Aircraft VH-KOD Data

VH-KOD
1966 Cessna 172H, c/n 17255453
Share Photo Links
Latest photos of VH-KOD
Aircraft VH-KOD, on grass at redcliffe, at YRED, photo by magnaman
magnaman
@ YRED
Aircraft VH-KOD, Cessna 172H VH-KOD, at YMMB, photo by red750
red750
@ YMMB
Aircraft VH-KOD, YMMB, at YMMB, photo by Nick Dean
Nick Dean
@ YMMB
Airframe Info
Manufacturer Cessna
Model 172H Search all Cessna 172H
Year built 1966
Construction Number (C/N) 17255453
Number of Engines 1
Engine Type Reciprocating
Engine Manufacturer and Model Teledyne-continental Motors O-300-C
Aircraft
Registration Number VH-KOD
Mode S (ICAO24) Code
Current Status
Owner
Owner
Address ,
Australia