VH-QPA — 2003 Airbus A330-303 Data

VH-QPA
Kununurra
2003 Airbus A330-303, c/n 0553
Share Photo Links

VH-QPA is a 2003 Airbus A330-303 (serial number 0553). It is powered by 2 engines. Registration status is listed as Registered, with ownership recorded under Qantas Airways in NSW, Australia. The profile includes 15 photos documenting this aircraft.

Latest photos of VH-QPA
Aircraft VH-QPA, At Brisbane, at YBBN, photo by Micha Lueck
Micha Lueck
@ YBBN
Aircraft VH-QPA, AWAY FROM 34L, at YSSY, photo by Bill Mallinson
Bill Mallinson
@ YSSY
Aircraft VH-QPA, At Brisbane, at YBBN, photo by Micha Lueck
Micha Lueck
@ YBBN
Aircraft VH-QPA, OFF FROM 34l, at YSSY, photo by Bill Mallinson
Bill Mallinson
@ YSSY
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Qantas
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-24 23:30 UTC QFA044 / QF44 — 8 kt 76° —
2026-10-24 10:36 UTC QFA043 / QF43 FL380 427 kt 305° —
2026-10-23 22:54 UTC QFA60 / QF60 — 2 kt 259° —
2026-10-23 11:22 UTC QFA59 / QF59 — 0 kt 149° —
2026-10-22 10:46 UTC QFA6022 / QF6022 — 5 kt 267° —
2026-10-21 04:18 UTC QFA6039 / QF6039 FL1 118 kt 204° —

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Airbus
Model A330-303 Search all Airbus A330-303
Year built 2003
Construction Number (C/N) 0553
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model General Electric CF6-80E1A2
Also Registered As
F-WWKS De-registered Delivery: 2003-00-00 Cancel: 2003-11-26
Aircraft
Registration Number VH-QPA
Alternative Code/Name Kununurra
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 7C531C
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2003-11-26
Owner
Owner Qantas Airways
Address , NSW
Australia