Aircraft ZK-MVH Data

ZK-MVH
2015 ATR 72-212A, c/n 1304
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of ZK-MVH
Aircraft ZK-MVH, from IVC, at NZCH, photo by Bill Mallinson
Bill Mallinson
@ NZCH
Aircraft ZK-MVH, from WLG, at NZCH, photo by Bill Mallinson
Bill Mallinson
@ NZCH
Aircraft ZK-MVH, in from DUD, at NZCH, photo by Bill Mallinson
Bill Mallinson
@ NZCH
Aircraft ZK-MVH, FINALS, at NZCH, photo by Bill Mallinson
Bill Mallinson
@ NZCH
Recent Routes
NO LIVE DATA Air New Zealand
Time Callsign FL Speed Heading Route
2026-10-25 03:42 UTC ANZ114M / NZ114M FL-1 107 kt 251° —
2026-10-25 01:46 UTC ANZ113M / NZ113M FL-1 105 kt 270° —
2026-10-24 23:30 UTC ANZ070M / NZ70M FL-2 103 kt 251° —
2026-10-24 21:24 UTC ANZ069M / NZ69M FL3 103 kt 222° —
2026-10-24 03:40 UTC ANZ530M / NZ530M FL-2 112 kt 251° NSN → AKL NSN → AKL Nelson Airport
→
Auckland International Airport
2026-10-24 01:18 UTC ANZ089M / NZ89M — 17 kt 222° —
2026-10-23 22:46 UTC ANZ204M / NZ204M FL-3 110 kt 251° —
2026-10-23 20:34 UTC ANZ201M / NZ201M FL131 294 kt 188° —
2026-10-23 07:02 UTC ANZ026M / NZ26M FL-2 102 kt 251° —
2026-10-23 05:30 UTC ANZ003M / NZ3M — 14 kt 96° —
2026-10-23 03:26 UTC ANZ052M / NZ52M FL-2 104 kt 252° —
2026-10-23 02:14 UTC ANZ041M / NZ41M — 18 kt 248° —
2026-10-22 23:50 UTC ANZ012M / NZ12M FL-2 114 kt 250° —
2026-10-22 22:10 UTC ANZ005M / NZ5M — 6 kt 76° —
2026-10-22 19:10 UTC ANZ120M / NZ120M FL-2 118 kt 251° —
2026-10-22 05:46 UTC ANZ186M / NZ186M FL-1 107 kt 270° —
2026-10-22 03:38 UTC ANZ185M / NZ185M FL0 110 kt 39° —
2026-10-22 01:38 UTC ANZ176M / NZ176M FL-1 111 kt 270° —
2026-10-21 21:38 UTC ANZ343M / NZ343M — 100 kt 219° WLG → CHC WLG → CHC Wellington International Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-10-21 19:18 UTC ANZ883M / NZ883M — 18 kt 183° NPE → WLG NPE → WLG Hawke's Bay Airport
→
Wellington International Airport
2026-10-21 08:20 UTC ANZ023M / NZ23M FL79 251 kt 128° —
2026-10-21 05:46 UTC ANZ122M / NZ122M FL-3 106 kt 251° —
2026-10-21 04:12 UTC ANZ117M / NZ117M FL-2 108 kt 270° —
2026-10-21 01:44 UTC ANZ016M / NZ16M FL-3 102 kt 251° —
2026-10-20 23:48 UTC ANZ027M / NZ27M FL102 264 kt 160° —
2026-10-20 18:52 UTC ANZ006M / NZ6M FL83 107 kt 251° —
2026-10-20 06:50 UTC ANZ776M / NZ776M FL114 296 kt 56° —
2026-10-19 23:02 UTC ANZ785M / NZ785M FL-3 113 kt 40° —
2026-10-19 20:20 UTC ANZ151M / NZ151M FL11 110 kt 205° —
2026-10-19 18:56 UTC ANZ062M / NZ62M FL-3 112 kt 251° —
2026-10-19 06:36 UTC ANZ083M / NZ83M FL2 117 kt 221° —
2026-10-19 03:58 UTC ANZ020M / NZ20M FL147 101 kt 252° —
2026-10-19 02:18 UTC ANZ015M / NZ15M FL99 258 kt 159° —
2026-10-19 00:52 UTC ANZ598M / NZ598M FL96 103 kt 251° —
2026-10-18 22:44 UTC ANZ115M / NZ115M FL-2 116 kt 270° —
2026-10-18 21:00 UTC ANZ106M / NZ106M FL-3 103 kt 251° —
2026-10-18 19:24 UTC ANZ119M / NZ119M FL-3 115 kt 270° —
2026-10-18 17:42 UTC ANZ144M / NZ144M FL-3 104 kt 252° —
2026-10-18 07:26 UTC ANZ808M / NZ808M FL-2 115 kt 274° —
2026-10-18 04:48 UTC ANZ742M / NZ742M FL-2 107 kt 40° —
2026-10-18 03:16 UTC ANZ755M / NZ755M FL2 112 kt 237° —
2026-10-18 00:54 UTC ANZ859M / NZ859M FL-3 107 kt 40° —
2026-10-17 23:30 UTC ANZ844M / NZ844M — 12 kt 203° —
2026-10-17 21:16 UTC ANZ181M / NZ181M FL-3 107 kt 40° —
2026-10-17 19:06 UTC ANZ184M / NZ184M FL-2 108 kt 89° —
2026-10-16 20:58 UTC ANZ640M / NZ640M FL-3 107 kt 220° —
2026-10-16 19:14 UTC ANZ641M / NZ641M FL53 201 kt 62° CHC → WKA CHC → WKA Christchurch International Airport
→
Wanaka Airport
2026-10-16 07:16 UTC ANZ381M / NZ381M FL-3 104 kt 220° WLG → CHC WLG → CHC Wellington International Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-10-16 05:04 UTC ANZ374M / NZ374M — 10 kt 93° —
2026-10-16 03:06 UTC ANZ648M / NZ648M FL-2 105 kt 220° —
2026-10-16 00:32 UTC ANZ655M / NZ655M FL180 258 kt 240° CHC → WKA CHC → WKA Christchurch International Airport
→
Wanaka Airport
2026-10-15 23:10 UTC ANZ702M / NZ702M FL-2 108 kt 220° IVC → CHC IVC → CHC Invercargill Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-10-15 21:12 UTC ANZ719M / NZ719M — 19 kt 65° —
2026-10-15 18:56 UTC ANZ189M / NZ189M FL-1 108 kt 221° —
2026-10-14 06:48 UTC ANZ896M / NZ896M — 10 kt 96° WLG → NPE WLG → NPE Wellington International Airport
→
Hawke's Bay Airport
2026-10-14 02:58 UTC ANZ379M / NZ379M FL4 108 kt 220° WLG → CHC WLG → CHC Wellington International Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-10-14 00:12 UTC ANZ326M / NZ326M — 19 kt 183° —
2026-10-13 19:22 UTC ANZ680M / NZ680M — 6 kt 98° —
2026-10-13 07:30 UTC ANZ759M / NZ759M FL6 108 kt 236° —
2026-10-13 05:18 UTC ANZ714M / NZ714M FL4 123 kt 220° IVC → CHC IVC → CHC Invercargill Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-10-13 03:20 UTC ANZ717M / NZ717M — 8 kt 149° —
2026-10-13 00:08 UTC ANZ177M / NZ177M FL4 94 kt 310° —
2026-10-12 22:22 UTC ANZ178M / NZ178M FL1 108 kt 269° —
2026-10-12 06:40 UTC ANZ716M / NZ716M FL1 110 kt 40° IVC → CHC IVC → CHC Invercargill Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-10-12 04:52 UTC ANZ503M / NZ503M — 18 kt 73° —
2026-10-12 01:50 UTC ANZ357M / NZ357M FL1 107 kt 40° WLG → CHC WLG → CHC Wellington International Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-10-11 23:56 UTC ANZ350M / NZ350M — 13 kt 93° —
2026-10-11 21:54 UTC ANZ851M / NZ851M — 61 kt 39° —
2026-10-11 20:22 UTC ANZ842M / NZ842M FL30 158 kt 58° —
2026-10-11 18:24 UTC ANZ718M / NZ718M FL0 111 kt 220° IVC → CHC IVC → CHC Invercargill Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-10-11 07:28 UTC ANZ701M / NZ701M — 15 kt 65° —
2026-10-11 05:04 UTC ANZ809M / NZ809M FL1 114 kt 40° —
2026-10-11 02:30 UTC ANZ802M / NZ802M FL-1 122 kt 274° —
2026-10-11 00:10 UTC ANZ845M / NZ845M FL2 114 kt 40° —
2026-10-10 21:50 UTC ANZ858M / NZ858M FL138 277 kt 8° —
2026-10-09 02:26 UTC ANZ752M / NZ752M FL-2 113 kt 40° —
2026-10-09 00:42 UTC ANZ751M / NZ751M FL6 122 kt 51° —
2026-10-08 18:34 UTC ANZ150M / NZ150M FL7 133 kt 72° —
2026-10-08 06:06 UTC ANZ155M / NZ155M FL14 116 kt 204° —
2026-10-08 04:10 UTC ANZ156M / NZ156M FL1 108 kt 252° ROT → AKL ROT → AKL Rotorua Regional Airport
→
Auckland International Airport
2026-10-08 02:52 UTC ANZ786M / NZ786M FL8 131 kt 25° —
2026-10-07 20:22 UTC ANZ629M / NZ629M FL-3 107 kt 220° —
2026-10-07 06:32 UTC ANZ622M / NZ622M FL2 109 kt 196° —
2026-10-07 04:02 UTC ANZ369M / NZ369M FL1 110 kt 220° WLG → CHC WLG → CHC Wellington International Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-10-07 02:06 UTC ANZ360M / NZ360M — 17 kt 6° —
2026-10-06 20:52 UTC ANZ758M / NZ758M FL1 111 kt 40° —
2026-10-06 19:26 UTC ANZ741M / NZ741M FL4 120 kt 56° —
2026-10-04 21:16 UTC ANZ704M / NZ704M FL-3 109 kt 39° IVC → CHC IVC → CHC Invercargill Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-10-04 19:20 UTC ANZ703M / NZ703M — 6 kt 143° —
2026-10-02 18:54 UTC ANZ807M / NZ807M FL-3 102 kt 220° —
2026-10-02 01:42 UTC ANZ710M / NZ710M FL1 116 kt 220° IVC → CHC IVC → CHC Invercargill Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-10-01 23:48 UTC ANZ705M / NZ705M — 17 kt 158° —
2026-09-30 19:18 UTC ANZ771M / NZ771M — 100 kt 39° —
2026-09-30 06:18 UTC ANZ050M / NZ50M FL23 148 kt 42° —
2026-09-30 04:58 UTC ANZ047M / NZ47M — 15 kt 65° —
2026-09-29 21:32 UTC ANZ036M / NZ36M FL40 191 kt 13° NPL → AKL NPL → AKL New Plymouth Airport
→
Auckland International Airport
2026-09-29 20:12 UTC ANZ035M / NZ35M — 16 kt 245° —
2026-09-29 04:44 UTC ANZ066M / NZ66M FL29 143 kt 251° —
2026-09-29 02:52 UTC ANZ073M / NZ73M FL5 108 kt 220° —
2026-09-27 02:50 UTC ANZ783M / NZ783M FL4 108 kt 220° —
2026-09-27 00:18 UTC ANZ782M / NZ782M FL17 119 kt 206° —
2026-09-26 00:24 UTC ANZ444M / NZ444M — 14 kt 200° —
2026-09-25 09:06 UTC ANZ363M / NZ363M FL-2 109 kt 221° WLG → CHC WLG → CHC Wellington International Airport
→
Christchurch International Airport
2026-09-25 07:18 UTC ANZ815M / NZ815M — 9 kt 93° —

Live location data from OpenSky Network

Airframe Info
Manufacturer ATR
Model 72-212A Search all ATR 72-212A
Year built 2015
Construction Number (C/N) 1304
Aircraft Type Fixed wing multi engine
Number of Seats 68
Number of Engines 2
Engine Type Turbo-prop
Engine Manufacturer and Model Pratt & Whitney Canada PW127M
Aircraft
Registration Number ZK-MVH
Mode S (ICAO24) Code C822EC
Current Status Registered
Delivery Date 2015-12-02
Owner
Owner Air New Zealand Link (Mount Cook Airlines)
Address Auckland,
New Zealand