Airport
2026-08-23 09:38 UTC SAS69B / SK69B 0 kt 17°
2026-08-23 07:18 UTC SAS98K / SK98K FL11 126 kt 258°
2026-08-22 22:26 UTC SAS7776 / SK7776 1 kt 101°
2026-08-22 17:58 UTC SAS7775 / SK7775 FL275 459 kt 161°
2026-08-22 14:18 UTC SAS55H / SK55H 0 kt 281° ATH → CPH ATHCPH Athens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-22 09:52 UTC SAS68R / SK68R 8 kt 304° CPH → ATH CPHATH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Athens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
2026-08-21 20:04 UTC SAS2774 / SK2774 8 kt 340° OPO → CPH OPOCPH Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-21 16:16 UTC SAS2773 / SK2773 1 kt 113° CPH → OPO CPHOPO Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport
2026-08-21 11:32 UTC SAS792 / SK792 1 kt 281° NCE → CPH NCECPH Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-21 08:04 UTC SAS791 / SK791 17 kt 172° CPH → NCE CPHNCE Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Nice-Côte d'Azur Airport
2026-08-20 10:58 UTC SAS45F / SK45F 0 kt 298°
2026-08-20 08:24 UTC SAS21D / SK21D 19 kt 264° CPH → CDG CPHCDG Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Charles de Gaulle International Airport
2026-08-19 19:54 UTC SAS43M / SK43M 3 kt 301° EBMB → CPH EBMBCPH Melsbroek Air Base Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-19 18:08 UTC SAS69X / SK69X 0 kt 335° CPH → BRU CPHBRU Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Brussels Airport
2026-08-19 14:58 UTC SAS604 / SK604 10 kt 357° ZRH → CPH ZRHCPH Zürich Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-19 12:12 UTC SAS603 / SK603 0 kt 186° CPH → ZRH CPHZRH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Zürich Airport
2026-08-17 22:50 UTC SAS7744 / SK7744 9 kt 25°
2026-08-17 18:46 UTC SAS7743 / SK7743 FL157 331 kt 155°
2026-08-17 17:34 UTC M X9P / MX9P FL370 442 kt 162°
2026-08-16 15:36 UTC SAS1778 / SK1778 3 kt 68°
2026-08-16 12:18 UTC SAS53T / SK53T FL316 386 kt 285°
2026-08-16 09:30 UTC SAS2832 / SK2832 10 kt 25°
2026-08-16 06:08 UTC SAS2831 / SK2831 FL195 388 kt 179°
2026-08-15 20:14 UTC SAS88P / SK88P 12 kt 357° DUB → CPH DUBCPH Dublin Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-15 17:40 UTC SAS85A / SK85A 0 kt 186° CPH → DUB CPHDUB Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Dublin Airport
2026-08-15 10:22 UTC SAS62L / SK62L 18 kt 318° AMS → CPH AMSCPH Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-15 08:14 UTC SAS2551 / SK2551 11 kt 287° CPH → AMS CPHAMS Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-15 05:22 UTC SAS2861 / SK2861 2 kt 51° BGO → CPH BGOCPH Bergen Airport, Flesland

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-14 22:26 UTC SAS2874 / SK2874 1 kt 82° CPH → BGO CPHBGO Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-14 19:12 UTC SAS449 / SK449 4 kt 25°
2026-08-14 17:54 UTC SAS1444 / SK1444 FL12 124 kt 206° CPH → GOT CPHGOT Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Göteborg Landvetter Airport
2026-08-14 16:32 UTC SAS1218 / SK1218 0 kt 101°
2026-08-14 15:10 UTC SAS1217 / SK1217 FL2 132 kt 263°
2026-08-14 13:44 UTC SAS1678 / SK1678 4 kt 31° BER → CPH BERCPH Berlin Brandenburg Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-14 11:52 UTC SAS1677 / SK1677 FL14 167 kt 69° CPH → BER CPHBER Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-08-13 18:28 UTC SAS1879 / SK1879 0 kt 101°
2026-08-13 16:52 UTC SAS1874 / SK1874 FL1 122 kt 179°
2026-08-13 14:54 UTC SAS2479 / SK2479 10 kt 51°
2026-08-13 11:58 UTC SAS2478 / SK2478 FL25 195 kt 29°
2026-08-12 17:26 UTC SAS9231 / SK9231 21 kt 42°
2026-08-12 15:34 UTC SAS7308 / SK7308 15 kt 287°
2026-08-12 10:04 UTC SAS9240 / SK9240 FL26 175 kt 44° CPH → ARN CPHARN Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-11 14:58 UTC SAS42R / SK42R 1 kt 17° AMS → CPH AMSCPH Amsterdam Airport Schiphol

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-11 12:40 UTC SAS87Y / SK87Y FL-2 120 kt 58° CPH → AMS CPHAMS Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-08-10 12:18 UTC SAS34Y / SK34Y 1 kt 281°
2026-08-10 08:52 UTC SAS182Y / SK182Y FL183 381 kt 30° CPH → BDU CPHBDU Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Bardufoss Airport
2026-08-09 20:28 UTC SAS50L / SK50L 18 kt
2026-08-09 16:44 UTC SAS40A / SK40A FL91 287 kt 198°
2026-08-09 12:20 UTC SAS2914 / SK2914 19 kt 23°
2026-08-09 08:48 UTC SAS2913 / SK2913 2 kt 262°
2026-08-08 12:22 UTC SAS7746 / SK7746 10 kt 31°
2026-08-08 07:12 UTC SAS7745 / SK7745 FL33 129 kt

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Airbus
Model A320-251N Search all Airbus A320-251N
Year built 2017
Construction Number (C/N) 7565
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 174
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model CFM International LEAP-1A26
Also Registered As
D-AUBD Manufacturer's registration
Aircraft
Registration Number SE-DOZ
Alternative Code/Name Jarngerd Viking
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 4A91FA
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2017-05-02
Owner
Owner SAS - Scandinavian Airlines
Address ,
Sweden