Aircraft TC-SOD Data

TC-SOD
2017 Boeing 737-8HC, c/n 61176 l/n 6335
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of TC-SOD
Aircraft TC-SOD, Arrival, at LTAI, photo by Roberto Cassar
Roberto Cassar
@ LTAI
Aircraft TC-SOD, at eham, at EHAM, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ EHAM
Aircraft TC-SOD, at eham, at EHAM, photo by Ronald
Ronald
@ EHAM
Aircraft TC-SOD, Copenhagen 17.10.2023, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Recent Routes
IN FLIGHT SXS7KN SunExpress
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-23 02:32 UTC SXS7KN FL370 466 kt 122° —
2026-10-22 23:04 UTC SXS52N / XQ52N FL241 445 kt 313° —
2026-10-22 18:12 UTC SXS9KZ — 23 kt 34° GVA → AYT GVA → AYT Geneva International Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-22 14:10 UTC SXS4ZJ — 3 kt 197° AYT → GVA AYT → GVA Antalya International Airport
→
Geneva International Airport
2026-10-22 09:18 UTC SXS3FR FL0 150 kt 7° BER → AYT BER → AYT Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-22 04:16 UTC SXS6JX — 10 kt 338° AYT → BER AYT → BER Antalya International Airport
→
Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-10-21 21:56 UTC SXS2LL — 19 kt 37° STR → AYT STR → AYT Stuttgart Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-21 17:46 UTC SXS5NG — 0 kt 343° AYT → STR AYT → STR Antalya International Airport
→
Stuttgart Airport
2026-10-21 13:18 UTC SXS4UA — 27 kt 160° STN → LTXE STN → LTXE London Stansted Airport
→
Karain Airport
2026-10-20 18:58 UTC SXS5YP FL7 148 kt 223° —
2026-10-20 13:26 UTC SXS8NA — 12 kt 96° —
2026-10-20 09:08 UTC SXS4WG FL12 136 kt 87° AYT → SCN AYT → SCN Antalya International Airport
→
Saarbrücken Airport
2026-10-19 18:54 UTC SXS16E / XQ16E — 2 kt 276° BER → AYT BER → AYT Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-19 14:30 UTC SXS8TG — 23 kt 70° AYT → BER AYT → BER Antalya International Airport
→
Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-10-19 10:06 UTC SXS3EL FL0 147 kt 6° —
2026-10-19 06:34 UTC SXS5HC FL370 406 kt 318° —
2026-10-19 04:18 UTC SXS6CH FL116 25 kt 37° NUE → AYT NUE → AYT Nuremberg Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-19 00:20 UTC SXS4BD — 3 kt 217° AYT → NUE AYT → NUE Antalya International Airport
→
Nuremberg Airport
2026-10-18 19:48 UTC SXS8JE — 29 kt 37° ZRH → AYT ZRH → AYT Zürich Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-18 15:52 UTC SXS5ET — 0 kt 6° AYT → ZRH AYT → ZRH Antalya International Airport
→
Zürich Airport
2026-10-18 11:06 UTC SXS5ZP FL150 150 kt 7° ZRH → AYT ZRH → AYT Zürich Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-18 06:54 UTC SXS2MD — 0 kt 65° AYT → ZRH AYT → ZRH Antalya International Airport
→
Zürich Airport
2026-10-18 02:26 UTC SXS5CQ FL1 140 kt 6° ERF → AYT ERF → AYT Erfurt-Weimar Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-17 21:44 UTC SXS35K / XQ35K — 78 kt 278° AYT → ERF AYT → ERF Antalya International Airport
→
Erfurt-Weimar Airport
2026-10-17 17:24 UTC SXS3XK — 15 kt 96° DTM → AYT DTM → AYT Dortmund Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-17 11:00 UTC SXS8GT — 0 kt 332° AYT → DTM AYT → DTM Antalya International Airport
→
Dortmund Airport
2026-10-17 05:34 UTC SXS2RJ — 13 kt 37° HAJ → AYT HAJ → AYT Hannover Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-17 01:16 UTC SXS2PC — 6 kt 20° AYT → HAJ AYT → HAJ Antalya International Airport
→
Hannover Airport
2026-10-16 20:34 UTC SXS4QN — 19 kt 34° —
2026-10-16 14:56 UTC SXS3YT FL2 141 kt 325° —
2026-10-16 09:08 UTC SXS4TM — 150 kt 6° CGN → AYT CGN → AYT Cologne Bonn Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-16 04:56 UTC SXS5XE — 12 kt 315° —
2026-10-15 23:16 UTC SXS7WG FL362 446 kt 120° —
2026-10-15 18:50 UTC SXS1KH — 19 kt 318° AYT → CGN AYT → CGN Antalya International Airport
→
Cologne Bonn Airport
2026-10-15 13:48 UTC SXS2WP — 20 kt 96° BER → AYT BER → AYT Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-15 08:56 UTC SXS664 / XQ664 — 4 kt 248° —
2026-10-15 04:00 UTC SXS019 / XQ19 — 9 kt 98° —
2026-10-14 16:00 UTC SXS7UJ FL182 263 kt 247° CGN → AYT CGN → AYT Cologne Bonn Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-14 09:16 UTC SXS8UH — 20 kt 318° AYT → CGN AYT → CGN Antalya International Airport
→
Cologne Bonn Airport
2026-10-14 04:14 UTC SXS6XR — 11 kt 96° FMO → AYT FMO → AYT Münster Osnabrück Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-13 23:18 UTC SXS6BM FL0 131 kt 251° AYT → FMO AYT → FMO Antalya International Airport
→
Münster Osnabrück Airport
2026-10-13 17:38 UTC SXS675 / XQ675 — 19 kt 96° HAM → AYT HAM → AYT Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-10-13 13:24 UTC SXS674 / XQ674 — 0 kt 93° AYT → HAM AYT → HAM Antalya International Airport
→
Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
2026-10-13 07:56 UTC SXS8MG — 149 kt 6° —
2026-10-13 04:58 UTC SXS8HT FL126 334 kt 248° —
2026-10-12 21:38 UTC SXS4GX FL27 176 kt 165° —
2026-10-12 18:34 UTC SXS8ZG FL237 411 kt 89° LTBK → ERC LTBK → ERC Gaziemir Air Base Airport
→
Erzincan Airport
2026-10-12 16:00 UTC SXS8BU FL32 176 kt 167° STR → LTFA STR → LTFA Stuttgart Airport
→
Kaklıç Airport
2026-10-12 12:24 UTC SXS4HL — 0 kt 343° —
2026-10-12 07:48 UTC SXS75G / XQ75G FL34 154 kt 166° BER → IGL BER → IGL Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Çiğli Airbase Airport
2026-10-12 03:56 UTC SXS8ER — 8 kt 68° —
2026-10-11 19:46 UTC SXS5VF FL31 157 kt 167° —
2026-10-11 14:54 UTC SXS7BY — 3 kt 17° —
2026-10-11 03:58 UTC SXS899 / XQ899 FL70 281 kt 308° —
2026-10-10 22:14 UTC SXS898 / XQ898 FL3 162 kt 302° —
2026-10-10 15:28 UTC SXS5LU FL126 297 kt 154° MUC → LTFA MUC → LTFA Munich Airport
→
Kaklıç Airport
2026-10-10 11:24 UTC SXS7BN — 1 kt 174° —
2026-10-10 06:56 UTC SXS2QH FL44 236 kt 257° —
2026-10-10 02:46 UTC SXS1HF — 1 kt 101° —
2026-10-09 22:18 UTC SXS7WB FL77 274 kt 163° —
2026-10-09 18:38 UTC SXS5CK FL0 144 kt 163° —
2026-10-09 07:32 UTC SXS73E / XQ73E FL160 297 kt 166° MUC → LTFA MUC → LTFA Munich Airport
→
Kaklıç Airport
2026-10-09 04:10 UTC SXS4YR — 0 kt 174° —
2026-10-08 21:06 UTC SXS1YB FL116 292 kt 257° —
2026-10-08 18:32 UTC SXS3QB FL390 458 kt 83° —
2026-10-07 18:18 UTC SXS8WK FL96 301 kt 157° DUS → LTFA DUS → LTFA Düsseldorf Airport
→
Kaklıç Airport
2026-10-07 14:12 UTC SXS3LW — 10 kt 183° —
2026-10-07 09:40 UTC SXS5ZE FL306 395 kt 123° —
2026-10-07 05:00 UTC SXS4UV — 21 kt 152° —
2026-10-06 22:04 UTC SXS27V / XQ27V FL83 283 kt 250° —
2026-10-06 18:52 UTC SXS1AV FL370 467 kt 112° —
2026-10-06 16:12 UTC SXS1LN FL109 270 kt 167° DUS → LTFA DUS → LTFA Düsseldorf Airport
→
Kaklıç Airport
2026-10-06 12:08 UTC SXS7AK — 8 kt 172° —
2026-10-05 21:30 UTC SXS5Y / XQ5Y FL65 255 kt 283° —
2026-10-05 19:04 UTC SXS7LM FL272 429 kt 98° LTBK → ADA LTBK → ADA Gaziemir Air Base Airport
→
Adana Şakirpaşa Airport
2026-10-05 15:56 UTC SXS7RR FL140 293 kt 171° ZRH → LTFA ZRH → LTFA Zürich Airport
→
Kaklıç Airport
2026-10-05 12:28 UTC SXS5GX — 0 kt 65° —
2026-10-05 08:04 UTC SXS7KV FL44 223 kt 257° —
2026-10-05 04:22 UTC SXS6ZL FL370 480 kt 97° —
2026-10-05 01:04 UTC SXS8UA FL77 281 kt 154° NUE → LTFA NUE → LTFA Nuremberg Airport
→
Kaklıç Airport
2026-10-04 21:42 UTC SXS6UC — 1 kt 188° —
2026-10-04 17:10 UTC SXS4CE FL57 282 kt 248° —
2026-10-04 10:38 UTC SXS1363 / XQ1363 FL370 445 kt 125° —
2026-10-04 06:14 UTC SXS1362 / XQ1362 — 10 kt 160° —
2026-10-03 15:04 UTC SXS8HL FL53 257 kt 166° —
2026-10-03 09:54 UTC SXS3BN — 3 kt 45° —
2026-10-02 21:00 UTC SXS23Q / XQ23Q FL86 269 kt 158° —
2026-10-02 16:48 UTC SXS2KZ — 9 kt 295° —
2026-10-02 09:46 UTC SXS7HB FL50 191 kt 108° —
2026-10-02 05:38 UTC SXS7FG — 15 kt 248° —
2026-10-01 23:46 UTC SXS36W / XQ36W FL282 401 kt 132° —
2026-10-01 18:52 UTC SXS22G / XQ22G — 107 kt 189° —
2026-10-01 12:44 UTC SXS2RQ FL390 457 kt 119° —
2026-10-01 09:18 UTC SXS8XC — 0 kt 343° —
2026-10-01 02:36 UTC SXS9FU FL341 456 kt 135° —
2026-09-30 21:40 UTC SXS5GG — 6 kt 307° —
2026-09-30 13:46 UTC SXS9085 / XQ9085 FL44 267 kt 243° —
2026-09-30 10:12 UTC SXS9084 / XQ9084 FL390 495 kt 92° —
2026-09-30 06:52 UTC SXS3NF FL45 234 kt 257° —
2026-09-30 03:32 UTC SXS5BB FL390 480 kt 113° —
2026-09-29 04:38 UTC SXS2YL FL0 10 kt 200° —
2026-09-28 22:24 UTC SXS1BA FL390 109 kt 118° —
2026-09-28 17:00 UTC SXS3VG — 9 kt 160° —
2026-09-28 11:06 UTC SXS3AH FL338 480 kt 69° —
2026-09-28 08:32 UTC SXS3UU FL178 141 kt 7° —
2026-09-28 06:34 UTC SXS3KB — 6 kt 203° AYT → ECN AYT → ECN Antalya International Airport
→
Ercan International Airport
2026-09-27 09:02 UTC SXS9UK — 23 kt 160° PRG → AYT PRG → AYT Václav Havel Airport Prague
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-09-27 05:12 UTC SXS8SR — 8 kt 177° AYT → PRG AYT → PRG Antalya International Airport
→
Václav Havel Airport Prague
2026-09-26 23:58 UTC SXS5021 / XQ5021 — 15 kt 34° —
2026-09-26 20:42 UTC SXS5020 / XQ5020 — 0 kt 0° —
2026-09-26 15:44 UTC SXS36L / XQ36L — 11 kt 124° VIE → AYT VIE → AYT Vienna International Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-09-26 12:04 UTC SXS41C / XQ41C — 1 kt 160° AYT → VIE AYT → VIE Antalya International Airport
→
Vienna International Airport
2026-09-26 06:52 UTC SXS209 / XQ209 — 18 kt 98° —
2026-09-26 00:48 UTC SXS208 / XQ208 FL4 157 kt 301° —
2026-09-25 18:52 UTC SXS8AR FL16 154 kt 6° —
2026-09-25 14:24 UTC SXS2JA FL6 153 kt 349° —
2026-09-25 09:34 UTC SXS8ZN — 29 kt 155° DUS → AYT DUS → AYT Düsseldorf Airport
→
Antalya International Airport
2026-09-25 05:18 UTC SXS6XT — 0 kt 160° —
2026-09-24 22:08 UTC SXS7VE FL150 282 kt 128° —
2026-09-24 17:24 UTC SXS3GC — 0 kt 31° —
2026-09-24 09:52 UTC SXS6HR FL229 429 kt 110° —
2026-09-24 05:52 UTC SXS8YQ — 450 kt 317° —
2026-09-23 18:56 UTC SXS8WF FL325 475 kt 124° —
2026-09-23 15:00 UTC SXS8MH — 16 kt 318° —
2026-09-23 08:34 UTC SXS2GX FL370 462 kt 118° —
2026-09-23 04:48 UTC SXS4XM — 0 kt 217° —

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Boeing
Model 737-8HC Search all Boeing 737-8HC
Year built 2017
Construction Number (C/N) 61176
Line Number (L/N) 6335
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 189
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model CFM International CFM56-7B26E
Aircraft
Registration Number TC-SOD
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 4BCDE4
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2017-03-29
Owner
Owner SunExpress
Address ,
Turkey