Aircraft SP-LSD Data

SP-LSD
2019 Boeing 787-9, c/n 38087 l/n 804
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of SP-LSD
Aircraft SP-LSD, Take off, at WMKL, photo by micka2b
micka2b
@ WMKL
Aircraft SP-LSD, B789 LOT Boeing 787-9 Dreamliner SP-LSD departing 28R KORD, at KORD, photo by Mark Kalfas
Mark Kalfas
@ KORD
Aircraft SP-LSD, B789 LOT Boeing 787-9 Dreamliner SP-LSD departing 28R KORD, at KORD, photo by Mark Kalfas
Mark Kalfas
@ KORD
Aircraft SP-LSD, B789 LOT Boeing 787-9 Dreamliner SP-LSD departing 28R KORD, at KORD, photo by Mark Kalfas
Mark Kalfas
@ KORD
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA LOT Polish Airlines
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-08-26 21:36 UTC LOT97 / LO97 12 kt 65°
2026-08-26 09:18 UTC LOT5T / LO5T FL2 143 kt 114° YYZ → WAW YYZWAW Lester B Pearson International Airport

Warsaw Chopin Airport
2026-08-25 23:04 UTC LOT8N / LO8N FL5 0 kt 245° WAW → YYZ WAWYYZ Warsaw Chopin Airport

Lester B Pearson International Airport
2026-08-25 12:10 UTC LOT72 / LO72 FL3 155 kt 114°
2026-08-25 00:40 UTC LOT71 / LO71 1 kt 239° WAW → DEL WAWDEL Warsaw Chopin Airport

Indira Gandhi International Airport
2026-08-24 15:34 UTC LOT100 / LO100 52 kt 323°
2026-08-24 00:48 UTC LOT99 / LO99 10 kt 174°
2026-08-23 08:58 UTC LOT2 / LO2 FL3 146 kt 332°
2026-08-22 21:32 UTC LOT9FN FL9 147 kt 270°
2026-08-22 08:26 UTC LOT2084 / LO2084 FL13 141 kt 258°
2026-08-21 22:42 UTC LOT1MU 0 kt 287°
2026-08-19 09:56 UTC LOT3PK FL5 160 kt 332°
2026-08-18 22:08 UTC LOT29 / LO29 FL5 155 kt 87°
2026-08-18 03:56 UTC LOT80 / LO80 FL6 140 kt 332°
2026-08-17 08:50 UTC LOT79 / LO79 10 kt 217°
2026-08-16 16:54 UTC LOT4W / LO4W FL4 141 kt 332°
2026-08-16 03:58 UTC LOT37 / LO37 10 kt 129°
2026-08-15 12:48 UTC LOT4 / LO4 FL4 148 kt 114°
2026-08-15 01:48 UTC LOT3 / LO3 12 kt 93°
2026-08-13 08:48 UTC LOT5AH FL-1 148 kt 332°
2026-08-12 10:50 UTC LOT5ED 3 kt 143° YYZ → WAW YYZWAW Lester B Pearson International Airport

Warsaw Chopin Airport
2026-08-12 00:44 UTC LOT45 / LO45 0 kt 278°
2026-08-11 06:14 UTC LOT57V / LO57V FL3 144 kt 332° JFK → WAW JFKWAW John F Kennedy International Airport

Warsaw Chopin Airport
2026-08-10 19:44 UTC LOT6NY 0 kt 191° WAW → JFK WAWJFK Warsaw Chopin Airport

John F Kennedy International Airport

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer Boeing
Model 787-9 Search all Boeing 787-9
Year built 2019
Construction Number (C/N) 38087
Line Number (L/N) 804
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 291
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbofan
Engine Manufacturer and Model Rolls-Royce Trent 1000
Aircraft
Registration Number SP-LSD
Mode S (ICAO24) Code 48AE23
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2019-02-06
Owner
Owner LOT Polish Airlines
Address Warsaw,
Poland
SP-LSD
Tobruk
1964 Ilyushin IL-18V, c/n 184007102
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of SP-LSD
Aircraft SP-LSD, Helsinki 31.3.1988, at HEL, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ HEL
Aircraft SP-LSD, Ilyushin IL-18V SP-LSD LOT, at LMML, photo by Raymond Zammit
Raymond Zammit
@ LMML
Aircraft SP-LSD, Ilyushin IL-18V SP-LSD LOT, at LMML, photo by Raymond Zammit
Raymond Zammit
@ LMML
Aircraft SP-LSD, Copenhagen 17.12.1986, at CPH, photo by leo larsen
leo larsen
@ CPH
Airframe Info
Manufacturer Ilyushin
Model IL-18V Search all Ilyushin IL-18V
Year built 1964
Construction Number (C/N) 184007102
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 105
Number of Engines 4
Engine Type Turbo-prop
Engine Manufacturer and Model Ivchenko AI-20M
Aircraft
Registration Number SP-LSD
Alternative Code/Name Tobruk
Mode S (ICAO24) Code
Current Status De-registered
Delivery Date 1964-04-05
Registration Cancel Date 1990-09-21
Owner
Owner LOT Polish Airlines
Address Warszawa,
Poland