Aircraft OH-LTO Data

OH-LTO
2009 Airbus A330-302X, c/n 1013
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of OH-LTO
Aircraft OH-LTO, Airbus A330-302X, at KORD, photo by MarkPasqualino
MarkPasqualino
@ KORD
Aircraft OH-LTO, Copenhagen 4.3.2024, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Aircraft OH-LTO, Copenhagen 26.2.2024, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Aircraft OH-LTO, Final runway 22L at KJFK., at KJFK, photo by George Pergaminelis
George Pergaminelis
@ KJFK
Recent Routes
ON GROUND Finnair
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-25 08:10 UTC FIN20 / AY20 — 19 kt 332° DFW → HEL DFW → HEL Dallas-fort Worth International Airport
→
Helsinki Vantaa Airport
2026-10-24 20:16 UTC FIN19 / AY19 — 4 kt 90° —
2026-10-23 20:02 UTC FIN2EG — 6 kt 138° AMS → HEL AMS → HEL Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
→
Helsinki Vantaa Airport
2026-10-23 16:36 UTC FIN8WP — 0 kt 183° HEL → AMS HEL → AMS Helsinki Vantaa Airport
→
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
2026-10-23 10:52 UTC FIN16 / AY16 — 1 kt 318° JFK → HEL JFK → HEL John F Kennedy International Airport
→
Helsinki Vantaa Airport
2026-10-22 22:30 UTC FIN15 / AY15 FL0 144 kt 300° —
2026-10-22 11:00 UTC FIN122 / AY122 — 6 kt 205° DEL → HEL DEL → HEL Indira Gandhi International Airport
→
Helsinki Vantaa Airport
2026-10-22 00:12 UTC FIN121 / AY121 — 3 kt 14° HEL → DEL HEL → DEL Helsinki Vantaa Airport
→
Indira Gandhi International Airport
2026-10-21 17:00 UTC 8 FL340 2634 kt 295° —
2026-10-14 17:18 UTC P FL350 508 kt 187° —
2026-10-11 11:10 UTC FIN10 / AY10 — 6 kt 225° ORD → HEL ORD → HEL Chicago O'hare International Airport
→
Helsinki Vantaa Airport
2026-10-10 23:00 UTC FIN9 / AY9 — 10 kt 0° —
2026-10-02 17:16 UTC 0 FL370 2345 kt 296° —
2026-09-30 17:38 UTC FI 121 / FI121 FL370 595 kt 296° —
2026-09-30 12:42 UTC 2P FL390 1033 kt 357° —

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Airbus
Model A330-302X Search all Airbus A330-302X
Year built 2009
Construction Number (C/N) 1013
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 271
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model General Electric CF6-80E1A4
Also Registered As
F-WWKD Test registration
Aircraft
Registration Number OH-LTO
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 461F08
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2009-05-15
Owner
Owner Finnair
Address ,
Finland