Aircraft TC-JOV Data

TC-JOV
2016 Airbus A330-243F, c/n 1722
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of TC-JOV
Aircraft TC-JOV, Turkish Cargo A330-200F, at LOWW, photo by Andy Graf
Andy Graf
@ LOWW
Aircraft TC-JOV, Final approach RWY 27 Billund/BLL/EKBI, at EKBI, photo by FrankLitzinger
FrankLitzinger
@ EKBI
Aircraft TC-JOV, at ist, at LTBA, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ LTBA
Aircraft TC-JOV, Turkish Cargo A330, at LOWW, photo by Andreas Ranner
Andreas Ranner
@ LOWW
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Turkish Airlines
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-26 18:52 UTC THY6239 / TK6239 FL275 431 kt 290°
2026-08-26 15:46 UTC THY6344 / TK6344 10 kt 160°
2026-08-25 22:00 UTC THY6506 / TK6506 FL159 335 kt 136°
2026-08-25 16:52 UTC THY6505 / TK6505 0 kt 107°
2026-08-25 05:22 UTC THY6130 / TK6130 FL41 182 kt 359°
2026-08-24 03:08 UTC THY6103 / TK6103 FL64 263 kt 286°
2026-08-23 16:50 UTC THY6102 / TK6102 FL36 143 kt 270°
2026-08-23 06:44 UTC THY6132 / TK6132 FL30 185 kt 359°
2026-08-22 20:14 UTC THY6131 / TK6131 FL410 436 kt 126°
2026-08-22 11:40 UTC THY6661 / TK6661 FL51 226 kt 254°
2026-08-21 23:50 UTC THY6660 / TK6660 FL4 141 kt 249°
2026-08-21 14:34 UTC THY6195 / TK6195 FL50 203 kt
2026-08-21 04:24 UTC THY6271 / TK6271 FL51 286 kt 236°
2026-08-20 15:22 UTC THY6270 / TK6270 FL410 526 kt 97°
2026-08-20 08:26 UTC THY6180 / TK6180 FL107 294 kt 225°
2026-08-19 11:00 UTC THY6657 / TK6657 FL30 252 kt 265°
2026-08-19 01:00 UTC THY6656 / TK6656 FL32 153 kt 270°
2026-08-18 15:52 UTC THY6768 / TK6768 FL114 307 kt 102°
2026-08-18 11:48 UTC THY6767 / TK6767 4 kt 321°
2026-08-17 02:16 UTC THY6253 / TK6253 FL50 271 kt 296°
2026-08-16 10:36 UTC THY6252 / TK6252 FL13 203 kt 134°
2026-08-15 16:38 UTC THY6413 / TK6413 FL12 126 kt 359°
2026-08-15 06:10 UTC THY6412 / TK6412 FL228 412 kt 28°
2026-08-14 18:26 UTC THY6510 / TK6510 FL12 133 kt 360°
2026-08-14 13:48 UTC THY6509 / TK6509 12 kt 65°
2026-08-14 09:22 UTC THY6406 / TK6406 FL11 139 kt 359°
2026-08-14 04:32 UTC THY6405 / TK6405 FL48 206 kt 69°
2026-08-13 21:08 UTC 3 U Q D FL390 478 kt 119°
2026-08-13 15:48 UTC THY6411 / TK6411 29 kt 183°
2026-08-13 10:02 UTC THY6287 / TK6287 FL13 137 kt 359°
2026-08-12 17:50 UTC THY6286 / TK6286 FL16 211 kt 57°
2026-08-12 01:08 UTC THY6425 / TK6425 FL11 132 kt 359°
2026-08-11 08:54 UTC THY6283 / TK6283 FL8 138 kt 359°
2026-08-10 14:58 UTC THY6282 / TK6282 FL410 470 kt 67°
2026-08-09 23:34 UTC THY6457 / TK6457 FL10 137 kt 359°
2026-08-07 22:26 UTC THY6418 / TK6418 FL13 138 kt 359°
2026-08-07 15:50 UTC THY6417 / TK6417 16 kt 208°

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Airbus
Model A330-243F Search all Airbus A330-243F
Year built 2016
Construction Number (C/N) 1722
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model Rolls-Royce Trent 772B-60
Also Registered As
F-WWCI Test registration
Aircraft
Registration Number TC-JOV
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 4BA9F6
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2016-04-29
Owner
Owner Turkish Airlines
Address ,
Turkey