EC-ILP — 2002 Airbus A321-211 Data

EC-ILP
Peniscola
2002 Airbus A321-211, c/n 1716
Share Photo Links

EC-ILP is a 2002 Airbus A321-211 (serial number 1716). It is powered by 2 engines. Registration status is listed as Registered, with ownership recorded under Iberia Líneas Aéreas de España, S.A in Spain. The profile includes 45 photos documenting this aircraft.

Latest photos of EC-ILP
Aircraft EC-ILP, Landing rwy 24R in new c/s, at LEBL, photo by Shunn311
Shunn311
@ LEBL
Aircraft EC-ILP, Airbus A321-211, at LSZH, photo by Mark Pasqualino
Mark Pasqualino
@ LSZH
Aircraft EC-ILP, Airbus A321-211, at LSZH, photo by Mark Pasqualino
Mark Pasqualino
@ LSZH
Aircraft EC-ILP, Heathrow, at EGLL, photo by Chris Hall
Chris Hall
@ EGLL
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Iberia Airlines
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-25 18:16 UTC IBE08MP FL17 157 kt 323° —
2026-10-25 13:20 UTC IBE08FL — 3 kt 307° —
2026-10-25 08:50 UTC IBE07VT FL16 103 kt 322° —
2026-10-24 20:42 UTC IBE07KK — 6 kt 332° MAD → AMS MAD → AMS Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-10-24 15:50 UTC IBE0042 / IB42 — 22 kt 0° —
2026-10-24 10:36 UTC IBE0041 / IB41 FL3 98 kt 0° —
2026-10-23 18:12 UTC FIN08PL FL16 130 kt 322° HEL → MAD HEL → MAD Helsinki Vantaa Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-23 12:32 UTC FIN09DM — 0 kt 242° MAD → HEL MAD → HEL Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Helsinki Vantaa Airport
2026-10-22 20:36 UTC IBE06YZ — 12 kt 270° —
2026-10-22 16:56 UTC IBE06PW FL4 137 kt 42° MAD → VCE MAD → VCE Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Venice Marco Polo Airport
2026-10-22 11:58 UTC IBE07DB — 16 kt 270° HAM → MAD HAM → MAD Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-22 08:18 UTC IBE07WM — 0 kt 87° MAD → HAM MAD → HAM Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
2026-10-21 02:12 UTC IBE0922 / IB922 — 12 kt 321° —
2026-10-20 20:50 UTC IBE09RY FL4 146 kt 360° —
2026-10-20 07:56 UTC IBE04FT FL19 148 kt 322° BCN → MAD BCN → MAD Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-19 22:20 UTC FIN01AD — 0 kt 158° HEL → BCN HEL → BCN Helsinki Vantaa Airport
→
Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-10-19 17:26 UTC FIN07RT — 0 kt 245° BCN → HEL BCN → HEL Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
→
Helsinki Vantaa Airport
2026-10-18 20:48 UTC IBE04LK — 4 kt 158° MAD → BCN MAD → BCN Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-10-17 14:58 UTC IBE0670 / IB670 — 7 kt 323° LIN → MAD LIN → MAD Milano Linate Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-17 11:52 UTC IBE06DC FL3 110 kt 356° —
2026-10-17 08:32 UTC IBE04ST FL18 161 kt 323° BCN → MAD BCN → MAD Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-17 06:28 UTC IBE04WY — 1 kt 158° MAD → BCN MAD → BCN Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-10-17 00:20 UTC IBE09ZW — 15 kt 323° —
2026-10-16 19:06 UTC IBE09AP FL4 140 kt 360° —
2026-10-16 12:54 UTC IBE04TW — 18 kt 132° BCN → MAD BCN → MAD Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-16 10:50 UTC IBE04GF — 8 kt 186° MAD → BCN MAD → BCN Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-10-16 07:24 UTC IBE05GC FL16 113 kt 323° ORY → MAD ORY → MAD Paris-Orly Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-15 20:26 UTC IBE05VK — 0 kt 169° MAD → ORY MAD → ORY Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Paris-Orly Airport
2026-10-15 17:30 UTC IBE06ZM — 15 kt 270° —
2026-10-15 13:22 UTC IBE06FF FL0 151 kt 163° —
2026-10-14 20:38 UTC IBE05YP FL16 155 kt 322° ORY → MAD ORY → MAD Paris-Orly Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-14 18:08 UTC IBE05EM — 0 kt 135° MAD → ORY MAD → ORY Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Paris-Orly Airport
2026-10-12 20:20 UTC IBE04DM FL17 165 kt 322° BCN → MAD BCN → MAD Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-10 22:10 UTC IBE09R2 FL202 385 kt 29° —
2026-10-10 21:58 UTC IBE092 / IB92 FL78 282 kt 29° —
2026-10-09 19:02 UTC CH FFPR FL69 274 kt 209° —
2026-10-09 12:38 UTC IBE07KH — 10 kt 270° BER → MAD BER → MAD Berlin Brandenburg Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-09 08:40 UTC IBE07TT — 24 kt 70° MAD → BER MAD → BER Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-10-08 21:02 UTC IBE29RY FL223 409 kt 201° —
2026-10-08 15:24 UTC IBE0674 / IB674 — 13 kt 180° MXP → MAD MXP → MAD Milan Malpensa International Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-08 11:44 UTC IBE0673 / IB673 FL9 147 kt 349° MAD → MXP MAD → MXP Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-10-07 20:46 UTC IRE09ZW FL150 394 kt 2° —
2026-10-05 13:38 UTC IBE06TT FL19 156 kt 322° ZRH → MAD ZRH → MAD Zürich Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-05 09:26 UTC IBE06LP — 0 kt 186° MAD → ZRH MAD → ZRH Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Zürich Airport
2026-10-04 20:10 UTC IBE06BB — 15 kt 352° —
2026-10-04 16:48 UTC IBE06YG FL-1 150 kt 163° —
2026-10-04 12:34 UTC IBE06ZA — 15 kt 270° —
2026-10-04 09:06 UTC IBE06HR FL-2 142 kt 42° —
2026-10-03 23:48 UTC IBE09DB — 12 kt 270° —
2026-10-03 19:38 UTC IBE09FY FL231 413 kt 113° MAD → LDSH MAD → LDSH Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Hvar Airfield Airport
2026-10-03 13:08 UTC IBE08BK — 13 kt 250° ATH → MAD ATH → MAD Athens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-03 08:36 UTC IBE08CV — 2 kt 307° MAD → ATH MAD → ATH Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Athens Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport
2026-10-02 12:12 UTC IBE06RV — 100 kt 323° —
2026-10-02 08:54 UTC IBE06YE FL-1 149 kt 163° —
2026-10-01 08:10 UTC IBE04RZ — 22 kt 3° BCN → MAD BCN → MAD Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-10-01 05:50 UTC IBE04MM — 3 kt 158° MAD → BCN MAD → BCN Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
2026-09-30 20:46 UTC IBE06EJ — 12 kt 273° LIN → MAD LIN → MAD Milano Linate Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-09-30 17:32 UTC IBE06FC — 14 kt 28° MAD → LIN MAD → LIN Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Milano Linate Airport
2026-09-30 10:38 UTC IBE0672 / IB672 — 17 kt 273° MXP → MAD MXP → MAD Milan Malpensa International Airport
→
Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
2026-09-30 07:42 UTC IBE0671 / IB671 — 0 kt 79° —
2026-09-27 18:34 UTC IBE04EY — 10 kt 143° MAD → BCN MAD → BCN Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas Airport
→
Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Airbus
Model A321-211 Search all Airbus A321-211
Year built 2002
Construction Number (C/N) 1716
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model CFM International CFM56-5B3/P
Aircraft
Registration Number EC-ILP
Alternative Code/Name Peniscola
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 342059
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2002-05-28
Owner
Owner Iberia Líneas Aéreas de España, S.A
Address ,
Spain
User contributed data
Max Take-off Weight 83000 (by AUMONT on 2009-08-16 04:00:00)
Mode S Code 342059 (by AUMONT on 2009-08-16 04:00:00)