Aircraft EI-GED Data

EI-GED
2009 Bombardier CRJ-900 (CL-600-2D24), c/n 15240
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of EI-GED
Aircraft EI-GED, Copenhagen 31.7.2026, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Aircraft EI-GED, At Arlanda, at ESSA, photo by MichaLueck
MichaLueck
@ ESSA
Aircraft EI-GED, Copenhagen 27.3.2026, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Aircraft EI-GED, Untitled CRJ900, at LOWW, photo by Andy Graf
Andy Graf
@ LOWW
Recent Routes
ON GROUND Scandinavian Airlines System
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-28 14:08 UTC SAS883 / SK883 3 kt 107° ARN → OSL ARNOSL Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-08-28 12:18 UTC SAS84B / SK84B 4 kt 250°
2026-08-28 10:28 UTC SAS2026 / SK2026 FL120 336 kt 14°
2026-08-28 09:06 UTC SAS81C / SK81C 0 kt 70°
2026-08-28 07:18 UTC SAS69N / SK69N FL24 216 kt 295°
2026-08-27 17:42 UTC SAS1496 / SK1496 1 kt 76°
2026-08-27 15:42 UTC SAS1495 / SK1495 FL1 130 kt 359°
2026-08-27 13:42 UTC SAS82T / SK82T 0 kt 250° TLL → ARN TLLARN Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-27 12:04 UTC SAS40L / SK40L 36 kt 90° ARN → TLL ARNTLL Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport
2026-08-27 08:28 UTC SAS80A / SK80A 0 kt 301°
2026-08-27 06:52 UTC SAS71L / SK71L FL23 191 kt 206°
2026-08-27 04:58 UTC SAS1771 / SK1771 1 kt 70° TLL → ARN TLLARN Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-26 20:44 UTC SAS1772 / SK1772 42 kt 270° ARN → TLL ARNTLL Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport
2026-08-26 18:52 UTC SAS1498 / SK1498 3 kt 70°
2026-08-26 16:54 UTC SAS1497 / SK1497 FL13 128 kt 87°
2026-08-26 13:34 UTC SAS29Z / SK29Z 8 kt 256° HAM → ARN HAMARN Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-26 11:10 UTC SAS2645 / SK2645 6 kt 163° ARN → HAM ARNHAM Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
2026-08-26 08:52 UTC SAS2182 / SK2182 0 kt 256°
2026-08-26 07:02 UTC SAS181 / SK181 FL16 151 kt 132°
2026-08-25 17:26 UTC SAS9042 / SK9042 0 kt 76°
2026-08-25 15:54 UTC SAS7011 / SK7011 FL3 147 kt 186°
2026-08-24 20:22 UTC SAS4898 / SK4898 0 kt 298° BGO → ARN BGOARN Bergen Airport, Flesland

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-24 18:32 UTC SAS4899 / SK4899 3 kt 82° ARN → BGO ARNBGO Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-24 16:28 UTC SAS739 / SK739 0 kt 70° VNO → ARN VNOARN Vilnius International Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-24 14:36 UTC SAS740 / SK740 FL6 7 kt 315° ARN → VNO ARNVNO Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Vilnius International Airport
2026-08-24 12:48 UTC SAS898 / SK898 0 kt 70° BGO → ARN BGOARN Bergen Airport, Flesland

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-24 10:48 UTC SAS96X / SK96X 2 kt 59° ARN → BGO ARNBGO Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Bergen Airport, Flesland
2026-08-24 08:24 UTC SAS864 / SK864 0 kt 301° OSL → ARN OSLARN Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-24 06:28 UTC SAS55P / SK55P 8 kt 287° ARN → OSL ARNOSL Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-08-23 20:36 UTC SAS1410 / SK1410 1 kt 250° CPH → ARN CPHARN Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-23 18:18 UTC SAS39C / SK39C 3 kt 281° ARN → CPH ARNCPH Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-23 11:34 UTC SAS2678 / SK2678 0 kt 301° BER → ARN BERARN Berlin Brandenburg Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-23 09:14 UTC SAS2677 / SK2677 379 kt 278° ARN → BER ARNBER Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Berlin Brandenburg Airport
2026-08-23 06:42 UTC SAS025 / SK25 1 kt 70°
2026-08-22 18:04 UTC SAS2030 / SK2030 FL104 299 kt 26° ARN → OER ARNOER Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Örnsköldsvik Airport
2026-08-22 16:48 UTC SAS488 / SK488 0 kt 250° OSL → ARN OSLARN Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-22 15:14 UTC SAS491 / SK491 16 kt 287° ARN → OSL ARNOSL Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-08-22 13:34 UTC BCY042P / WX42P 1 kt 298°
2026-08-21 19:04 UTC SAS2752 / SK2752 12 kt 25°
2026-08-21 17:16 UTC SAS2751 / SK2751 FL6 142 kt 331°
2026-08-21 14:46 UTC SAS30U / SK30U 18 kt 65° TLL → CPH TLLCPH Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-21 12:20 UTC SAS36F / SK36F 10 kt 273° CPH → TLL CPHTLL Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport
2026-08-21 11:02 UTC SAS384 / SK384 FL12 155 kt 220° OSL → TRD OSLTRD Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-21 09:24 UTC SAS684 / SK684 15 kt 65° MXP → CPH MXPCPH Milan Malpensa International Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-21 06:34 UTC SAS683 / SK683 0 kt 79° CPH → MXP CPHMXP Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Milan Malpensa International Airport
2026-08-20 19:02 UTC SAS2584 / SK2584 3 kt 346° LUX → CPH LUXCPH Luxembourg-Findel International Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-20 17:20 UTC SAS2583 / SK2583 10 kt 340° CPH → LUX CPHLUX Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Luxembourg-Findel International Airport
2026-08-20 14:14 UTC SAS1643 / SK1643 18 kt 42°
2026-08-20 12:04 UTC SAS1642 / SK1642 FL7 132 kt 185°
2026-08-20 09:42 UTC SAS658 / SK658 17 kt 338° STR → CPH STRCPH Stuttgart Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-20 07:38 UTC SAS657 / SK657 FL14 2 kt 166° CPH → STR CPHSTR Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Stuttgart Airport
2026-08-20 04:58 UTC SAS1240 / SK1240 1 kt 42°
2026-08-19 21:48 UTC SAS1273 / SK1273 FL13 117 kt 281°
2026-08-19 19:50 UTC SAS2536 / SK2536 13 kt 354°
2026-08-19 17:36 UTC SAS2535 / SK2535 FL8 129 kt 325° CPH → BHX CPHBHX Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Birmingham Airport
2026-08-19 14:16 UTC SAS51R / SK51R 8 kt 48° HAM → CPH HAMCPH Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-19 13:12 UTC SAS649 / SK649 FL51 212 kt 202° CPH → HAM CPHHAM Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Hamburg Helmut Schmidt Airport
2026-08-19 10:00 UTC SAS1609 / SK1609 5 kt 338°
2026-08-19 07:52 UTC SAS1608 / SK1608 FL6 140 kt 186°
2026-08-18 15:54 UTC SAS2987 / SK2987 FL23 188 kt 221° KRS → CPH KRSCPH Kristiansand Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-18 12:22 UTC SAS2986 / SK2986 0 kt 301° CPH → KRS CPHKRS Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Kristiansand Airport
2026-08-18 05:02 UTC SAS2983 / SK2983 18 kt 62° KRS → CPH KRSCPH Kristiansand Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-17 22:34 UTC SAS2988 / SK2988 12 kt 233° CPH → KRS CPHKRS Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Kristiansand Airport
2026-08-17 19:12 UTC SAS2883 / SK2883 4 kt 42° TRD → CPH TRDCPH Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-17 17:20 UTC SAS2886 / SK2886 3 kt 270° CPH → TRD CPHTRD Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Trondheim Airport, Værnes
2026-08-16 11:22 UTC SAS77A / SK77A 0 kt 76°
2026-08-16 08:34 UTC SAS589 / SK589 0 kt 335° ARN → BRU ARNBRU Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Brussels Airport
2026-08-15 21:50 UTC SAS76H / SK76H 0 kt 76° MAN → ARN MANARN Manchester Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-15 18:44 UTC SAS61E / SK61E 1 kt 135° ARN → MAN ARNMAN Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Manchester Airport
2026-08-15 15:02 UTC SAS55C / SK55C 0 kt 256° OSL → ARN OSLARN Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-15 13:22 UTC SAS867 / SK867 12 kt 301° ARN → OSL ARNOSL Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-08-15 11:46 UTC SAS486 / SK486 1 kt 188° OSL → ARN OSLARN Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
2026-08-15 11:18 UTC SAS495 / SK495 FL179 352 kt 100° ARN → OSL ARNOSL Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Oslo-Gardermoen International Airport
2026-08-14 08:56 UTC SAS106 / SK106 0 kt 70°
2026-08-14 07:52 UTC SAS105 / SK105 FL27 215 kt 36°
2026-08-13 22:26 UTC SAS1790 / SK1790 4 kt 34° CPH → TLL CPHTLL Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport
2026-08-13 14:46 UTC SAS676 / SK676 2 kt 290° FRA → CPH FRACPH Frankfurt Main Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-13 12:32 UTC SAS51H / SK51H 18 kt 113° CPH → FRA CPHFRA Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Frankfurt Main Airport
2026-08-13 09:56 UTC SAS662 / SK662 21 kt 70° MUC → CPH MUCCPH Munich Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-13 07:30 UTC SAS661 / SK661 15 kt 233° CPH → MUC CPHMUC Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Munich Airport
2026-08-12 19:40 UTC SAS1522 / SK1522 18 kt 42° ABZ → CPH ABZCPH Aberdeen International Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-12 17:42 UTC SAS1521 / SK1521 14 kt 318° CPH → ABZ CPHABZ Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Aberdeen International Airport
2026-08-12 14:18 UTC SAS2893 / SK2893 10 kt 39°
2026-08-12 11:56 UTC SAS2892 / SK2892 FL186 367 kt 352° CPH → SDN CPHSDN Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Sandane Airport, Anda
2026-08-12 08:36 UTC SAS1208 / SK1208 21 kt 70°
2026-08-12 07:26 UTC SAS1207 / SK1207 FL-1 124 kt 263°
2026-08-12 04:42 UTC SAS743 / SK743 7 kt 309° VNO → CPH VNOCPH Vilnius International Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-11 22:38 UTC SAS742 / SK742 0 kt 343° CPH → VNO CPHVNO Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Vilnius International Airport
2026-08-11 19:46 UTC SAS1785 / SK1785 3 kt 42° VNO → CPH VNOCPH Vilnius International Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-11 17:32 UTC SAS746 / SK746 0 kt 346° CPH → VNO CPHVNO Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Vilnius International Airport
2026-08-10 20:32 UTC SAS1656 / SK1656 0 kt 352° STR → CPH STRCPH Stuttgart Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-10 17:32 UTC SAS89L / SK89L 4 kt 163° CPH → STR CPHSTR Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Stuttgart Airport
2026-08-10 14:48 UTC SAS87R / SK87R 12 kt 37° VNO → CPH VNOCPH Vilnius International Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-10 12:22 UTC SAS34J / SK34J 0 kt 346° CPH → VNO CPHVNO Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Vilnius International Airport
2026-08-09 19:54 UTC SAS2514 / SK2514 7 kt 34° EDI → CPH EDICPH Edinburgh Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-09 17:26 UTC SAS2513 / SK2513 1 kt 250° CPH → EDI CPHEDI Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Edinburgh Airport
2026-08-09 14:38 UTC SAS604 / SK604 13 kt 37° ZRH → CPH ZRHCPH Zürich Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-09 12:12 UTC SAS603 / SK603 7 kt 239° CPH → ZRH CPHZRH Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Zürich Airport
2026-08-09 09:38 UTC SAS1630 / SK1630 18 kt 62°
2026-08-09 07:24 UTC SAS1629 / SK1629 18 kt 180° CPH → DUS CPHDUS Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Düsseldorf Airport
2026-08-09 04:48 UTC SAS84P / SK84P 7 kt 312° TLL → CPH TLLCPH Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-08 20:02 UTC SAS542 / SK542 4 kt 17° MAN → CPH MANCPH Manchester Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-08 17:14 UTC SAS541 / SK541 4 kt 304° CPH → MAN CPHMAN Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Manchester Airport
2026-08-08 09:44 UTC SAS594 / SK594 10 kt 309° EBMB → CPH EBMBCPH Melsbroek Air Base Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-08 07:42 UTC SAS57B / SK57B 3 kt 335° CPH → BRU CPHBRU Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Brussels Airport
2026-08-07 18:46 UTC SAS94J / SK94J 17 kt 346° FRA → CPH FRACPH Frankfurt Main Airport

Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
2026-08-07 16:28 UTC SAS1635 / SK1635 6 kt 160° CPH → FRA CPHFRA Copenhagen Kastrup Airport

Frankfurt Main Airport

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Bombardier
Model CRJ-900 (CL-600-2D24) Search all Bombardier CRJ-900 (CL-600-2D24)
Year built 2009
Construction Number (C/N) 15240
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model General Electric CF34-8C5
Also Registered As
C-GZQU Manufacturer test registered
OY-KFH De-registered Delivery: 2009-07-17 Cancel: 2018-08-28
Aircraft
Registration Number EI-GED
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 4CAFD7
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2018-08-30
Owner
Owner Cityjet
Address ,
Ireland