Aircraft VH-MDK Data

VH-MDK
1998 Raytheon Aircraft Company 58, c/n TH-1853
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of VH-MDK
Aircraft VH-MDK, Lismore NSW Aviation Expo 2017, at YLIS, photo by Arthur Scarf
Arthur Scarf
@ YLIS
Aircraft VH-MDK, Caboolture, Qld, photo by Bert van Drunick
Bert van Drunick
Airframe Info
Manufacturer Raytheon Aircraft Company
Model 58 Search all Raytheon Aircraft Company 58
Year built 1998
Construction Number (C/N) TH-1853
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 6
Number of Engines 2
Engine Manufacturer and Model Cont Motor IO-550-C
Also Registered As
N501SA Deregistered Cancel: 2007-09-12
Aircraft
Registration Number VH-MDK
Mode S (ICAO24) Code
Current Status Valid
Owner
Owner Madog Aviation Pty Ltd
Address Sunnybank Hills, Qld
Australia
VH-MDK
1961 Cessna 180D, c/n 18051050
Share Photo Links
Latest photo of VH-MDK
Aircraft VH-MDK, Landing at a private airfield Clifton S.E QLD Aus., photo by ScottW
ScottW
Airframe Info
Manufacturer Cessna
Model 180D Search all Cessna 180D
Year built 1961
Construction Number (C/N) 18051050
Number of Seats 4
Number of Engines 1
Engine Type Reciprocating
Engine Manufacturer and Model Teledyne-Continental O-470
Also Registered As
ZK-BZP Registered Delivery: 2009-05-21
Aircraft
Registration Number VH-MDK
Mode S (ICAO24) Code
Current Status De-registered
Registration Cancel Date 2009-05-05
Owner
Owner
Address , QLD
Australia